Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 27 October 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
A - A
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Harry Jervis 13'
  • Adam Knight 65'
  • Adam Knight 80'
  • Martin Hutchcox 85'
  • Ciaran Houston 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Leamington FC Vets

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Castle Rangers

Division 3

10:30
Blackdown
0 - 2 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 43'
  • Ashley Rowley 47'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 30'
  • Ed Spencer 60'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
VTS Warwick
P - P
Snitterfield

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Real Barston

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Foresters
0 - 4 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Niall Thoms 45'
  • Hayden Barnett 45'
10:30
Khalsa
  • David Benton 25'
  • Josh Mann 40'
  • Luke Lindsay 50'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 52'
  • Luke Evans 53'
  • Luke Lindsay 54'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 55'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 60'
  • Luke Evans 65'
  • Luke Lindsay 75'
  • Luke Lindsay 80'
11 - 0 Full time
Hampton Magna
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Warwick Boar
P - P
Engine FC
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Heathcote Athletic

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 33'
  • Vitor Machado 71'
2 - 3 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sukhraj Heer 76' (Pen)
  • Connor Beckinsale 85'
  • Sukhraj Heer 88'
10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Alexander Mitchell 20'
  • Ryan Butler 35'
  • Mitchell Williams 66'
  • James Hancocks 78'
4 - 2 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Oliver Benn 12'
  • Jordan Evetts 24'
10:30
Sands United
0 - 3 Full time
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 11'
  • Christopher Watts 60'
  • Jordan Watson 80'

Sunday 20 October 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Leamington Hibernians

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Josh Turton 35'
  • Josh Turton 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Hayden Barnett 20'
  • David Wanless 82'
Warwick Printing win 3 - 5 on penalties.
10:30
Engine FC
  • Saul Dawson 7'
  • Rhys Tummey 78'
  • Gavin Dhesi 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 55'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 7'
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 18'
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 79'
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 82'
4 - 4 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 25'
  • Ashley Rowley 30'
  • Marco Ciuffini 55'
  • Martin Lucey 70'
Ettington Rovers win 4 - 2 on penalties.
10:30
Foresters
0 - 11 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Ross Jackson 1'
  • Ross Jackson 12'
  • Andrew McGuire 18'
  • Ross Jackson 34'
  • David Care 43'
  • Ross Jackson 56'
  • Mark Cheung 64'
  • Ross Jackson 67'
  • Ross Jackson 70'
  • Ros Brown 72'
  • Michael Blackstock 85'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Carl Ellard 13'
  • James Smith 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Scott Hughes 35'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 75'
Blackdown win 3 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Gurdeep Dulay 20'
  • Sukhraj Heer 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 5'
  • Luke Lindsay 10'
  • Josh Mann 86'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Steven Okoye 18'
  • Jack Gibson 60'
  • Matthew Bemrose 75'
3 - 4 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Shamir Entezar 6'
  • Shamir Entezar 11'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 50'
  • Lewis Timms 88'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Jordan Newbold 17'
  • Ryan Morris 26'
  • Ryan Morris 41'
  • Ryan Morris 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Watton 66'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 15'
  • Sam Crawford 32'
  • Sam Crawford 42'
  • Elliott Parasmo 52'
  • Elliott Parasmo 60'
  • Sam Crawford 72'
  • William Bradbury 77'
  • James Bolitho 89'
8 - 0 Full time
VTS Warwick
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphries 1'
  • Sion Humphries 60'
  • Brodie Cullinan 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Stockton United
vs
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Warwick Boar
6 - 3 Abandoned
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Warwickshire Police
0 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Mark Larner 35'
  • Mark Larner 56'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 50'
  • Martin Hutchcox 55'
  • Scott Hammond 62'
  • Martin Hutchcox 70'
  • Neil Stacey 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Napton
10:30
Whitnash United
0 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Jonny Hawker 70'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 80'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Ebdon 35'
  • Tom Tarbock 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 94'

Sunday 13 October 2019

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Matthew Goodwin 45'
  • Matthew Goodwin 45'
  • Louis Todd 45'
  • Louis Todd 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Jay Reading 45'
  • Daniel Todd 45'
11 - 2 Full time
Sands United
  • Ryan Rooney 2'
  • James Welsby 26'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Kyle Needham 32'
  • Rhys Bufton 44'
  • Rueben Bastos 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Napton

Division 3

10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Dynamo Leamington

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 20'
  • Johnny Adair 30'
  • Jordan Gill 35'
3 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 58'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Kineton S&SC
9 - 1 Abandoned
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 8'
  • David Jones 16'
  • Connor Carson 25'
  • Connor Carson 52'
  • Ashley Kitchen 65'
  • Connor Carson 70'
  • David Jones 78'
  • Kurt Parsons 85'
8 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • George Green 66'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Luke Warby 33'
  • James Marshall 78'
  • Sion Humphries 88'
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • John Bawn 48'
  • John Bawn 52'
  • Matthew Saunders 58'
  • Henry Oyenuga 65'
10:30
Snitterfield
  • Oliver Manoochehri 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 20'
  • David Benton 25'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 50'
  • Luke Lindsay 60'
  • Stuart Cooper 85'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
VTS Warwick
0 - 10 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Jayden Constable 3'
  • Andrew McGuire 12'
  • David Care 20'
  • Ross Jackson 21'
  • Jayden Constable 24'
  • Ross Jackson 32'
  • Ross Jackson 37'
  • Jayden Constable 40'
  • Ross Jackson 63'
  • Michael Blackstock 64'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ciaran Houston 45'
  • Adam Knight 45'
  • Craig Watkin 45'
  • Shae O'Loughlin 45'
4 - 1 Full time
Engine FC
  • Matthew Wright 5'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Real Barston

Sunday 6 October 2019

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 25'
  • Joseph Williams 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Ross Jackson 34'
  • Jack Maguire 62'
  • Jack Maguire 78'
  • Butho Sibanda 83'

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Cory Turner 74'
1 - 5 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Watton 14'
  • George Green 15'
  • Paul Saunders 19'
  • George Green 29'
  • Paul Saunders 87'
10:30
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 27'
  • Bailey Searle 46'
  • Christopher Watts 53'
  • Bailey Searle 56'
  • Christopher Watts 58' (Pen)
  • Christopher Watts 63'
  • George McGowan 65'
  • Christopher Watts 66'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
  • Hallam Searle 79'
  • Christopher Watts 79'
  • Billy Davidson 86'
  • Taylor Allen 87'
  • Ryan Fox 90'
14 - 2 Full time
Sands United
  • James Welsby 28'
  • James Welsby 62'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 24'
  • Lee Owen 28'
  • Lee Owen 62'
3 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Christopher Carlin 80'

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Round 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
2 - 2 Abandoned
Kineton S&SC
Kineton S&SC win 1 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 7 Full time
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 5'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 10'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 25'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 50'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 55'
  • Michael Johnson 75'
  • Narinder Sari 80'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Darren Saul 80'
1 - 8 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joshua Cole 31'
  • Joe Wright 42'
  • Scott Hammond 45'
  • Craig Watkin 47'
  • Joshua Cole 55'
  • Elliott Powell 65'
  • Shae O'Loughlin 75'
  • Elliott Powell 85'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Round 2

10:30
Blackdown
  • Conor Chamberlain 30'
  • Ryan Oldham 55'
  • Scott Hughes 70'
  • Jamie Campton 80'
  • Conor Chamberlain 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Richard Clarke 3'
  • Matthew Bemrose 15'
10:30
Engine FC
  • Rhys Tummey 10'
  • Ethan Bryan 19'
  • Ethan Bryan 32'
  • John Simpson 52'
  • John Simpson 60'
  • William Benton 70'
  • Harry Hancock 80'
  • Ethan Bryan 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Snitterfield
10:30
Warwick Printing
4 - 3 Abandoned
Leamington Hibs Res
Match awarded to Warwick Printing

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sukhraj Heer 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 2'
  • Ryan Woodward 25'
  • Ryan Woodward 75'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 23'
  • Sam Crawford 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 25'
10:30
Radford Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • Robert Moss 30'

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Round 2

10:30
Foresters
  • Jordan Bedford 27'
  • Jack Lovett 77'
  • Mark Hickey 88'
  • Joshua Marshall 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Max Conceicao 75'
10:30
Stockton
  • George Bousfield 22'
  • Ryan Barnard 50'
  • Richie Davies 52'
  • Malachy Rose 60'
  • Steven Deaking 62'
5 - 0 Full time
Stockton United

Latest news

Parks Pitches off this weekend
General Parks Pitches off this weekend

This weekend WDC have cancelled all park pitches. (16th and 17th November)

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

The results and goals from this weeks games that were not cancelled due to the weather.

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this weeks games.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe