Sunday 24 February 2019

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Leamington Hibernians
10:30
Khalsa
  • James Hancocks 83'
1 - 3 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Elliot Powell 30'
  • Neil Stacey 82'
  • Neil Stacey 89'

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Lewis Christian 35'
  • Adam Knight 55'
  • Adam Knight 65'
  • Adam Knight 78'
  • Adam Knight 80'
  • Adam Knight 85'
6 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Nicholas Ford 45'
10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Daniel Hargreaves 26'
1 - 4 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Bradley Ford-Kalym 20'
  • Edward Spencer 45'
  • Bradley Ford-Kalym 60'
  • Bradley Ford-Kalym 80'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Thomas Wyatt 70' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Martin Byrne 45'
  • Martin Byrne 45'
  • Lewis Broadhurst 45'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Simon Russell 10'
  • Adam Chitty 30'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 50'
3 - 5 Full time
Harbury
  • Daniel Brierley 15'
  • Daniel Brierley 30'
  • Adam Waite 40'
  • Daniel Brierley 65'
  • Conor Smith 66'

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Thomas Wale 27'
  • Ryan Helliker 31'
  • Ryan Helliker 39'
  • Thomas Tarbuck 80'
  • Steven Ebdon 87'
5 - 3 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Tommy Williams 10'
  • Tommy Williams 20'
  • Giovanni Turturici 85'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Shamir Entezar 7'
  • Jaspreet Sodhi 60'
2 - 5 Full time
Blackdown
  • Alex Chamberlain 18'
  • Alex Chamberlain 27'
  • Cameron Coutts 39'
  • Matthew Wright 74'
  • Cameron Coutts 89'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
P - P
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Jordan Evetts 14'
  • Kyle Needham 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • Alex Boulden 10'
  • Ruben Padin 87'

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 20' (Pen)
  • Joseph Gomez 60'
2 - 7 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • George Crawford 12'
  • Guy Allen 16'
  • Greg Eales 45'
  • Guy Allen 60'
  • Greg Eales 65'
  • Guy Allen 70'
  • Craig Setchell 90'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Steven Howkins 45'
  • Tom Evans 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Vasile Grazdieru 40'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Houghton Paul 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Todd Howarth 43'
  • Todd Howarth 54'
  • Elliott Parasmo 72'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Sion Ellis 60'
  • Oliver Stocks 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Bye 86'
  • Darren Saul 90'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Robinson 14'
  • Jordan Robinson 15'
  • Carl Taylor 35'
  • James McMillan 67'
4 - 3 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 35'
  • David Jones 57'
  • David Jones 78'
10:30
Stockton United
0 - 7 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Mitchell Keyes 30'
  • James Mair 40'
  • James Keller 58'
  • Max Coton 60'
  • Max Coton 67'
  • Max Coton 70'
  • Jordan Coton 81'

Sunday 17 February 2019

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Dean Pugh 50'
  • Adam Knight 75'
  • Adam Knight 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Nial McIlduff 30'
10:30
Harbury
  • Daniel Brierley 2'
  • Andy Cahill 46'
2 - 6 Full time
VTS Warwick
  • Lee Gold 10'
  • Thomas Scott 50'
  • Thomas Scott 60'
  • JOseph Fisher 65'
  • Thomas Scott 70'
  • JOseph Fisher 85'
10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Hampton Magna
10:30
Princethorpe
0 - 6 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Chris Calder 45'
  • Lewis Calder 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'

Division 4

10:30
Blackdown
  • OWN GOAL 30' (OG)
  • Matthew Wright 41'
  • Adam Hughes 74' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • OWN GOAL 55' (OG)
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Thomas Gold 10'
  • Thomas Wale 20'
  • Steven Ebdon 25'
  • Steven Ebdon 30'
  • Steven Ebdon 55'
  • Steven Ebdon 65'
  • Steven Ebdon 77' (Pen)
  • Paul Ndikom 85'
8 - 2 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Rhys Bufton 53'
  • Abhishek Paul 63'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Scott Jellis 26'
  • Kody Neal 37'
2 - 2 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Greg Eales 60'
  • Shamir Entezar 75'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Jordan David 46' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Jordan Bedford 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • James McMillan 4'
  • Matthew Toms 30'
  • Jon Beacham-Sharpe 37'
  • James McMillan 43'
  • Matthew Toms 63'
  • James McMillan 75'
6 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 70'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 45'
  • Darren Saul 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 40'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 40'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Quinlan 45'
  • James Canning 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • James McDowell 85'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 4

10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 2'
  • Lewis Jarrett 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 65'
  • Paul Wilkinson 76'
  • Jamie Duffy 89'
  • Jamie Duffy 90'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Semi-Final

10:30
AFC Warwick
0 - 4 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Andy Yeates 10'
  • Jordan Cox 35'
  • Matt Trinder 80'
  • Matt Trinder 83'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Houghton Paul 15'
  • Houghton Paul 20'
  • Daniel Riley 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton

Sunday 10 February 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Dean Pugh 36'
  • Adam Knight 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Bemrose 40'
  • Matthew Bemrose 60'

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Heathcote Athletic

Division 4

10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Luke Marriott 70' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Rhys Bufton 59'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Jordan David 48'
  • Michael Byrne 55'
  • Jordan David 60'
  • Macauley Easterlow 70'
4 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Shamir Entezar 25'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 4

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Carl Smedley 65'
  • Josh Blake 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Callum Graham 45' (Pen)
  • James Keller 45'
  • James Keller 45'
  • Joshua Wyatt 45'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • Alex Boulden 31'
Stockton win 5 - 6 on penalties.

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • George Crawford 36'
  • Guy Allen 42'
2 - 2 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 22'
  • Jack Sidgwick 33'
HRI Wellesbourne win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves

Sunday 3 February 2019

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
AFC Warwick

Division 3

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Harbury
10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Warwick Printing
P - P
Chadwick End

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Stockton

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 4

10:30
Khalsa
P - P
Radford Semele

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Semi-Final

10:30
Radford Albion
P - P
Westlea Wanderers
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Kineton S&SC

Latest news

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup victory for Leamington Hibs
General BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup victory for Leamington Hibs

Football Futures 2013 1 - 1 (3-4P) Leamington Hibernian

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this weeks action

Leam Hibs Win Sunday Junior Cup.
General Leam Hibs Win Sunday Junior Cup.

BCFA Title goes to Leamington Hibs

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe