Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 26 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 5'
  • Adam Miles 18'
  • Johnny Adair 25'
  • Johnny Adair 40'
  • Johnny Adair 49'
5 - 3 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Henry Oyenuga 45'
  • Matthew Clarke 60'
  • Josh Watson 75'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Joseph Butler 35'
  • Joseph Butler 40'
  • James Brewitt 65'

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Joseph Fisher 10'
  • Joseph Fisher 20'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 68'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Connor Beckinsale 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Karl McGuire 15'
  • Karl McGuire 25'

Division 3

10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Harry Davies 39'
1 - 4 Full time
Blackdown
  • Brad Taylor 30'
  • Joshua Shirley 35'
  • OWN GOAL 60'
  • Ricky Hooker 75'
10:30
VTS Warwick
A - A
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Josh Tiff 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 15'
  • Matthew Bemrose 89'

Division 4

10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
L - W
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Sands United
0 - 3 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Tom Butterworth 18'
  • Nicholas Bolitho 30'
  • Tom Butterworth 63'
10:30
Stockton
  • Richie Davies 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Steven Nollett 65'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Stephen Flavell 36'
  • Nick Brunton 61'
  • Richard Morgan 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Napton
  • Bailey Searle 70'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
10:30
Whitnash United
W - L
Stockton United

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Louis Todd 52'
  • Jay Reading 67'
2 - 9 Full time
Real Barston
  • William Hodgkinson 1'
  • Darius Potten-Ravenshad 10'
  • Darius Potten-Ravenshad 15'
  • James McDowell 25'
  • Matthew Gillett 28' (Pen)
  • William Hodgkinson 32'
  • Joe Robbins 72'
  • Sion Ellis 80'
  • William Hodgkinson 85'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Engine FC
  • Steven Evans 2'
  • Jarrad Lane 85'
  • John Simpson 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 15'
  • Sam Crawford 51'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington FC Vets
  • Connor Smith 15'
  • James Keller 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 20'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 85'
Khalsa win 2 - 3 on penalties.

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Ed Spencer 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 25' (Pen)
  • George Buckingham 57'
  • Glen Matthew 80'
  • Matthew Toms 88'

Sunday 19 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 15'
  • Manjinder Chhokran 20'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 86'

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Long Itchington Reserves
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Sands United
  • Nick Dhillon 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Napton
  • Matthew Best 19'
  • Christopher Watts 56'
  • Christopher Watts 85'
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Foresters

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Leamington Hibs Res
10:30
Engine FC
A - A
VTS Warwick
10:30
Princethorpe
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'
  • Josh Tiff 45'
  • Chris Calder 45'
5 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ashley Bradbrook 45'
  • Adam Hughes 45'

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Connor Beckinsale 15'
  • Jasraj Gill 25'
  • Connor Beckinsale 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 36'
  • Luke Warby 77'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Ettington Rovers

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
P - P
Real Barston
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Warwick Boar

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Leamington FC Vets
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Connor Carson 10'
  • Connor Carson 25'
  • Connor Carson 33'
  • Connor Carson 50'
  • David Jones 63'
  • Connor Carson 75'
6 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Colin Okirie 45'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Warwickshire Police
0 - 4 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Tom Wyatt 20' (Pen)
  • Jason Bradshaw 70'
  • Lance Chidlow 75'
  • Ryan Woodward 80'

Sunday 12 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 50'
  • Johnny Adair 88'
2 - 2 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 32'
  • George Crawford 75'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Manjinder Chhokran 16'
  • Josh Mann 35'
  • Jake Shattock 60'
3 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Henry Oyenuga 70' (Pen)

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Stockton
  • Malachy Rose 2'
  • Richie Davies 32'
  • Daniel Brown 57'
10:30
Foresters
  • Sam Rudge 1'
  • Luke Payton 54'
2 - 7 Full time
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 41'
  • Christopher Watts 42'
  • Christopher Watts 50'
  • Christopher Watts 55'
  • Oliver Owen-Smith 60'
  • Christopher Watts 65'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Oliver Vaughan 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Rueben Bastos 5'
  • Taylor Forrest 24'
  • Paul Abhishek 67'
  • Finley Wills 88'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Castle Rangers
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Craig Marshall 12'
  • Adam Russell 19'
  • Dan Stanton 34'
  • Tim O'Mahoney 36'
  • Lee Owen 50'
5 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Mark Turner 8'
  • Niall Grace 17'
  • Mark Turner 23'
  • Michael Taylor 35'
  • Niall Grace 40'
  • Mark Turner 47'
  • Niall Grace 61'
  • Joshua Webley 82'
8 - 3 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 60'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 75'
  • Josh Cooke 80'
10:30
Engine FC
P - P
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
VTS Warwick
A - A
Warwick Printing

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
0 - 2 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Jasraj Gill 24'
  • Istvan Demeter 53'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • David Jones 4'
  • David Jones 10'
  • David Jones 16'
  • Jack Marsden 25'
  • Jack Marsden 50'
  • David Jones 57'
  • Jack Marsden 68'
  • David Jones 73'
  • Jamie Duffy 78'
  • David Jones 87'
10 - 0 Full time
Blackdown

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Semi-Final

10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Lillington Juniors

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 33'
  • Daniel Burden 77'
2 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 15'
  • Owen Davies 35'
  • James Bye 65'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Real Barston
  • Joe Knowles 20'
  • Matthew Gillett 35' (Pen)
  • Bradley Poma 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Ettington Rovers

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 7 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Adam Knight 18'
  • Shae O'Loughlin 20'
  • Neil Stacey 45'
  • Craig Watkin 64'
  • Neil Stacey 72'
  • Michael Ellis 76'
  • Michael Ellis 83'

Sunday 5 January 2020

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
0 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 25'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Brady Floyd 22'
  • Joe Wright 31'
  • Joe Wright 36'
  • Spencer Bradley 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Bishops Itchington

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Dean Pugh 30'
  • Dean Pugh 35'
  • Elliot Ricardo 40'
3 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • Ben Wheeler 14'
  • Ben Wheeler 17'
  • Jon Dawson 28'
  • William Hodgkinson 68'

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Daniel Blohm 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Jack Gibson 73'
10:30
Snitterfield
A - A
VTS Warwick

Division 4

10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Joseph Yeates 38'
  • Mark Larner 40'
  • Robert Chimes 44'
  • Mark Larner 50'
  • Kieran Wilshire 71'
5 - 1 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Jay Reading 42'
10:30
Sands United
  • Stephen Foster 15'
1 - 5 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 25'
  • James Smith 35'
  • James Smith 65'
  • Jack White 80'
  • Daniel Dineen 89'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Matthew Toms 10'
  • Harry Ford 19'
  • George Buckingham 22'
  • George Buckingham 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Mark Turner 73'

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Semi-Final

10:30
Foresters
  • Daniel Masters 20'
  • Ricky Howells 48'
2 - 6 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Marc Passey 4'
  • Marc Passey 16'
  • Marc Passey 55'
  • Adam Edwards 60'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 65'
  • Adam Edwards 70'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Nick Brunton 8'
  • Tim O'Mahoney 28'
  • Tim O'Mahoney 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • Jake Cope 70'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 25'
  • George Crawford 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 67'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Rueben Bastos 14'
  • Rueben Bastos 37'
2 - 5 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 8'
  • Sion Humphries 37'
  • Sion Humphries 68'
  • Sion Humphries 81'
  • Paul Houghton 87'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Connor Beckinsale 66'
1 - 9 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • James Keller 12'
  • Connor Smith 17'
  • Ros Brown 23'
  • Connor Smith 54'
  • Connor Smith 70'
  • Ross Jackson 78'
  • Ross Jackson 83'
  • Andrew McGuire 88'
  • Andrew McGuire 90'
10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Jack Avery 20'
  • Ryan Butler 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Kieron Walsh 19'
  • Matt Wix 25'
2 - 4 Full time
Engine FC
  • Harry Green 30'
  • Steven Evans 50'
  • John Simpson 55'
  • Luke Griffiths 75'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Napton
  • Oliver Owen-Smith 30'
  • Ryan Fox 50'
  • Christopher Watts 60'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Stockton United
  • Lewis Califano 5'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Semi-Final

10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Nick Ford 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ryan Oldham 89'
Blackdown win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

COVID 19 Ends 2019-2020 Season
General COVID 19 Ends 2019-2020 Season

The Management Committee decision to end this Season early.

All Fixtures postponed
General All Fixtures postponed

Corona Virus stops fixtures

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this week.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe