Sunday 16 December 2018

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Chadwick End

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
Joiners Arms
A - A
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Stockton
  • Gary McDonnell 20'
  • OWN GOAL 50'
  • Daniel Brown 75'
  • Steven Deaming 85'
10:30
Warwick Boar
P - P
Whitnash United

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 37'
  • Brodie Cullinan 55'
  • Sion Humphreys 64'
  • Houghton Paul 77'

Division 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 38'
  • Mark Anderson 65'
2 - 7 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Lee Scott 5'
  • Lee Scott 42'
  • Ryan Woodward 55'
  • Lee Scott 60'
  • Ryan Woodward 70'
  • Scott O'Loughlin 75'
  • Lee Scott 80'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Joel Bennett 10'
  • Adam Miles 12'
  • Joel Bennett 35'
  • Johnny Adair 60'
  • Johnny Adair 72'
  • Joel Bennett 75'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 76'
  • Johnny Adair 83'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 87'
9 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Guy Allen 40'
  • Dale Francis 43'
  • Guy Allen 62'
3 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Manjinder Dhaliwal 14'
  • Dave Benton 32'
  • Manraj Khangura 68'
Khalsa win 1 - 3 on penalties.
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Leamington Hibernians
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Brandon Hoey 15'
  • Brandon Hoey 30'
  • Harry Davies 88' (Pen)

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Long Itchington
2 - 5 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • John Aston 20'
  • Owen Davies 50'
  • James Brewitt 55'
  • John Aston 60'
  • Anthony Batchelor 80'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Liberal Club C

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Watton 47'
  • Matt Wix 75'
  • Matt Wix 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 25'

Sunday 9 December 2018

Division 4

10:30
Blackdown
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Joiners Arms
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Kyle Needham 57'
1 - 3 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Ashley Reynolds 35'
  • OWN GOAL 43'
  • Reece Robbins 70'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC
10:30
Harbury
  • Ryan Butler 5'
  • Ryan Butler 40'
  • Claudio Silva 46'
  • James Hancocks 70'
  • Ryan Butler 75'
  • Daniel Brierley 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Andrew Edser 45'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Holland 2'
  • Craig Reeves 42'
  • Ryan Yearsley 71'
  • Matthew Bemrose 80'
  • Sam Ashford 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Hayden Barnett 45'

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 69'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Ling 3'
  • James Keller 13'
  • James Keller 36'
  • Samuel Singleton 40'
4 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 21'
  • Sion Humphreys 38'

Division 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 14'
  • Oliver Hitchcox 46'
  • Oliver Hitchcox 71'
  • Jamie Duffy 81'
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Warwick

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Stockton United

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 2018-19 - Semi-Final

10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Brandon Hoey 15'
  • Luke Marriott 30'
  • Dan Wilkinson 70'
  • Andwayne Taylor 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • Richard Davis 70'
  • Alex Boulden 78'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 4'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • Tunde Ajibade 45'
Real Barston win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Palmer 1'
  • Ryan Woodward 6'
  • Ryan Billington 40'
  • Ryan Woodward 50'
  • Michael Ellis 60'
5 - 0 Full time
VTS Warwick

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
0 - 9 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Andy Tomlin 14'
  • Craig Setchell 17'
  • Kevin Dineen-Atkins 28'
  • Kevin Dineen-Atkins 45'
  • Michael Mandla 47'
  • Michael Mandla 53'
  • Vitor Machado 58'
  • George Crawford 65'
  • George Crawford 72'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 1'
  • David Jones 19'
  • David Jones 72'
3 - 3 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Samuel Weaver 40'
  • Joseph Gomez 60'
  • Samuel Weaver 65'
Lillington Juniors win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Sunday 2 December 2018

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Charles Reynolds 17'
  • Jason Peggram 47'
2 - 4 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Alan Robinson 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'

Division 4

10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Jamie Hickey 25'
  • Michal Paczkowski 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Liam Bullimore 60'
  • Harry Davies 75' (Pen)
  • Harry Davies 90'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Warwick Boar
A - A
Joiners Arms

Division 3

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Ben Rothwell 10'
  • Zenda Stemp 15'
  • Edward Spencer 46'
3 - 9 Full time
Harbury
  • Brad McKinty 2'
  • Ryan Butler 20'
  • James Hancocks 50'
  • Ryan Walton 60'
  • Ryan Butler 70'
  • James Hancocks 72'
  • Ryan Butler 75'
  • James Hancocks 80'
  • Rheece Cleary 85'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 17'
  • Callum Graham 70'

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 2018-19 - Semi-Final

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 17'
  • Adam Miles 25'
  • Johnny Adair 30'
  • Johnny Adair 35'
  • Adam Miles 55'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 60'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 70'
  • Stefan Grudzinski 82'
8 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • David Sweet 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • Dave Benton 75'
Khalsa win 1 - 4 on penalties.

Division 2 Cup, sponsored by Rye Hill Service Station 2018-19 - Semi-Final

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Carl Ellard 5'
  • Falusi Boluwatife 50'
  • Andy Tomlin 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Kurtis Wilde 15'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Seb Burton 23'
Dynamo Leamington win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Division 3 Cup, sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 2018-19 - Semi-Final

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Michael Jefferson 58'
  • Thomas Wright 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Chadwick End
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 25'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Bemrose 40'

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 2018-19 - Semi-Final

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Ebdon 15'
  • Thomas Wale 55'
  • Steven Ebdon 80' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Jeevan Fermahan 25'
  • Jamie Campton 65'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Adam Knight 35'
  • Adam Knight 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Sebastian Rockliff 69'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • Sam Gilbert 10'
  • Daniel Brown 85'

Latest news

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

All the results and goals from this weekends matches.

Weekly Round-up (10th March 2019)
General Weekly Round-up (10th March 2019)

Challenge Cup finalists decided

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the goals and Results from this weeks matches

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe