Sunday 31 March 2019

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 10'
  • Vitor Machado 33'
  • Craig Setchell 72'
  • Greg Eales 87'
4 - 0 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Provett 10'
  • Owen Davies 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Robinson 15'
  • Jordan Robinson 51'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 20'
  • Mitchell Keyes 26'
  • Max Coton 55'
  • Connoll Furrell 85'
  • Connoll Furrell 86'
5 - 3 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Oliver Stocks 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford Albion

Sunday 24 March 2019

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Alex Ashfield 57'
  • Alex Ashfield 58' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Bye 20'
  • Nicholas Keenan 70'
  • Chris Collier 80'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Butho Sibanda 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 20'
  • Sion Humphreys 55'
  • Sion Humphreys 77'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Uluseyi Sorinola 43'
  • Sam Crawford 55'
  • Neil Milburn 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Connoll Furrell 25'
  • Connoll Furrell 75'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 15'
  • OWN GOAL 20' (OG)
  • Robert Jolly 35'
  • Matthew Gillett 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves

Sunday 17 March 2019

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Seb Burton 25'
  • Seb Burton 35'
2 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 15'
  • Eamonn Richards 50'
  • James Bye 70'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 51'
  • Robert Chimes 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Ettington Rovers

Sunday 10 March 2019

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
0 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 22'
  • Daniel Burden 38'
  • Houghton Paul 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Dynamo Leamington

Sunday 3 March 2019

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Guy Allen 15'
  • Dale Francis 80'
  • George Crawford 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Tom Evans 45'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 15'
  • Istvan Demeter 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Michael Clement 35'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 60'
  • Chris Collier 75'

Latest news

George Dutton Cup Final - Tuesday 14th May 2019
General George Dutton Cup Final - Tuesday 14th May 2019

Bishops Itchington 3 - 1 HRI Wellesbourne

Cancer Cup Final
General Cancer Cup Final

Reminder that the Cancer Cup Final is this Sunday.

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final - Sunday 12th May 2019
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final - Sunday 12th May 2019

Ettington Rovers 0 - 7 Kineton Sports & Social Club

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe