Results

Sunday 5 February 2023

Division 3

10:30
Cubbington FC
  • Ben Rowan 21'
  • Luke Swinnerton 34'
  • Alexander Montag 67'
3 - 1 Full time
Kenilworth Royal Oak
  • Jack Cooper 66'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Matthew Hughes 2'
  • Ashley Dutton 26'
  • Ryan Leahy 43' (Pen)
  • Matthew Hughes 69'
  • Joe Williams 86'
5 - 2 Full time
Wellesbourne Wanderers
  • Alexander Rea 17'
  • Joel Giblin 59'
10:30
Kineton Sports & Social Club
  • Brayden Herdman 0'
  • Stewart Phillips 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Cubbington Albion
  • Billy Gatfield 20'
  • Daniel Bates 40' (Pen)
  • Freddie Finn 75'
10:30
Sporting Foresters
P - P
Napton

Division 4

10:30
Foresters
0 - 4 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Will Bradbury 13'
  • Kieran Seager 31'
  • Kieran Seager 59'
  • Braedyn Collins 75'
10:30
HRI Harbury Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Bowling Green
  • Jake Robbins 28'
  • Noah Whitlock 38'
  • Junior Arthur 81'
10:30
Wellesbourne Wanderers Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Whitnash Sports & Social Club
  • Paulo Mota 15'
  • Matty Goodwin 30'
  • Louis Todd 66'
  • Michael Aulak 72'
  • Paulo Mota 81'

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernian
  • Tom Hitchcox 25'
  • Connor Farrell 34'
  • Connor Farrell 65'
  • Connor Farrell 86'
4 - 2 Full time
HRI Harbury
  • Vitor Machado 17'
  • Vitor Machado 47'

Division 2

10:30
Whitnash Town AFC
  • Brodie Culinan 72'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Thomas Thwaites-Miles 10'

Andy Campbell Charity Invitation Cup 22-23 - Round 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Chadwick End

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 22-23 - Round 1

10:30
Engine FC
0 - 5 Full time
Pig and Fiddle
  • Sam Perry 0'
  • Jason Thompson 0'
  • Jason Thompson 0'
  • Conor Smith 0'
  • Pedro Fernanades 0'
10:30
Khalsa
0 - 2 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Luke Cole 50'
  • Kyle Watkin 70'

George Dutton Charity Invitation Cup 22-23 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
0 - 3 Full time
Real Barston
  • Darius Potten-Ravenshad 5'
  • Tom Finflay 10'
  • Kieran Leyland 75'

George Dutton Charity Invitation Cup 22-23 - Round 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Bye 8'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Aamanveer Binning 43'
Khalsa Reserves win 4 - 5 on penalties.

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 22-23 - Round 3

10:30
Long Itchington
  • Bradley Allibone 78'
  • Bradley Allibone 81'
  • Sam Crawford 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 22-23 - Round 1

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Callum Carsley 20'
  • Callum Carsley 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Southam Sporting
  • Keir Wood 25'
  • Ethan White 60'
Southam Sporting win 4 - 5 on penalties.
10:30
The Holly Bush
  • James Duffy 74'
  • Niall Thoms 85'
2 - 3 Full time
AFC Snitterfield
  • Reese Sangha 35'
  • Max Harvey 40'
  • Harry Jones 65'

Latest news

Local Footballing Memories
General Local Footballing Memories

Remember the history you create (now including Junior football section)

Weekly round up for Sunday 5th February 2023
General Weekly round up for Sunday 5th February 2023

All the results and goals from this weekend.

Weekly round up for Sunday 29th January 2023
General Weekly round up for Sunday 29th January 2023

All the results and goals from this weekend.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe