September

Sunday 15 October 2017

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • David Jones 40'
  • Ruben Bastos 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Adam Short 15'
  • Matthew Holland 40'
10:30
Chadwick End
  • Niall Grace 5'
  • Niall Grace 60'
  • Niall Grace 70'
3 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Grist Mill
P - P
Royal Oak United

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
0 - 5 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Todd Howarth 11'
  • Jack Dent 23'
  • Lee Fletcher 54'
  • Oscar Rose 70'
  • Steven Edden 83'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Sam Rose 65'
1 - 5 Full time
Stockton
  • Malachy Rose 44'
  • John Ahearne 53'
  • George Warrilow 55'
  • OWN GOAL 57'
  • Leon Sutton 60'
10:30
Whitnash United
0 - 3 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 17'
  • Timothy Jacob 32'
  • Timothy Jacob 78'

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 2 Full time
Warwick Cavern
  • Jamie Campton 25'
  • Joshua Shirley 75'

Division 2

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 38'
  • Lee Owen 50'
  • Bogdan Ene 53'
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 10'
  • Joshua Remi 65'
  • Daniel Long 75'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 2

Att. 29
Bishops Itchington
  • OWN GOAL 10'
  • Jason Bradshaw 20'
  • Jonny Byrne 30'
  • Johnny Adair 50'
  • Jason Bradshaw 70'
  • Joel Bennett 85'
6 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Jordan O'Keeffe 25'
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
0 - 4 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Tom Friend 31'
  • Joseph Wright 51'
  • Josh Cole 60'
  • Joseph Wright 73'
10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Jack Rees 45'
  • Jack Rees 45'
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
  • Callum Yeomans 45'
  • Thomas Harris 45'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 45'
6 - 0 Full time
Radford Albion
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 6 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 15'
  • Mark Anderson 55'
  • Paul Wilkinson 64'
  • Matthew Buckham 74'
  • George Ayley 76'
  • Matthew Buckham 80'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Dimitar Velikov 11'
  • Jordan Bedford 32'
  • Dimitar Velikov 44'
  • Tariq El Hage 50'
  • Jordan Bedford 55'
  • Gavin Reynolds 60'
  • Gavin Reynolds 74'
  • Gavin Reynolds 85'
8 - 0 Full time
Joiners Arms

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Ettington Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Chris Calder 32'
  • Harvey White 65'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Jon Brant 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Wendel Moyo 65'
  • Ashley Turnbull 94' (Pen)
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Harbury Albion
10:30
Real Barston
  • Oliver Stocks 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Midland Rangers
  • Thomas Williams 44'
  • Marc Passey 48'
  • Thomas Williams 87'
10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 5 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • David Melhuish 47'
  • James Keller 48'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 65'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 75'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 89'

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • David Benton 15'
HRI Wellesbourne win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 8 October 2017

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 50'
  • Daniel Nash 75'
  • Salvatore Mannina 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • Damien Maher 65'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
0 - 3 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 18'
  • Ryan Woodward 25'
  • David Iwanyckyj 65'

Division 3

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 66'
  • Daniel Boddington 73'
2 - 3 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Tariq El Hage 9'
  • Petko Velikov 24'
  • Jordan Bedford 86'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Liam Bullimore 20'
  • Dale Francis 32'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 35'
  • Matthew Nutt 67'
4 - 5 Full time
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'
  • Tom Harris 45'

Division 4

10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Diego Pereira 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton United
  • Jack Mancini 20'
  • Jack Mancini 41'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • David Jones 30'
  • David Jones 35'
  • David Jones 55'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 85'
  • David Jones 89'
5 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Joshua Blake 10'
  • Graham Bickerdike 15'
  • Luke Swinnerton 36'
  • Joshua Blake 48'
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Lewis Christian 45'
  • Rohan Henry 45'
2 - 5 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 43'
  • Vitor Machado 60'
  • Samuel Pye 68'
  • Vitor Machado 75'
  • Samuel Mitchell 78'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Charlie Faulkner 8'
  • Ashley Turnbull 10'
  • Charlie Faulkner 15'
  • Charlie Faulkner 24'
  • William Mander 60'
  • William Mander 75'
6 - 1 Full time
Harbury Albion
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 5'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
A - A
Chadwick End
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Thomas Williams 22'
  • Thomas Williams 44'
  • Daniel Chinn 47'
  • Matthew Lee 70'
  • Thomas Williams 80'
  • Thomas Williams 87'
6 - 0 Full time
Liberal Club C
10:30
Stockton
P - P
Khalsa
10:30
Warwick Cavern
  • Joshua Shirley 14'
  • Matt Saunders 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
Warwick Cavern win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Division 2 Cup, sponsored by PMC Financial Services 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Jagtar Bahi 45'
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
3 - 3 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Talveen Nagi 47'
  • Talveen Nagi 60'
  • Ryan Butler 75'
Khalsa Reserves win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
0 - 8 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Dylan Timms 7'
  • Harvey White 20'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 48'
  • Harvey White 52'
  • Luke Young 65'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 75'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 78'
  • Cory Turner 90'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Giovanni Turturici 5'
  • Daniel Masters 55'
  • Giovanni Turturici 85'
3 - 5 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 34'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 60'
  • Jordan Pratt 70'
  • Jordan Pratt 75'
  • Abhishek Paul 86'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Long Itchington
  • Robert Chimes 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 30'
Heathcote Athletic win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jake Montgomery 74'
Westlea Wanderers win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Sunday 1 October 2017

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Connor Bush 35'
  • Daniel Bates 80'
2 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Sam Ashford 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 45'
  • Ashley Turnbull 80'

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Radford Semele

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Daniel Quartermaine 32'
1 - 4 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Anthony Carter 45'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Real Barston

Division 4

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Charles Bush 30'
1 - 5 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Harvey White 20'
  • Harvey White 55'
  • Harvey White 70'
  • Harvey White 75'
  • Nicholas Ford 90'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Lewis Wilson 30'
  • Jamie Byrne 50'
  • Jamie Byrne 88'
3 - 4 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Mark Hickey 3'
  • Mark Hickey 57'
  • Thomas Jones 66'
  • Borislov Koev 81'

Division 2 Cup, sponsored by PMC Financial Services 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 10'
  • Daniel Morris 18'
  • Daniel Morris 28'
  • Daniel Gummery 35'
  • Ricky Barby 65'
  • Daniel Gummery 70'
  • Joshua Remi 75'
7 - 1 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Brodie Cullinan 45'
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Heathcote Athletic

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Bishops Itchington
A - A
Harbury Albion
10:30
Warwick Cavern
  • Jamie Saunders 15'
  • Jamie Saunders 20'
  • Adam Hughes 24'
  • Matt Saunders 52'
  • Joshua Shirley 74'
5 - 3 Full time
Midland Rangers
  • Stephen Fletcher 47'
  • Daniel Chinn 50'
  • James Bramwell 65'

Division 3 Cup, sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Dave Dellenty 25'
  • Adam Key 36'
2 - 6 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Kris George 3'
  • Jordan Lewis 8'
  • William Clark 9'
  • Carl Taylor 65'
  • William Clark 78'
  • Kristian Fenwick 90'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
A - A
Grist Mill

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Rhys Lyne 3'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 13'
  • Elliot Durbin 20'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 54'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 58'
5 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Conor Bennett 11'
  • Samuel Crawford 21'
  • Samuel Crawford 35'
  • Samuel Crawford 56'
  • Samuel Crawford 73'
5 - 0 Full time
Barley Mow

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Whitnash United
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 60'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Timothy Jacob 18'

Latest news

Weekly Round Up.
General Weekly Round Up.

This weeks quick catch up.

Weekly Round Up.
General Weekly Round Up.

This weeks latest.

Weekly Round Up.
General Weekly Round Up.

Today's highlights.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe