Sunday 27 January 2019

Division 4

10:30
Blackdown
  • Jamie Campton 38'
  • Scott Hughes 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Ryan Helliker 25'
  • Steven Ebdon 28'
10:30
Stockton
  • Ryan Barnard 20'
  • Steven Deaming 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Lewis Wilson 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton United
  • Ashley Braikin 5'
  • Will Wall 26'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Niall Grace 30'
  • Niall Grace 35'
  • Paddy Grace 55'
  • Connor McAndrew 60'
  • Niall Grace 65'
  • Connor McAndrew 70'
6 - 0 Full time
Castle Rangers
10:30
Harbury
  • Conor Smith 38'
  • Ryan Butler 44'
  • Conor Smith 50'
  • Conor Smith 55'
  • Conor Smith 60'
5 - 5 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Adam Knight 2'
  • Adam Knight 15'
  • Dean Pugh 35'
  • Jamie Rossiter 40'
  • Adam Knight 65'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 20'
  • Thomas Scott 55'
2 - 4 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 47'
  • Ashley Turnbull 65'
  • Sunil Nand 70'
  • Travis Lea 75'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Nicholas Ford 45'
  • Hayden Barnett 45'
5 - 0 Full time
Liberal Club C

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
0 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington
10:30
Ettington Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Vasile Grazdieru 20'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Andy Pender 38'
1 - 6 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 12'
  • James Keller 30'
  • Callum Graham 50'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 60'
  • Mark Sanseverino 63'
  • Max Coton 85'

Division 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
0 - 4 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 41'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 46'
  • Anvinder Thiara 65'
  • Sukhraj Heer 85'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 4

10:30
Bishops Itchington
0 - 2 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Andwayne Taylor 57'
  • Liam Bullimore 88'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
0 - 4 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jamie Webb 65'
  • Jamie Coleman 75'
  • Henry Leaver 77'
  • Henry Leaver 85'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3

10:30
Real Barston
0 - 2 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Lance Clarke 25'
  • Connor Carson 75'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • George Crawford 8'
  • Vitor Machado 13'
  • Guy Allen 31'
  • Sam Mitchell 35' (Pen)
  • Guy Allen 55'
  • Samuel Pye 80'
  • Vitor Machado 86'
7 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 20'
  • Anthony Batchelor 65'

Sunday 20 January 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Matthew Saunders 19'
  • Ricky Barby 43'
  • Matthew Saunders 74'
3 - 3 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Woodward 7'
  • Joe Wright 80'
  • Jamie Coleman 82'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 30'
1 - 10 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Joel Bennett 7'
  • Joel Bennett 18'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 23'
  • Joel Bennett 55'
  • OWN GOAL 60' (OG)
  • Tom O'Callaghan 65'
  • Joel Bennett 70'
  • Jase Bradshaw 75'
  • Jase Bradshaw 80'
  • Ashley Dutton 85'

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Guy Allen 26'
  • Guy Allen 43'
  • George Crawford 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford Albion
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Luke Warby 40' (Pen)
  • Tunde Ajibade 50'
2 - 4 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 3'
  • James Keller 16'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 32'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 50'
  • Bradley Coton 70'
  • Bryan Wilkins 72'
  • Jordan Coton 86'
7 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • David Iwanyckys 25'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 30'
  • Sam Crawford 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • Dan Zoka 15'
  • Dan Zoka 40'

Division 3

10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Jacob Murphy 15' (Pen)
  • Craig Reeves 35'
2 - 7 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Connor McAndrew 5'
  • Niall Grace 20'
  • Connor McAndrew 46'
  • Connor McAndrew 55'
  • Connor McAndrew 70'
  • Terrence Morton 75'
  • Connor McAndrew 80'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • JOseph Fisher 15'
  • Gagandeep Pahl 30'
  • Thomas Scott 60'
3 - 9 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Joshua Cooke 10'
  • Sam Rose 15'
  • Joshua Cooke 20'
  • Joshua Cooke 30'
  • Ben Rothwell 45'
  • Sam Rose 60'
  • Joshua Cooke 70'
  • Paul Sidaway 80'
  • Sam Rose 85'

Division 4

10:30
Whitnash United
  • Kyle Needham 3'
  • Abhishek Paul 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Jack Cooper 65'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Mark Anderson 25' (Pen)
  • George Ayley 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 60'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 10'
  • Ashley Turnbull 20'
  • Travis Lea 47'
  • Travis Lea 50'
  • Thomas Wyatt 66'
  • Paul Rose 70'
  • Travis Lea 80'
7 - 0 Full time
Castle Rangers
10:30
Stockton
  • Richard Davis 23'
  • John Ahearne 73'
  • Steven Deaming 75'
  • John Ahearne 79'
  • Richard Davis 81'
  • Ryan Barnard 83'
6 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Reece Robbins 56'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Jack Marsden 14'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 50'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 62'
  • Jack Avery 70'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 80'
5 - 1 Full time
Harbury
  • James Hancocks 20'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Thomas Wale 20'
  • Ryan Helliker 31'
  • Ryan Helliker 55'
  • Paul Ndikom 63'
  • Ryan Helliker 65' (Pen)
  • John Perry 70'
  • Michael Akers 80'
7 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Michael Timms 30'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Cory Turner 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 21'
  • Matthew Toms 47'
  • William Clark 69'
  • Glen Matthew 70'
  • Carl Taylor 80'

Sunday 13 January 2019

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • David Dellenty 49'
  • Connor McAndrew 54'
  • Connor McAndrew 61'
  • Connor McAndrew 73'
4 - 2 Full time
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Gagandeep Pahl 45'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Michael Jefferson 10'
1 - 7 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Karl McGuire 7'
  • Alister Wrist 15'
  • Karl McGuire 20'
  • Karl McGuire 35'
  • Karl McGuire 50'
  • Alister Wrist 55'
  • Lewis Christian 75'
10:30
Harbury
  • Jack Underhill 20'
  • Andy Cahill 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Connor Kenny 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'

Division 4

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Arundeep Sodhi 15'
1 - 3 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Reece Robbins 30'
  • Reece Robbins 43'
  • Reece Robbins 69'
10:30
Joiners Arms
A - A
Whitnash United
10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 2 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Danny Chinn 20'
  • Steven Ebdon 75'

Division 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Carro 15'
  • Chris Collier 30'
  • John Aston 75'
3 - 4 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 25'
  • James Keller 60'
  • Mitchell Keyes 70'
  • Max Coton 82'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 45'
1 - 10 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • James Canning 45'

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 1 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joe Wright 15'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 30'
  • Kylo Allen 90'
2 - 5 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Jack Sidgwick 2'
  • Mark Anderson 34'
  • Mark Anderson 45'
  • Paul Wilkinson 81'
  • Paul Wilkinson 82'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Stockton United
  • Will Wall 45'
  • Will Wall 45'
  • James Farmer 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Ryan Yearsley 61'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Matt Wix 26'
  • Lee Watton 42'
  • Ethan Allies-Proctor 52'
3 - 10 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom O'Callaghan 22'
  • Johnny Adair 30'
  • Johnny Adair 33'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 37'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 51'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 55'
  • Johnny Adair 61'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 78'
  • Andy Yeates 80'
  • Tom Cooper 88'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Albion
0 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 73'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 30'
  • David Iwanyckys 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Jasraj Gill 10'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • Richie Davies 7'
  • Alex Boulden 38'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Real Barston
  • Philip Richardson 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Blackdown
  • Sam Nunn 30'
Real Barston win 3 - 1 on penalties.

Sunday 6 January 2019

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Karl McGuire 2'
  • Adam Knight 5'
  • Lewis Christian 35'
  • Dean Pugh 50'
  • Adam Knight 65'
  • Dean Pugh 80'
6 - 3 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Michael Jefferson 30'
  • Travis Lea 50'
  • Ashley Turnbull 60'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Tyler Reeve 20'
  • Joshua Cooke 40'
  • Joshua Cooke 80'
3 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Paddy Grace 15'
  • Niall Grace 29' (Pen)
  • Nial McIlduff 40'

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Raymond Nsemwa 10'
  • Joseph Gomez 11'
  • Joseph Gomez 46'
  • Joseph Gomez 60'
  • Joseph Gomez 65'
  • Joseph Gomez 70'
6 - 3 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ruben Bastos 5'
  • Luke Warby 40'
  • Ruben Bastos 50'
10:30
Real Barston
0 - 5 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Dale Francis 1'
  • George Crawford 38'
  • Kevin Dineen-Atkins 65'
  • Vitor Machado 85'
  • Sam Mitchell 88'

Division 4

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
L - W
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Reece Robbins 32'
  • David Jones 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Blackdown
  • Scott Hughes 52'
  • Matthew Wright 63'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 71'
  • Matthew Wright 86'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 63'
  • Kyle Needham 74'
2 - 2 Full time
Stockton United
  • Will Wall 45'
  • Jason Jones 45'

Division 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 47'
1 - 4 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 15'
  • Josh Mann 50'
  • Tunde Ajibade 70'
  • Sukhraj Heer 85'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 40'
  • Johnny Adair 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joe Wright 20'
  • Lewis Scott 75'
Westlea Wanderers win 2 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Warwick Printing
0 - 3 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Houghton Paul 22'
  • Sion Humphreys 34'
  • Jamie Lee 55' (Pen)

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Jason Peggram 43'
  • Matthew Toms 49'
  • Matthew Toms 51'
  • Carl Taylor 51'
  • Carl Taylor 63'
  • Glen Matthew 85'
  • George Keaney 88'
7 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Mark Hickey 58' (Pen)
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 4'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 18'
  • James Keller 34' (Pen)
  • Liam Naven-Jones 47'
  • Mark Ling 60'
  • James Mair 61'
  • Max Coton 70' (Pen)
  • Mark Sanseverino 88'
  • Callum Graham 90'
9 - 4 Full time
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Iain Billing 45'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Stockton
  • Alex Boulden 40'
  • Richard Davis 43'
  • Steven Deaming 71'
  • John Ahearne 78' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Ebdon 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Harbury
  • Rheece Cleary 10'
  • Ryan Butler 25'
  • Ben Sharman 27'
  • Andy Cahill 75'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 60'
  • Nicholas Keenan 85'
2 - 4 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Karl Goddard 6'
  • Matthew Saunders 19'
  • Daniel Long 40'
  • Ricky Barby 55'

Latest news

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

All the results and goals from this weekends matches.

Weekly Round-up (10th March 2019)
General Weekly Round-up (10th March 2019)

Challenge Cup finalists decided

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the goals and Results from this weeks matches

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe