Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 24 November 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 75' (Pen)
  • Daniel Long 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • James Keller 21'
  • Steven Howkins 34'
  • James Keller 78'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
P - P
Bishops Itchington

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jack Marshall 66'
1 - 4 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Rueben Bastos 21'
  • Rueben Bastos 53'
  • Kyle Needham 60'
  • Kyle Needham 79'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 12'
  • David Dealtry 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Foresters
  • Reece Robbins 22'
  • Jamie Hickey 89'
10:30
Sands United
  • Mikey Skelcher 15'
1 - 7 Full time
Stockton
  • Ryan Barnard 7'
  • Richie Davies 27'
  • Richie Davies 46'
  • Alexander Boulen 53'
  • Daniel Brown 70'
  • Richie Davies 76'
  • Ryan Barnard 81'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Snitterfield
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Daniel Cornes 35'
  • Lee Gold 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Ryan Butler 15'
  • Mitchell Williams 32'
  • Harry McKay 87'

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Rickinder Dhaliwal 15'
  • Connor Beckinsale 60'
2 - 4 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Joseph Fisher 35'
  • Joseph Fisher 40'
  • Tom Wyatt 70' (Pen)
  • Sunil Nand 85'
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Chadwick End

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Lewis Timms 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Niall Thoms 45'
  • Josh Tiff 45'
10:30
Blackdown
  • Ryan Oldham 15'
  • Jamie Campton 25'
  • Cameron Coutts 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Lee Fletcher 38'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Engine FC
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 35'
  • Marc Passey 40'
  • Adam Edwards 43'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 48'
  • Adam Edwards 65'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 80'
6 - 5 Full time
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 45'
  • Jamie Hancox 45'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 45'
  • Josh Mann 45'
  • Darryl Brown 255'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Henry Leaver 10'
  • Adam Knight 17'
  • Elliott Powell 20'
  • Adam Knight 35'
  • Craig Watkin 38'
  • Adam Knight 42'
  • Shae O'Loughlin 55'
  • Martin Hutchcox 63'
8 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Stockton United
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne

Sunday 17 November 2019

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Foresters
P - P
Sands United
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
P - P
Napton
10:30
Stockton
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Stockton United

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC

Division 3

10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Leamington Hibs Res
10:30
Warwick Printing
P - P
VTS Warwick

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom Cooper 5'
  • Jay Morgan 35'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Filippo Mannina 15'
  • John Bawn 55'
Bishops Itchington win 3 - 2 on penalties.

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End
0 - 7 Full time
Real Barston
  • Bradley Poma 3'
  • Ben Wheeler 24'
  • Matthew Gillett 27'
  • Ben Wheeler 38'
  • William Hodgkinson 71'
  • Andrew Edgar 75'
  • Robert Jolly 84'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Semi-Final

10:30
Engine FC
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Dale Francis 25'
  • Kieron Walsh 34'
  • James Cutts 68'
3 - 5 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ryan Oldham 17'
  • Jamie Campton 27'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 34'
  • Matthew Wright 50'
  • Jamie Campton 65'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 27'
  • Craig Marshall 87' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Tom Griffith 50'
  • Chris Collier 80'
Heathcote Athletic win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Brodie Cullinan 22'
  • Luke Swinson 38'
  • Brodie Cullinan 68'
  • Luke Warby 85'
4 - 5 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 7'
  • Sam Crawford 15'
  • Reese Sangha 38'
  • Sam Crawford 51'
  • Sam Crawford 77'

Sunday 10 November 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Khalsa
P - P
Leamington FC Vets

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Sands United
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 8'
  • Jack White 28'
  • Vitor Machado 43'
  • Jack White 70'
  • James Smith 72'
  • James Smith 78'
6 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
10:30
Napton
P - P
Foresters
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Whitnash United

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Engine FC
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
VTS Warwick
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
Warwick Printing
P - P
Leamington Hibs Res

Division 2

10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 10' (Pen)
  • Luke Warby 29'
  • Luke Warby 37'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Bruno Seguin 82'

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Lillington Juniors

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Warwick Boar

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Semi-Final

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 20'
  • Joseph Fisher 65'
2 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • Robert Jolly 25'
  • James McDowell 60'
  • Matthew Gillett 80'
  • Andrew Edgar 90'

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Round 2

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
P - P
Bishops Itchington

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Semi-Final

10:30
Westlea Wanderers
A - A
Kineton S&SC

Sunday 3 November 2019

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Lewis Timms 50'
  • Lewis Timms 65'
  • Dylan Timms 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Harry Ford 61'
  • Glen Matthew 87' (Pen)
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Radford Albion

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 4'
  • George Green 24'
  • Paul Saunders 47'
  • Nicholas Bolitho 54'
  • Callum Pickering 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Foresters

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Engine FC
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Callum Yeomans 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Adam Hughes 20'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 35'

Division 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Guy Pearson 20'
  • Guy Pearson 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 30'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
A - A
Westlea Wanderers

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Whitnash United
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 36'
  • Grajdieru Vasile 52'
  • Bruno Seguin 88'
3 - 4 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 20'
  • Samuel Pye 25'
  • Samuel Pye 35'
  • George Crawford 75'
10:30
Leamington FC Vets
  • Ross Jackson 3'
  • Ross Jackson 12'
  • Ross Jackson 17'
  • Ross Jackson 21'
  • Ross Jackson 44'
  • Ross Jackson 57'
  • Ross Jackson 62'
  • Steven Howkins 66'
  • Ros Brown 72'
  • Ros Brown 78'
  • Michael Blackstock 82'
  • Ross Jackson 85'
  • Ross Jackson 86'
  • Ross Jackson 89'
  • Jorma Seabourne 90'
15 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Mark Larner 75'
1 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Alexander Mitchell 45'
  • Alexander Mitchell 45'
  • Jason Lee 45'
  • Claudio Silva 45'
10:30
Stockton
P - P
AFC Warwick

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Chadwick End

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Round 2

10:30
Sands United
0 - 1 Full time
Warwickshire Police
  • Christopher Smith 79'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Thomas Williams 20'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 25'
  • Adam Edwards 50'
  • Marc Passey 65'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 67'
  • Marc Passey 70'
  • Marc Passey 75'
  • Jason Jones 80'
  • Marc Passey 82'
9 - 1 Full time
Napton
  • Taylor Allen 30'

Friday 1 November 2019

Maurice Billington Memorial Cup 2019-20 - Final

19:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Warwick Printing

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this week's action

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

All the results and goals from this week.

Parks Pitches off this weekend
General Parks Pitches off this weekend

Again, this weekend WDC have cancelled all park pitches. (30th November and 1st December)

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe