Sunday 18 November 2018

Division 3

10:30
Castle Rangers
3 - 6 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Adam Knight 35'
  • Jamie Rossiter 43'
  • Jordan Dance 55'
  • Dean Pugh 70'
  • Dean Pugh 80'
  • Dean Pugh 86'
10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
VTS Warwick
10:30
Liberal Club C
2 - 2 Full time
Princethorpe
  • George Jones 60'
  • George Jones 70'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Samuel Jones 45'
  • Nicholas Ford 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Harbury
  • Ryan Butler 50'
  • Lewis Waite 52'
  • Daniel Brierley 70'

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Danny Chinn 45'
  • Danny Chinn 45'
  • Danny Chinn 45'
  • Thomas Tarbuck 45'
  • Thomas Tarbuck 45'
  • Thomas Tarbuck 45'
  • Cameron Parker 45'
  • Cameron Parker 45'
  • Cameron Parker 45'
  • Steven Ebdon 45'
  • Steven Ebdon 45'
  • Fraser McPherson 45'
  • Timothy Harris 45'
13 - 0 Full time
Joiners Arms
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Harry Steel 20'
  • Jaspreet Sodhi 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitnash United
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Brandon Hoey 25'
  • Luke Marriott 40'
  • Harry Davies 60'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton United
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
vs
Blackdown
10:30
Stockton
  • Richie Davies 20'
  • Malachy Rose 74'
  • Malachy Rose 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Macauley Easterlow 35'

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Amine Bouhali 8'
  • Jordan Lewis 53'
  • Carl Taylor 71'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 5'
  • Houghton Paul 39'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 75'
1 - 11 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 4'
  • Sam Mitchell 8'
  • George Crawford 15'
  • Vitor Machado 18'
  • Samuel Pye 25'
  • Andy Tomlin 40'
  • JOE KEARNS 60'
  • Andy Tomlin 65'
  • George Crawford 74'
  • George Crawford 85'
  • Samuel Pye 91'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
0 - 0 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Long Itchington
3 - 4 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 25'
  • James Carro 40'
  • Chris Collier 60'
  • Nicholas Keenan 70'

Division 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 17'
  • Jamie Duffy 40'
  • Paul Wilkinson 57'
  • Paul Wilkinson 86'
4 - 4 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 40'
  • Reece Robbins 42'
  • Jordan Bedford 64'
  • Reece Robbins 83'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
vs
Leamington Hibernians

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • Manraj Khangura 75'
Khalsa win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 35'
  • Adam Miles 53'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Travis Lea 45'

Sunday 11 November 2018

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom O'Callaghan 20'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 30'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 50'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Radford Semele
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Woodward 15'
  • Neil Stacey 30'
  • Ryan Woodward 60'
  • Scott O'Loughlin 65'
4 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 13'
  • David Jones 22'

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 2' (Pen)
  • Joseph Gomez 16'
  • David Iwanyckys 30'
3 - 5 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 1'
  • Ross Jackson 18'
  • Ross Jackson 40'
  • Ross Jackson 60'
  • Ross Jackson 70'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Dale Francis 15'
  • Vitor Machado 17'
2 - 4 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 12'
  • Sam Crawford 36'
  • Sam Crawford 65'
  • Elliott Parasmo 79'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 19'
  • Max Coton 21'
  • Mark Ling 44'
  • Joshua Wyatt 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 30' (Pen)
  • David Jolly 65'

Division 3

10:30
Harbury
  • Daniel Brierley 20'
  • James Hancocks 43'
  • Daniel Brierley 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Rhys Edwards 55'
  • Niall Grace 70' (Pen)
10:30
Princethorpe
0 - 3 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 20'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 35'
  • Dean Pugh 40'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Jamie Leahy 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Mark Smith 20'
  • Joe Forster 37'
  • Matthew Bemrose 75'

Division 4

10:30
Joiners Arms
0 - 7 Full time
Stockton
  • Malachy Rose 30'
  • Malachy Rose 44'
  • Ryan Barnard 70'
  • George Neal 78'
  • Sam Gilbert 82'
  • Dan Brown 86'
  • Richie Davies 90'
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Stockton United
0 - 0 Full time
Whitnash United
10:30
Warwick Boar
P - P
Leamington Hibernians Reserves

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Matt Edwards 42' (Pen)
  • Daniel Nash 60'
  • Ashley Knights 62'
  • Salvatore Mannina 66'
4 - 2 Full time
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Heer 10'
  • Alex Marsh 35'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Amine Bouhali 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 30'
  • Nicholas Keenan 60'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Lance Clarke 3'
  • Jack Marsden 15'
  • Ashley Kitchen 38'
  • Josh Bailey 52'
  • Jack Marsden 55'
  • Ashley Kitchen 63'
  • Adam Johnson 70'
  • Josh Blake 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Ebdon 10' (Pen)
  • Steven Ebdon 22'
  • Danny Chinn 30'
  • Steven Ebdon 60'
  • Thomas Tarbuck 70'
  • Jack Rawlings 85'
6 - 4 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Josh Tiff 45'
  • Greg Ford 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Sam Tarver 45'

Sunday 4 November 2018

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Shamir Entezar 30'
  • Sam Mitchell 65'
  • Joseph Hackett 72'
3 - 6 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 20'
  • Nicholas Keenan 32'
  • Nicholas Keenan 65'
  • Nicholas Keenan 70'
  • John Aston 74'
  • Nicholas Keenan 84'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Istvan Demeter 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 75' (Pen)
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 31'
  • James Keller 35'
  • Joshua Wyatt 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • George Keaney 52'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Alan Robinson 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Conor Bennett 79'
  • Conor Bennett 88'

Division 4

10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Elton Dias 83'
1 - 6 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Jamie Hickey 32'
  • Reece Robbins 49'
  • Jamie Hickey 52'
  • David Jones 59'
  • David Jones 63'
  • Jamie Hickey 69'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Steven Nollett 65'
  • James Williams 80'
  • Tommy Williams 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Aidan Foley 20'
  • Harry Davies 45'
  • Harry Davies 55'
  • Aidan Foley 75'
10:30
Whitnash United
0 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Ryan Helliker 30'
  • Ryan Helliker 60'
  • Robert James 75'

Division 3

10:30
VTS Warwick
P - P
Hampton Magna

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Marco Oliver 5'
1 - 3 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joe Wright 18'
  • Jake Byrne 26'
  • Ryan Palmer 60'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Bemrose 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Michael Johnson 2'
  • Stuart Cooper 15'
  • Suroush Lisle-Pourzyaie 75'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Hayden Barnett 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Nicholas Ford 45'
6 - 0 Full time
Stockton United

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Joe Williams 20'
  • OWN GOAL 25' (OG)
  • Adam Miles 35'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 55'
  • Tom Cooper 65'
  • Stefan Grudzinski 70'
6 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • David Jolly 4'
  • Matthew Gillett 15' (Pen)
10:30
Chadwick End
  • Connor McAndrew 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Iain Grove 40' (Pen)
  • Mark Anderson 72'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 19'
  • Conor Warburton 27'
  • Ethan Allies-Proctor 35'
  • Lee Watton 40'
  • Conor Warburton 44'
  • Darren Ratcliff 55'
  • Lee Watton 65'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 90'
8 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Harbury
  • Brad McKinty 7'
  • Andy Cahill 13'
  • Daniel Quartermaine 20'
  • Andy Cahill 35'
  • Ryan Butler 40'
5 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • Daniel Brown 40'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 6'
  • Daniel Riley 15'
  • Houghton Paul 22'
  • Jamie Lee 32'
  • Houghton Paul 41'
5 - 3 Full time
Blackdown
  • Jake Hills 5'
  • Jamie Campton 43'
  • Adam Hughes 60'

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

The results and goals from this weeks games.

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

A Round Up of today's results and goals.

Remembrance  Sunday
General Remembrance Sunday

All Clubs and Officials are reminded that this Sunday 11th November is Remembrance Sunday

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe