Sunday 18 April 2021

Division 1(A)

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 7'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 20'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 35'
  • Matthew Trinder 37'
  • Adam Miles 38'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 40'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 55'
  • Matthew Trinder 60'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 70'
  • Robert Herdman 85'
10 - 0 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Khalsa
  • Joshua Mann 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 38'
  • Sam Crawford 80'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Barry Hobbins 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nick Keenan 55'
  • Ben Edmunds 60'

Division 1(B)

10:30
Blackdown
  • Lewis Ashwood 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook
  • Dean Pugh 40'
  • Ruben Bastos 44'
  • Dean Pugh 65'
  • Craig Williams 75'
10:30
Leamington FC Vets
  • Jamie Barr 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Amritpal Heer 60'
10:30
Leamington Hibernian
  • Jack Marsden 15'
  • Jack Marsden 26'
  • Josh Bailey 38'
  • David Jones 75'
  • Jack Marsden 78'
  • Joshua O'Grady 84'
6 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Melvinino Mauritsin 70'
10:30
Real Barston
  • James McDowell 30'
1 - 3 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Marc Unitt 10'
  • Chris Hanrahan 65'
  • Martin Hutchcox 85'

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Gold 77'
1 - 7 Full time
Radford Semele Social Club
  • David Ramsey 4'
  • David Ramsey 7'
  • Paul Wilkinson 53'
  • George Ayley 60'
  • George Ayley 80'
  • Paul Wilkinson 81'
  • George Clarke 88'
10:30
Hampton Magna Reserves
  • Trav Lea 67'
  • Trav Lea 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Ashley Dickson 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Foresters
  • Joshua Marshall 22'
  • Patrick Kirwan 35'
  • Sam Rudge 60'
10:30
Wellesbourne Wanderers
  • Jake Faulkner 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Napton
  • Ryan Fox 6'
  • Rhys Collins 20'
10:30
Whitnash Sports & Social Club
0 - 2 Full time
Harbury Albion
  • Ryan Ward 65'
  • Craig Reeves 80'

Division 3

10:30
Cubbington FC
  • Luke Swinnerton 62' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Engine FC
  • Thomas Payne 1'
  • Steven Evans 30'
  • Jarrad Lane 65'
  • Rhys Tummey 82'
10:30
Princethorpe
P - P
Sporting Warwick
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Scott Smith 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Leamington Hibernian Reserves
10:30
Warwickshire Police
0 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Mark Turner 35'
  • Mark Turner 60'
  • Mark Turner 70'

Sunday 11 April 2021

Division 1(B)

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Joshua Cox 10' (Pen)
  • Karl Goddard 20'
  • Henry Oyenuga 55'
3 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matt Gillett 30' (Pen)
  • Richard Walker 35'
  • James McDowell 70'
  • David Jolly 82'
10:30
Bishops Tachbrook
0 - 5 Full time
Leamington Hibernian
  • Jack Marsden 58'
  • Kyle King 64'
  • Connor Carson 68'
  • David Jones 74'
  • Connor Carson 79'
10:30
Blackdown
  • Jedd Jones 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Stuart Wheatcroft 19'
  • Bruno Seguin 50'
  • Munreece Virdi 60'
10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Leamington FC Vets

Division 1(A)

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Matthew Trinder 7'
  • Adam Miles 10'
  • OWN GOAL 15'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 25'
  • Adam Miles 40'
  • Adam Miles 70'
  • Jack Finch 75'
7 - 0 Full time
Radford Albion
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 22'
  • Ashley Rowley 33'
  • Ashley Rowley 38'
3 - 6 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nick Keenan 15' (Pen)
  • Ben Edmunds 30'
  • Ben Edmunds 40'
  • Steven Streeter 50'
  • Steven Streeter 55'
  • Nick Keenan 80'
10:30
Khalsa
  • OWN GOAL 25'
  • Joshua Mann 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Robinson 61'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Mark Turner 10'
  • Oliver Senior 35'
2 - 2 Full time
Cubbington FC
  • Jack Gibson 26'
  • Luke Swinnerton 65'
10:30
Leamington Hibernian Reserves
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 65'
  • Scott Hammond 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Warwickshire Police
  • Calvin Moore 6'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Callum Carsley 25'
  • Ben Rothwell 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Engine FC
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Hayden Barnett 45'
  • Scott Smith 45'
  • Scott Smith 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'
5 - 3 Full time
Sporting Warwick
  • Steven Nollett 45'
  • Steven Nollett 45'
  • Calum Gellender 45'

Division 4

10:30
Foresters
  • Jamie Hickey 13'
  • Jamie Hickey 35'
  • Daniel Griffin 44'
  • Joshua Marshall 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Hampton Magna Reserves
10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Jordan Childs 71'
1 - 4 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Gold 2'
  • George Green 14'
  • John Hampton 34'
  • Luke Barnes 68'
10:30
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 17'
  • Aiden Print 26'
  • Liam Meadows 44'
  • Nathaniel Miller 60'
  • Christopher Watts 65'
  • Aiden Print 85'
6 - 5 Full time
Whitnash Sports & Social Club
  • James Robertson 1' (Pen)
  • Galilee Wirdman 30'
  • Matthew Goodwin 47'
  • Matthew Goodwin 58'
  • Eamonn O'Brien 80'
10:30
Romer FC
0 - 6 Full time
Radford Semele Social Club
  • Lee Watton 10'
  • Michael Wallace 40'
  • Lee Watton 55'
  • Lee Watton 70'
  • Michael Wallace 75'
  • Scott McGee 81'
10:30
Wellesbourne Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • Ryan Barnard 25'

Latest news

Charter Standard Update
General Charter Standard Update

Congratulations to the following teams who have reached the qualifying standard for Charter Standard Clubs.

Covid restrictions still apply.
General Covid restrictions still apply.

All Clubs COVID Officers please note!

And they're off!  The League re-starts.
General And they're off! The League re-starts.

All the goals from this weekend.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe