Sunday 26 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 5'
  • Adam Miles 18'
  • Johnny Adair 25'
  • Johnny Adair 40'
  • Johnny Adair 49'
5 - 3 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Henry Oyenuga 45'
  • Matthew Clarke 60'
  • Josh Watson 75'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Joseph Butler 35'
  • Joseph Butler 40'
  • James Brewitt 65'

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Joseph Fisher 10'
  • Joseph Fisher 20'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 68'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Connor Beckinsale 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Karl McGuire 15'
  • Karl McGuire 25'

Division 3

10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Harry Davies 39'
1 - 4 Full time
Blackdown
  • Brad Taylor 30'
  • Joshua Shirley 35'
  • OWN GOAL 60'
  • Ricky Hooker 75'
10:30
VTS Warwick
A - A
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Josh Tiff 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 15'
  • Matthew Bemrose 89'

Division 4

10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
L - W
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Sands United
0 - 3 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Tom Butterworth 18'
  • Nicholas Bolitho 30'
  • Tom Butterworth 63'
10:30
Stockton
  • Richie Davies 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Steven Nollett 65'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Stephen Flavell 36'
  • Nick Brunton 61'
  • Richard Morgan 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Napton
  • Bailey Searle 70'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
10:30
Whitnash United
W - L
Stockton United

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Louis Todd 52'
  • Jay Reading 67'
2 - 9 Full time
Real Barston
  • William Hodgkinson 1'
  • Darius Potten-Ravenshad 10'
  • Darius Potten-Ravenshad 15'
  • James McDowell 25'
  • Matthew Gillett 28' (Pen)
  • William Hodgkinson 32'
  • Joe Robbins 72'
  • Sion Ellis 80'
  • William Hodgkinson 85'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Engine FC
  • Steven Evans 2'
  • Jarrad Lane 85'
  • John Simpson 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 15'
  • Sam Crawford 51'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington FC Vets
  • Connor Smith 15'
  • James Keller 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 20'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 85'
Khalsa win 2 - 3 on penalties.

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Ed Spencer 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 25' (Pen)
  • George Buckingham 57'
  • Glen Matthew 80'
  • Matthew Toms 88'

Sunday 19 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 15'
  • Manjinder Chhokran 20'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 86'

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Long Itchington Reserves
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Sands United
  • Nick Dhillon 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Napton
  • Matthew Best 19'
  • Christopher Watts 56'
  • Christopher Watts 85'
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Foresters

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Leamington Hibs Res
10:30
Engine FC
A - A
VTS Warwick
10:30
Princethorpe
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Josh Tiff 45'
  • Chris Calder 45'
5 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ashley Bradbrook 45'
  • Adam Hughes 45'

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Connor Beckinsale 15'
  • Jasraj Gill 25'
  • Connor Beckinsale 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 36'
  • Luke Warby 77'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Ettington Rovers

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
P - P
Real Barston
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Warwick Boar

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Leamington FC Vets
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Connor Carson 10'
  • Connor Carson 25'
  • Connor Carson 33'
  • Connor Carson 50'
  • David Jones 63'
  • Connor Carson 75'
6 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Colin Okirie 45'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Warwickshire Police
0 - 4 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Tom Wyatt 20' (Pen)
  • Jason Bradshaw 70'
  • Lance Chidlow 75'
  • Ryan Woodward 80'

Sunday 12 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 50'
  • Johnny Adair 88'
2 - 2 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 32'
  • George Crawford 75'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Manjinder Chhokran 16'
  • Josh Mann 35'
  • Jake Shattock 60'
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Henry Oyenuga 70' (Pen)

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Stockton
  • Malachy Rose 2'
  • Richie Davies 32'
  • Daniel Brown 57'
10:30
Foresters
  • Sam Rudge 1'
  • Luke Payton 54'
2 - 7 Full time
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 41'
  • Christopher Watts 42'
  • Christopher Watts 50'
  • Christopher Watts 55'
  • Oliver Owen-Smith 60'
  • Christopher Watts 65'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Oliver Vaughan 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Rueben Bastos 5'
  • Taylor Forrest 24'
  • Paul Abhishek 67'
  • Finley Wills 88'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Castle Rangers
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Craig Marshall 12'
  • Adam Russell 19'
  • Dan Stanton 34'
  • Tim O'Mahoney 36'
  • Lee Owen 50'
5 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Mark Turner 8'
  • Niall Grace 17'
  • Mark Turner 23'
  • Michael Taylor 35'
  • Niall Grace 40'
  • Mark Turner 47'
  • Niall Grace 61'
  • Joshua Webley 82'
8 - 3 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 60'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 75'
  • Josh Cooke 80'
10:30
Engine FC
P - P
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
VTS Warwick
A - A
Warwick Printing

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
0 - 2 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Jasraj Gill 24'
  • Istvan Demeter 53'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • David Jones 4'
  • David Jones 10'
  • David Jones 16'
  • Jack Marsden 25'
  • Jack Marsden 50'
  • David Jones 57'
  • Jack Marsden 68'
  • David Jones 73'
  • Jamie Duffy 78'
  • David Jones 87'
10 - 0 Full time
Blackdown

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Semi-Final

10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Lillington Juniors

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 33'
  • Daniel Burden 77'
2 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 15'
  • Owen Davies 35'
  • James Bye 65'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Real Barston
  • Joe Knowles 20'
  • Matthew Gillett 35' (Pen)
  • Bradley Poma 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Ettington Rovers

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 7 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Adam Knight 18'
  • Shae O'Loughlin 20'
  • Neil Stacey 45'
  • Craig Watkin 64'
  • Neil Stacey 72'
  • Michael Ellis 76'
  • Michael Ellis 83'

Sunday 5 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
0 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 25'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Brady Floyd 22'
  • Joe Wright 31'
  • Joe Wright 36'
  • Spencer Bradley 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Bishops Itchington

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Dean Pugh 30'
  • Dean Pugh 35'
  • Elliot Ricardo 40'
3 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • Ben Wheeler 14'
  • Ben Wheeler 17'
  • Jon Dawson 28'
  • William Hodgkinson 68'

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Daniel Blohm 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Jack Gibson 73'
10:30
Snitterfield
A - A
VTS Warwick

Division 4

10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Joseph Yeates 38'
  • Mark Larner 40'
  • Robert Chimes 44'
  • Mark Larner 50'
  • Kieran Wilshire 71'
5 - 1 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Jay Reading 42'
10:30
Sands United
  • Stephen Foster 15'
1 - 5 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 25'
  • James Smith 35'
  • James Smith 65'
  • Jack White 80'
  • Daniel Dineen 89'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Matthew Toms 10'
  • Harry Ford 19'
  • George Buckingham 22'
  • George Buckingham 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Mark Turner 73'

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Semi-Final

10:30
Foresters
  • Daniel Masters 20'
  • Ricky Howells 48'
2 - 6 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Marc Passey 4'
  • Marc Passey 16'
  • Marc Passey 55'
  • Adam Edwards 60'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 65'
  • Adam Edwards 70'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Nick Brunton 8'
  • Tim O'Mahoney 28'
  • Tim O'Mahoney 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • Jake Cope 70'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 25'
  • George Crawford 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 67'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Rueben Bastos 14'
  • Rueben Bastos 37'
2 - 5 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 8'
  • Sion Humphries 37'
  • Sion Humphries 68'
  • Sion Humphries 81'
  • Paul Houghton 87'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Connor Beckinsale 66'
1 - 9 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • James Keller 12'
  • Connor Smith 17'
  • Ros Brown 23'
  • Connor Smith 54'
  • Connor Smith 70'
  • Ross Jackson 78'
  • Ross Jackson 83'
  • Andrew McGuire 88'
  • Andrew McGuire 90'
10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Jack Avery 20'
  • Ryan Butler 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Kieron Walsh 19'
  • Matt Wix 25'
2 - 4 Full time
Engine FC
  • Harry Green 30'
  • Steven Evans 50'
  • John Simpson 55'
  • Luke Griffiths 75'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Napton
  • Oliver Owen-Smith 30'
  • Ryan Fox 50'
  • Christopher Watts 60'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Stockton United
  • Lewis Califano 5'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Semi-Final

10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Nick Ford 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ryan Oldham 89'
Blackdown win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

 Social distancing and training sessions
General Social distancing and training sessions

For all Clubs resuming training.

Cancer Cup Raffle
General Cancer Cup Raffle

Cancer Cup cancelled

COVID 19 Ends 2019-2020 Season
General COVID 19 Ends 2019-2020 Season

The Management Committee decision to end this Season early.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe