Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 20 October 2019

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Josh Turton 35'
  • Josh Turton 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Hayden Barnett 20'
  • David Wanless 82'
Warwick Printing win 3 - 5 on penalties.
10:30
Engine FC
  • Saul Dawson 7'
  • Rhys Tummey 78'
  • Gavin Dhesi 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 55'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 7'
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 18'
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 79'
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 82'
4 - 4 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 25'
  • Ashley Rowley 30'
  • Marco Ciuffini 55'
  • Martin Lucey 70'
Ettington Rovers win 4 - 2 on penalties.
10:30
Foresters
0 - 11 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Ross Jackson 1'
  • Ross Jackson 12'
  • Andrew McGuire 18'
  • Ross Jackson 34'
  • David Care 43'
  • Ross Jackson 56'
  • Mark Cheung 64'
  • Ross Jackson 67'
  • Ross Jackson 70'
  • Ros Brown 72'
  • Michael Blackstock 85'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Carl Ellard 13'
  • James Smith 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Scott Hughes 35'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 75'
Blackdown win 3 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Gurdeep Dulay 20'
  • Sukhraj Heer 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 5'
  • Luke Lindsay 10'
  • Josh Mann 86'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Steven Okoye 18'
  • Jack Gibson 60'
  • Matthew Bemrose 75'
3 - 4 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Shamir Entezar 6'
  • Shamir Entezar 11'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 50'
  • Lewis Timms 88'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Jordan Newbold 17'
  • Ryan Morris 26'
  • Ryan Morris 41'
  • Ryan Morris 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Watton 66'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 15'
  • Sam Crawford 32'
  • Sam Crawford 42'
  • Elliott Parasmo 52'
  • Elliott Parasmo 60'
  • Sam Crawford 72'
  • William Bradbury 77'
  • James Bolitho 89'
8 - 0 Full time
VTS Warwick
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 1'
  • Sion Humphries 60'
  • Brodie Cullinan 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Stockton United
vs
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Warwick Boar
6 - 3 Abandoned
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Warwickshire Police
0 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Mark Larner 35'
  • Mark Larner 56'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 50'
  • Martin Hutchcox 55'
  • Scott Hammond 62'
  • Martin Hutchcox 70'
  • Neil Stacey 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Napton
10:30
Whitnash United
0 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Jonny Hawker 70'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 80'

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this week.

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the action from the three fixtures which avoided the washout this weekend.

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

The results and goals from this weekend.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe