Results

Sunday 19 March 2017

Division Three

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • OWN GOAL 17' (OG)
  • Cappa Hughes 29'
  • Ryan Woodward 44'
3 - 1
Ettington Rovers
  • Daniel Boddington 35'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • David Care 45'
3 - 3
AFC Warwick
  • Samuel Opie 40'
  • Samuel Opie 65'
  • Andrew McGrath 75'
10:30
Real Barston
  • James McDowey 5'
  • Robert Jolly 20'
  • Richard Walker 30'
  • Robert Jolly 35'
  • James McDowey 55'
  • Robert Jolly 65' (Pen)
  • James McDowey 75'
7 - 0
Grist Mill
10:30
Wroxton
  • Ashley Wingrove 45'
  • Jonathan Simon-Norris 45'
2 - 3
Chadwick End
  • Terrance Morton 35'
  • Ross Jackson 50'
  • Martin Byrne 70'

Division Two

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 55'
  • Greg Eales 75'
2 - 4
Midland Rangers
  • Steven Nollett 50'
  • Thomas Williams 62'
  • Thomas Williams 68'
  • Stephen Fletcher 85'

Division Four

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • James Garner 50'
  • James Garner 62'
2 - 1
Long Itchington
  • Tom Warner 85'
10:30
Wolseley UK
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves

Division One

10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 65'
1 - 1
Bishops Itchington
  • Gareth Williams 44'
10:30
Wellesbourne
0 - 0
Radford Semele

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 20'
  • Leszek Mitura 90'
2 - 2
Kineton S&SC
  • Callum Graham 45'
  • Cameron Mair 45'
AET
Foresters Arms win 4 - 2 on penalties.
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 5'
  • Chris Collier 20'
2 - 3
Liberal Club C
  • Richard Anthony 30'
  • Thomas Rose 55'
  • Thomas Rose 73'
10:30
Stockton
  • Will Wall 45'
  • Will Wall 45'
  • Will Wall 45'
  • Steven Boss 45'
  • Steven Boss 45'
  • Joel Bennett 45'
  • Joel Bennett 45'
  • Billy Bench 45'
  • Billy Bench 45'
9 - 1
Kenilworth Town Rangers
  • Joe Graham 60'

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Harbury Albion
0 - 3
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ricky Uppal 20'
  • Matthew Houghton 22'
  • Darren Proctor 45'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Luke Church 3'
  • Michael Ellis 6'
  • Michael Ellis 16'
  • Luke Cole 25'
  • Luke Cole 34'
  • Luke Cole 71'
  • Craig Watkin 84'
7 - 0
Mid-Warwickshire Police

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 69'
  • Sion Humphreys 85'
2 - 0
Khalsa Reserves

Sunday 12 March 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Wroxton
10:30
Chadwick End
  • Martin Byrne 21'
  • Thomas Harris 48'
2 - 4
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Samuel Round 23'
  • Samuel Round 34'
2 - 2
Foresters Arms
  • Lee Gold 29'
  • Joseph Fisher 48'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Holland 79'
1 - 3
Real Barston
  • Oliver Stocks 2'
  • Richard Walker 30'
  • Oliver Stocks 84'

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 8'
  • Daniel Cornes 22'
  • Paul Saunders 31'
  • Jack White 92'
4 - 1
Kineton S&SC
  • James Mair 85'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Dale Francis 17'
  • Alex Delday 50'
2 - 2
Whitnash United
  • Benjamin Smith 67'
  • Benjamin Smith 75'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Joseph Holland 2'
  • James Garner 10'
  • James Garner 35'
  • Wendel Moyo 60'
  • Hugo Fernandes 85'
5 - 0
Wolseley UK
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • George Warrillow 62'
1 - 6
Athletico Murphy's
  • Craig Smith 7'
  • Bradley Owen 12'
  • Ruben Bastos 39'
  • Ruben Bastos 55'
  • Ruben Bastos 68'
  • Bradley Owen 88'

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kristoffer Burbury 30'
  • Kody Neal 60'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 65'
  • Kody Neal 80'
  • Kein Ward 86'
5 - 0
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Warwick Juniors
P - P
Radford Albion

Division One

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 15'
  • James Quinlan 65'
2 - 1
Harbury Albion
  • Lewis Califano 72'
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 8'
  • David Jones 24'
  • Connor Byrne 62'
  • David Jones 76'
  • David Jones 84'
5 - 2
Wellesbourne
  • Maxwell Coton 45'
  • Maxwell Coton 45'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Tom Wyatt 68'
1 - 1
Khalsa
  • Matthew Wootton 45'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 3'
1 - 3
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 12'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 32'
  • Darren Proctor 67'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Joe French 41'
  • Thomas Cooper 115'
2 - 2
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 25'
  • Paul Wilkinson 98'
AET
Bishops Itchington win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Rose 45'
  • Neil Milburn 45'
2 - 5
Stockton
  • Billy Bench 45'
  • Billy Bench 45'
  • Billy Bench 45'
  • Michael Clough 45'
  • Will Wall 45'

Sunday 5 March 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Grist Mill

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Long Itchington
10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Benjamin Smith 67'
1 - 11
Athletico Murphy's
  • Craig Smith 5'
  • Roberto Ciurlia 10'
  • Ruben Bastos 15'
  • Ruben Bastos 20'
  • Ruben Bastos 25'
  • Nicholas Ford 45'
  • Ruben Bastos 50'
  • Bradley Owen 60'
  • Bradley Owen 66'
  • Bradley Owen 74'
  • Bradley Owen 81'

Division Two

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 12' (Pen)
1 - 1
Leek Wootton
  • Thomas Griffiths 6'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Manraj Khangura 5'
  • Ricky Dulay 8'
  • Manraj Khangura 10'
  • Ricky Dulay 20'
  • Manraj Khangura 60'
5 - 6
Midland Rangers
  • Luke Vuckoic 2'
  • Thomas Williams 25' (Pen)
  • Thomas Williams 29' (Pen)
  • Thomas Williams 35'
  • Luke Vuckoic 40'
  • Thomas Williams 77'
10:30
Warwick Juniors
P - P
Stockton

Division One

10:30
Harbury Albion
P - P
Mid-Warwickshire Police
10:30
Khalsa
  • Matthew Wootton 75'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 80'
  • Matthew Wootton 83'
3 - 1
Wellesbourne
  • Maxwell Coton 45'
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 38'
  • David Jones 44'
2 - 4
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 10'
  • Adam Miles 25'
  • Johnny Adair 75'
  • Johnny Adair 85'
10:30
Radford Semele
0 - 2
Warwick Wanderers
  • Travis Lea 24'
  • Travis Lea 39'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Leamington Hibernians

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Kineton S&SC

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Wolseley UK
10:30
Stockton Reserves
P - P
Ettington Rovers

Latest news

Sean Horgan Cup Final Postponed
General Sean Horgan Cup Final Postponed

Tomorrow's Sean Horgan Charity Cup Final between Murphys Bar and HRI Wellesbourne has been postponed.

A Minute for Brazillian footballers and other victims.
General A Minute for Brazillian footballers and other victims.

Brazil’s Chapecoense Football Team In Colombia Plane Crash Involving 81 Passengers In Medellin

Remembrance Sunday
General Remembrance Sunday

Sunday November 13th was Remembrance Sunday and teams stood in silence to honour those who gave the ultimate sacrifice.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe