Sunday 19 February 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Andrew McGuire 10'
1 - 2
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 40'
  • Joseph Fisher 80'

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Adam Reaney 22'
  • Benjamin Dance 35'
2 - 2
Long Itchington
  • Angus Rose 23'
  • Oscar Rose 73'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Callum Graham 34'
  • Ian Mair 52'
  • Callum Graham 70'
  • Harry Ford 78'
  • James Campion 84'
5 - 0
Whitnash United
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Gavin Reynolds 0'
  • Ashley Reynolds 3'
  • Tarik El Hage 11'
  • Ashley Reynolds 38'
  • Ashley Reynolds 55'
  • Tarik El Hage 72'
6 - 3
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 24' (Pen)
  • Paul Saunders 85' (Pen)
  • Ryan Butler 90'

Division One

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Jordan Cox 87'
1 - 2
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 10'
  • Matthew Wootton 75'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Tim O'Mahoney 16'
  • Samuel Weaver 67'
2 - 0
Murphys Bar
10:30
Wellesbourne
0 - 2
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 55'
  • Darren Proctor 75'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jake Montgomery 7'
  • Luke Church 12'
  • Craig Watkin 36' (Pen)
  • Ryan Billington 46'
  • Luke Church 48'
  • Neil Stacey 67'
  • Luke Church 85'
7 - 1
Harbury Albion
  • Christopher Harris 75'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 60'
1 - 5
Radford Albion
  • Adrian Reeves 17'
  • Kurtis Wilde 26'
  • Daniel Riley 49'
  • Brodie Cullinan 69'
  • Edward Smith 81'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Liberal Club C

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Mark Anderson 14'
  • Steven Formosa 50'
  • George Ayley 65'
  • Jamie Duffy 70'
4 - 1
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 87'
10:30
Stockton Reserves
P - P
Ettington Rovers

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Real Barston
  • Joseph Knowles 63'
  • Robert Jolly 69'
2 - 3
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'

Division 2 Sponsored by PMC Financial Services 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Stockton
0 - 1
Midland Rangers
  • Charlie Glynn 2'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Preliminary round

10:30
Wolseley UK
P - P
Wroxton

Sunday 12 February 2017

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Thomas Crowley 35'
  • Bradley Owen 39'
2 - 3
Kineton S&SC
  • James Campion 10'
  • James Campion 15'
  • Jack Stowe 58'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Alex Foster 20'
  • Ashley Turnbull 43'
2 - 6
Castle Rangers
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 1'
  • Jamie Hickey 11'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 14'
  • Daniel Hargeaves 23'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 58'
  • Jamie Hickey 82'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Alessandro Zanchi 20'
  • Ryan Cranton 51'
  • Gavin Reynolds 69'
  • Alessandro Zanchi 70'
  • Ashley Reynolds 78'
5 - 1
Stockton Reserves
  • Andrew Coleman 60'
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Michael Nkabinde 48'
  • Matthew Rochford 70'
2 - 0
Whitnash United

Division Three

10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Matthew Jones 1'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 43'
  • Matthew Willoughby 66' (Pen)
3 - 2
Ettington Rovers
  • Ashley Brammer 12'
  • Glen Matthew 40'
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Jordan Gold 45'
  • Tom Scott 45' (Pen)
  • Tom Scott 45' (Pen)
4 - 5
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Carl Meah 45'
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Jamie Barr 45'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 65'
  • Jake Murphy 80'
2 - 4
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 22'
  • Ashley Rowley 36'
  • Seb Burton 43'
  • Ryan Yearsley 88'

Division Two

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 10' (Pen)
  • Sam Mitchell 60'
  • Greg Eales 65'
3 - 0
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Niall McPherson 70'
1 - 7
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Riley 14'
  • Adrian Reeves 22'
  • Adrian Reeves 29'
  • Daniel Riley 37'
  • Adrian Reeves 58'
  • Brodie Cullinan 63'
  • Adrian Reeves 77'
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Chris Lewis 10'
  • Thomas Griffiths 70'
  • Chris Lewis 75'
3 - 2
Kenilworth Town Rangers
  • Lewis Barry 45'
  • Connor Ratcliffe 45'
10:30
Warwick Juniors
  • Dean Perry 39'
  • Jamie Campton 55'
  • Jamie Campton 70'
3 - 6
Midland Rangers
  • Thomas Williams 5'
  • Thomas Williams 25'
  • Luke Vuckoic 50'
  • Danny Chinn 60'
  • Luke Vuckoic 75'
  • Thomas Williams 88'

Division One

10:30
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 75'
  • Jamie Byrne 76'
2 - 4
Khalsa
  • Michael Johnson 17'
  • Michael Johnson 25'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 65'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 70'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Mark Anderson 20'
  • Jamie Duffy 75'
2 - 1
Harbury Albion
  • Lawrie Kendall 35'

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 4

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Craig Wallsgrove 25'
  • Carl Smedley 90'
2 - 1
Warwick Wanderers
  • Jack Rees 40'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • James Quinlan 6'
  • Peter Freedman 29'
  • James Quinlan 38'
  • Bogdan Ene 51'
  • James Quinlan 55'
5 - 1
Wroxton
  • Reece Bayliss 19'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 19'
  • Craig Watkin 51'
  • Ryan Billington 54'
  • Luke Cole 59'
  • Lee Scott 67'
  • Luke Church 81'
  • Jake Montgomery 89'
7 - 3
AFC Warwick
  • Ashley Knights 65'
  • Oliver Gorman 70'
  • Alex Sharp 75'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Real Barston
  • Jonathan Dawson 30'
1 - 3
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 15'
  • Jamie Simpson 48'
  • Jamie Simpson 56'

Sunday 5 February 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 15'
  • Daniel Long 50' (Pen)
  • Daniel Long 75'
  • Ricky Barby 80'
  • Ricky Barby 90'
5 - 2
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 30'
  • Bryan Wilkins 65'
10:30
Chadwick End
  • James McCarthy 47'
  • James McCarthy 72'
2 - 2
Dynamo Leamington
  • Seb Burton 15'
  • Daniel Blohm 75'

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • John Aston 30'
  • Daniel Dennehy 49'
  • Chris Collier 62'
  • Chris Collier 65'
  • James Carro 89'
5 - 2
Kenilworth Town Rangers
  • Jamie Renolds 20'
  • Jamie Renolds 44'
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Marc Passey 65'
  • Luke Vuckoic 75'
  • James Bramwell 83'
3 - 0
Leek Wootton
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Paul Murray 55'
1 - 1
Warwick Juniors
  • Ryan Oldham 30'

Division Four

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Flowers 18'
1 - 2
Long Itchington
  • Angus Rose 33'
  • Tom Warner 71'
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • John Ahearne 10'
  • Richie Davies 36'
  • Joe Cutler 47'
  • John Ahearne 63'
4 - 2
Castle Rangers
  • Jamie Hickey 57'
  • John Hampton 88'
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Corey Edwards 15'
  • Ryan Barnard 20'
  • Corey Edwards 55'
3 - 3
Lillington Juniors
  • Augustine Matsitsipo 32'
  • Tarik El Hage 72'
  • Edward Guerra 87'

Division One

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Craig Wallsgrove 45'
1 - 2
Radford Semele
  • Iain Groves 2'
  • Paul Wilkinson 30'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Travis Lea 25'
  • Travis Lea 60'
2 - 0
Murphys Bar

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 70'
1 - 4
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 17'
  • Craig Watkin 19'
  • Josh Cole 65'
  • Lee Scott 77'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Oliver Stocks 13'
  • James McDowey 90'
  • James McDowey 110'
3 - 2
Stockton
  • Will Wall 40'
  • Joel Bennett 50'
AET

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 3

10:30
Harbury Albion
4 - 2
Leamington FC Veterans
Game abandoned after serious injury; awarded to Harbury Albion
10:30
Wroxton
  • Kevin Berry 88'
  • Kevin Berry 93'
2 - 1
Wellesbourne
  • Joshua Wyatt 24'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Khalsa
0 - 3
Bishops Itchington
  • Gareth Williams 37'
  • Gareth Williams 40'
  • Johnny Adair 77'

Latest news

A Minute for Neil Perry
General A Minute for Neil Perry

A minutes Silence for ex player.

A Minute for Brazillian footballers and other victims.
General A Minute for Brazillian footballers and other victims.

Brazil’s Chapecoense Football Team In Colombia Plane Crash Involving 81 Passengers In Medellin

Remembrance Sunday
General Remembrance Sunday

Sunday November 13th was Remembrance Sunday and teams stood in silence to honour those who gave the ultimate sacrifice.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe