Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 29 September 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Bishops Itchington
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 2 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Andrew McGuire 38'
  • David Busst 72'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 5 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Luke Cole 6'
  • Luke Cole 27'
  • Scott Hammond 29'
  • OWN GOAL 60' (OG)
  • Harry Jervis 80'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
P - P
Khalsa

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Dylan Timms 20'
  • James Provett 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Sunil Nand 26'
  • Joseph Fisher 35'
  • Ashley Turnbull 46'
  • Joseph Fisher 70'
10:30
Chadwick End
  • Mark Turner 15'
  • Mark Turner 35'
  • Joseph Hughes 55'
  • Mark Turner 70'
  • Joseph Hughes 75'
5 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 36'
  • Daniel Burden 44'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 7'
  • Glen Matthew 29' (Pen)
  • Amine Bouhali-Levallois 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • James McDowell 30'
  • James McDowell 35'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 30'
  • Sam Crawford 35'
  • Jamie Bodfish 42'
  • Sam Crawford 51'
  • Sam Crawford 71'
  • Jamie Bodfish 75'
  • Oscar Rose 79'
  • Oscar Rose 84'
8 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors

Division 3

10:30
Blackdown
  • Ashley Bradbrook 75'
  • Scott Hughes 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Emmanuel Atugo 45'
10:30
Engine FC
  • Jay Hammond 6'
  • Rhys Tummey 69'
  • George Edgington 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Luke Marriott 54'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 30'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 60'
2 - 6 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 25'
  • Joseph Gomez 30'
  • Joseph Gomez 40'
  • Ashley Rowley 50'
  • Ashley Rowley 53'
  • Joseph Gomez 80'
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • George Green 5'
  • George Green 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Foresters
  • Reece Robbins 14'
  • Reece Robbins 44'
  • Jordan David 50'
  • Daniel Griffin 60'
  • Jamie Hickey 69'
  • Mark Hickey 88'
6 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Morgan Genthialon 47'
10:30
Sands United
0 - 8 Full time
Warwickshire Police
  • Stephen Flavell 5'
  • Robert Garrison 12'
  • Stephen Flavell 19'
  • Lee Owen 45'
  • Stephen Flavell 77'
  • Stephen Flavell 84'
  • Finley Moore 87'
  • Calvin Moore 89'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Lewis Califano 2' (Pen)
  • Lewis Califano 11' (Pen)
  • Jon Cleaver 34'
  • Lewis Califano 41'
  • Adam Thomas 65'
5 - 1 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • OWN GOAL 39' (OG)
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Marc Passey 7'
  • Marc Passey 15'
  • James Williams 25'
  • Adam Edwards 30'
  • Marc Passey 45'
  • Steven Nollett 65'
  • Steven Nollett 75'
  • Marc Passey 80'
  • Adam Edwards 83'
  • Marc Passey 84'
  • Giovanni Turturici 88'
11 - 1 Full time
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 70' (Pen)
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Kyle Needham 39'
  • Paul Abhishek 60'
  • George Whitehead 70'
  • Harry Easterlow 82'
  • Brandon Tatlow 91'
5 - 2 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 25'
  • Jordan White 35'

Sunday 22 September 2019

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Ryan Leahy 40'
  • Jordan Gill 55'
  • Tom Cooper 65'
  • Joel Bennett 68'
  • Johnny Adair 73'
  • Joel Bennett 85'
6 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kristoffer Burbury 3'
  • Owen Davies 44'
  • James Brewitt 60'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
A - A
AFC Warwick
10:30
Leamington FC Vets
0 - 6 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • David Jones 28'
  • David Jones 40'
  • Joshua Blake 51'
  • Luke Swinnerton 68'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 74'
  • Wendel Moyo 90'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Neil Stacey 13'
  • George Ayley 17'
  • George Ayley 88'
3 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 76'

Division 4

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 70'
1 - 6 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Giovanni Turturici 40'
  • Henry Eddy 65'
  • Henry Eddy 75'
  • Richard Heath 78'
  • Steven Nollett 82'
  • Steven Nollett 86'
10:30
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 70'
  • Christopher Watts 80'
2 - 3 Full time
Warwickshire Police
  • Dan Stanton 32'
  • Robert Garrison 51'
  • Daniel Hicks 57'
10:30
Sands United
0 - 3 Full time
Stockton United
  • Dale Phillips 31'
  • Jon Cleaver 39'
  • Mitchell Coleman 44'
10:30
Stockton
  • Ryan Barnard 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Ashley Williams 12'
  • Lee Watton 45'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Kyle Needham 23'
  • Kyle Needham 25'
  • George Whitehead 30'
  • Paul Abhishek 45'
  • Kyle Needham 56' (Pen)
  • Paul Abhishek 85'
6 - 3 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Cory Turner 29'
  • Cory Turner 33'
  • Max Gough 58'

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Munreece Virdi 15'
  • Ricky Fletcher 70'
  • Connor Beckinsale 76'
3 - 2 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Kieran Geoghegan 30'
  • Lewis Broadhurst 80'

Division 3

10:30
VTS Warwick
0 - 4 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 60'
  • Josh Cooke 70'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 75'
  • Josh Cooke 85'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 35'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 40'
2 - 3 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 18'
  • Oluseyi Sorinola 45'
  • Jamie Bodfish 62'
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Ryan Helliker 15'
  • Thomas Wale 80'
  • Steven Ebdon 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Daniel W in 18'
  • Mark Larner 47'
  • Mark Larner 78'
Chadwick End Reserves win 5 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 30'
  • Ashley Rowley 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Engine FC
  • Gavin Dhesi 13'
  • Thomas Payne 23'
  • Jay Hammond 25'
  • John Simpson 90'
10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Mitchell Williams 41'
  • Jack Avery 54'
2 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Craig Reeves 72'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Dale Francis 33' (Pen)
  • Dale Francis 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Paul Rose 15'
10:30
Snitterfield
  • Matt Green 45'
  • Matt Green 45'
  • Daniel Carn 45'
  • Daniel Carn 45'
  • Harry Mckinney 45'
  • Cameron Anderson 45'
6 - 4 Full time
Foresters
  • Sam Rudge 7'
  • Daniel Griffin 22'
  • Jordan Bedford 47'
  • Mark Hickey 88'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Jeevan Fermahan 75'
  • Adam Hughes 89'

Sunday 15 September 2019

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 0 Full time
Khalsa
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
A - A
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 5 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jake Montgomery 16'
  • Adam Knight 27'
  • OWN GOAL 77'
  • Adam Knight 77'
  • Lewis Scott 85'

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Joseph Fisher 10'
  • Adam Timlin 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Samuel Lange 80'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Todd Howart 15'
  • Elliott Parasmo 32'
  • Todd Howart 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Tunde Ajibade 78'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 55'
  • Luke Warby 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Talal Al Yazeedi 69'

Division 3

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Blackdown
  • Joshua Shirley 30'
  • Matthew Wright 35'
  • Matthew Wright 85'
  • Cameron Coutts 88'
10:30
Snitterfield
  • Harry Mckinney 45'
  • Neil Wilson 45'
2 - 6 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Nick Ford 45'
  • Nick Ford 45'
  • Nick Ford 45'
  • Hayden Barnett 45'
  • David Wanless 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'

Division 4

10:30
Stockton
  • Ryan Barnard 15'
  • Malachy Rose 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Foresters
  • Jordan Bedford 37'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 35'
  • Dan Stanton 54'
2 - 4 Full time
Stockton United
  • Jack Skelcey 21'
  • Jon Cleaver 62'
  • Jack Skelcey 77'
  • Dale Phillips 85'

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Joel Bennett 12'
  • Adam Miles 58'
  • Adam Miles 65'
  • Adam Miles 72'
  • Adam Miles 76'
  • Jordan Gill 80'
6 - 1 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Jorma Seabourne 45'

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Sands United
  • Stephen Foster 72'
10:30
Napton
  • Liam Southwick 20'
  • Ryan Fox 35'
  • Ryan Fox 60'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
4 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Kristian Rheams 60'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Adam Edwards 2'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 54'
  • Thomas Williams 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Ashley Williams 18'
  • Lee Watton 44'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Jordan Evetts 18'
  • George Whitehead 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Mark Larner 65'
  • Joseph Yeates 79'
  • Daniel W in 94'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
1 - 5 Abandoned
Leamington Hibs Res
Match annulled; Leamington Hibs disqualified from competition for fielding an ineligible player
10:30
VTS Warwick
0 - 7 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Sam Ashford 20'
  • Steven Okoye 35'
  • Dave Griffin 52'
  • Matthew Bemrose 63'
  • Matthew Bemrose 69'
  • Richard Clarke 72'
  • Graham Reeves 83'

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Kyle Nicholls 50'
  • Kyle Nicholls 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 80'
  • Liam Rossiter 88'
Bishops Tachbrook FC win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Sunday 8 September 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Dan Morris 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 33'
10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 35'
  • Ryan Leahy 90' (Pen)
2 - 5 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Connor Carson 5'
  • Connor Carson 13'
  • David Jones 65'
  • Wendel Moyo 72'
  • Jack Marsden 92'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
A - A
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ciaran Houston 22'
  • Henry Leaver 32'
  • George Ayley 40'
  • Joe Wright 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Khalsa

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Cory Turner 59'
1 - 2 Full time
Warwickshire Police
  • Daniel Coxhead 12'
  • Lee Owen 39'
10:30
Foresters
  • Jamie Hickey 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Marc Passey 9'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 23'
  • Adam Edwards 29'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
0 - 0 Full time
Sands United
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
  • OWN GOAL 60' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • George Bousfield 12'
  • Daniel Brown 45'
10:30
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 60'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Watton 45'
10:30
Stockton United
A - A
Whitnash United

Division 2

10:30
Chadwick End
0 - 6 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 9'
  • Sam Crawford 12'
  • Sam Crawford 17'
  • Sam Crawford 32'
  • Sam Crawford 41'
  • Oscar Rose 89'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sukhraj Heer 9'
  • Gurdeep Dulay 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Oliver Stephens 14'
  • Chris Oakes 21'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Dale Francis 36'
  • Corey Edwards 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Tom Wyatt 60'
  • Tom Wyatt 70'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Luke Swinson 28'
  • Luke Swinson 31'
  • Tom Nicholls 37'
  • Brodie Cullinan 41'
4 - 4 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Craig Williams 25'
  • Liam Rossiter 60'
  • Shamir Entezar 65'
  • Craig Williams 75'

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 49'
  • Ashley Rowley 69'
  • Aaron Rowley 80'
  • Ashley Rowley 81'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 82'
  • Ashley Rowley 87'
6 - 0 Full time
VTS Warwick
10:30
Engine FC
  • Steven Evans 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 40'
10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Liam Bullimore 45'
  • Liam Bullimore 45'
  • Liam Bullimore 45'
  • Mitchell Williams 45'
  • Mitchell Williams 45'
5 - 1 Full time
Snitterfield
  • Matt Green 45'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Samuel Wimbush 45'
  • Sam Jones 45'
  • Terry Bayliss 45'
3 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Barrett 12'
  • Tom Tarbock 30'
  • Tom Tarbock 75'

Sunday 1 September 2019

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Elliot Ricardo 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 70'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Matthew Toms 30'
  • Carl Taylor 35'
  • Glen Matthew 92' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 28'
  • Andy Hood 80' (Pen)
  • Joseph Fisher 85'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Ben Wheeler 10'
  • James McDowell 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Dale Francis 27'
  • Matt Wix 66'

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Sands United
  • James Welsby 45'
  • Ben Cutler 45'
  • Ryan Rooney 45'
  • Chris Knight 45'
  • Stephen Foster 45'
5 - 3 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Christopher Wilding 35'
  • Louis Todd 64'
  • Matthew Goodwin 90' (Pen)
10:30
Stockton
  • George Bousfield 10'
  • James Foxon 21'
  • Malachy Rose 72'
  • James Foxon 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 45'
  • Christopher Watts 45'
  • Christopher Watts 45'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Marc Passey 30'
  • Adam Edwards 40'
  • Mat Holt 55'
  • Adam Edwards 60'
  • Adam Edwards 75'
5 - 3 Full time
Stockton United
  • William Wall 63'
  • William Wall 79'
  • William Wall 84'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Dan Stanton 4'
  • Daniel Coxhead 8'
  • Lee Owen 47'
3 - 2 Full time
Foresters
  • Daniel Griffin 35'
  • Jordan Bedford 70'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Rhys Edwards 10'
  • Tom Tarbock 30'
  • Ryan Helliker 60'
  • Tom Tarbock 65'
4 - 6 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Seb Burton 7'
  • Joseph Gomez 25'
  • Joseph Gomez 72'
  • Joseph Gomez 80'
  • Ashley Rowley 82'
  • Joseph Gomez 86'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Jack Gibson 50'
  • Craig Reeves 55'
  • Jack Gibson 63'
  • Sam Ashford 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Warwick Printing
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Conor Warburton 20'
  • Conor Warburton 40'
  • Ed Spencer 50'
3 - 5 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Ryan Butler 7'
  • Liam Bullimore 32'
  • Liam Bullimore 54'
  • Elliott Smith 60'
  • Ricci Goldswain 70'
10:30
Snitterfield
0 - 4 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ashley Bradbrook 15'
  • Adam Hughes 60'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 74'
  • Jamie Campton 82'

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Stephen Bell 75'
  • Vitor Machado 80'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Filippo Mannina 20'
10:30
Leamington FC Vets
  • Steven Howkins 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
A - A
Kineton S&SC

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this week's action

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

All the results and goals from this week.

Parks Pitches off this weekend
General Parks Pitches off this weekend

Again, this weekend WDC have cancelled all park pitches. (30th November and 1st December)

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe