Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 26 May 2019

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 1 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Jon Byrne 30'

Thursday 23 May 2019

Division 3

18:30
Chadwick End
  • Connor McAndrew 45'
  • Connor McAndrew 45'
  • Connor McAndrew 45'
  • Connor McAndrew 45'
  • Lewis Broadhurst 45'
  • Martin Byrne 45'
6 - 1 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 45'

Tuesday 21 May 2019

Division 1

18:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joe Wright 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Jase Bradshaw 81'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 88'

Sunday 19 May 2019

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Connor McAndrew 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Liberal Club C

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 0 Full time
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Real Barston
  • Dan Zoka 30'
  • Benjamin Wheeler 35'
  • Darius Potten-Ravenshad 50'
  • Matthew Gillett 70'
  • James McDowell 71'
5 - 6 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • James McMillan 8'
  • Glen Matthew 14'
  • James McMillan 16'
  • James McMillan 52'
  • James McMillan 76'
  • Amine Bouhali 79'

Division 4

10:30
Stockton
  • Malachy Rose 25'
1 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Craig Wallsgrove 32'
  • Luke Marriott 61'
  • Luke Marriott 75' (Pen)
  • Noah Cullinan 83'

- Final

15:00
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Adam Knight 10'
  • Adam Knight 65'
  • Adam Knight 87'
3 - 5 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Spencer Bradley 15'
  • Michael Ellis 22'
  • Ryan Palmer 37'
  • James Footman 50'
  • Ryan Palmer 55'

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Division 2

18:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Robinson 34'
  • Matthew Toms 38'
  • Glen Matthew 60' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington

Tuesday 14 May 2019

Division 4

18:30
Stockton United
  • Will Wall 18'
  • Will Wall 51'
2 - 7 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Dan Wilkinson 5'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 11'
  • Dalveer Varaich 13'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 22'
  • Connor Carson 33'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 46'
  • Alex Mitchell 56'

- Final

19:00
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom O'Callaghan 10' (Pen)
  • Tom O'Callaghan 35'
  • Jase Bradshaw 75'
3 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Guy Allen 12'

Sunday 12 May 2019

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom O'Callaghan 7'
  • Andy Yeates 15'
  • Johnny Adair 49'
  • Johnny Adair 55'
  • Jase Bradshaw 60'
  • Johnny Adair 69'
  • Jase Bradshaw 78'
7 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 35'

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Robert James 4'
  • Thomas Wale 20'
  • Steven Ebdon 35'
  • Robert James 58'
  • Jack Devonald 65'
  • Robert James 66'
  • Fraser McPherson 70'
  • Fraser McPherson 80'
  • John Bennett 85'
9 - 3 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Chris Lanigan 9'
  • Shamir Entezar 80'
  • Harry Steel 88'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • John Ahearne 65'

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Guy Allen 35'
  • Dale Simmonds 62'
  • Dale Simmonds 67'
3 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 17'
  • Robert Jolly 72'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Provett 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Samuel Weaver 70'

Division 3

10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Stephen Okoye 53'
  • Jamie Barnes 65' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 35'
  • Sunil Nand 43'
  • Adam Timlin 85'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Luke Barnes 2'
  • Thomas Scott 15'
  • Luke Barnes 20'
  • Thomas Scott 55'
  • Thomas Scott 60'
5 - 3 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Lewis Christian 45'
  • Alister Wrist 45'
  • Jake Crowther 45'

- Final

15:00
Ettington Rovers
0 - 7 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Connoll Furrell 15'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 27'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 30'
  • James Keller 39'
  • Bryan Wilkins 63'
  • Connoll Furrell 75'
  • Connoll Furrell 91'

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Division 2

18:30
Radford Albion
0 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Guy Allen 15'

Tuesday 7 May 2019

Division 4

18:30
Chadwick End Reserves
W - L
Lillington Juniors Reserves
18:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Connor Carson 32'
  • Connor Carson 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Adam Hughes 20'
  • Jamie Campton 70'
18:30
Stockton
0 - 1 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Taylor Forrest 70'

- Final

19:00
Chadwick End
  • Matt Grace 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 40'
  • Ryan Spackman 55'
  • Dan Zoka 89'

Sunday 5 May 2019

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
L - W
Real Barston
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Michael Clement 35'
  • Sam Crawford 61'
  • Sam Crawford 75'
  • Elliott Parasmo 83'
4 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • George Crawford 57'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Houghton Paul 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Lewis 44'
  • James McMillan 64'
  • James McMillan 79'
  • James Lees 84'

Division 4

10:30
Stockton United
  • Will Wall 23'
1 - 3 Full time
Stockton
  • Sam Gilbert 25'
  • Danny Ward 65'
  • Malachy Rose 74'

Division 3

10:30
Warwick Printing
0 - 0 Full time
Castle Rangers

- Final

15:00
Radford Semele
A - A
Westlea Wanderers
15:00
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 35'
  • Connoll Furrell 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Mitchell Williams 23'

Latest news

Cancer Cup Raffle
General Cancer Cup Raffle

Cancer Cup cancelled

COVID 19 Ends 2019-2020 Season
General COVID 19 Ends 2019-2020 Season

The Management Committee decision to end this Season early.

All Fixtures postponed
General All Fixtures postponed

Corona Virus stops fixtures

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe