Sunday 25 November 2018

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Daniel Searle 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Mark Smith 65'
10:30
Harbury
A - A
Hampton Magna
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Roberto Ciuffini 30'
  • JOseph Fisher 55'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 75'
  • JOseph Fisher 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Damien Brade 45'

Division 4

10:30
Blackdown
  • Jake Hills 23'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 30'
  • Adam Hughes 67' (Pen)
  • Adam Hughes 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Whitnash United
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
A - A
Joiners Arms
10:30
Stockton United
  • Jason Jones 45'
  • Scott Jellis 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Ashley Reynolds 34'
  • Jamie Hickey 69'
10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 4 Full time
Stockton
  • Malachy Rose 10'
  • Malachy Rose 15'
  • Alex Boulden 25'
  • Jake Cope 35'

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 30'
  • Ashley Rowley 65' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Harry Edgington-Furlong 10'
  • Connoll Furrell 42'
  • Connoll Furrell 85'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 88'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 6' (Pen)
  • Falusi Boluwatife 9'
2 - 1 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 2'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Carro 10'
  • Sam Plumb 50'
2 - 6 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Luke Warby 35'
  • Istvan Demeter 50'
  • Istvan Demeter 65'
  • Ricky Uppal 70'
  • Vasile Grazdieru 80'
  • Jasraj Gill 85'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 17'
1 - 3 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Alan Robinson 45'
10:30
Real Barston
  • James McDowell 10'
  • David Jolly 15'
  • Adria Olaya 20'
  • Robert Jolly 30'
  • David Jolly 40'
5 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 28'
  • Jamie Bodfish 42'

Division 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Tariq Hage 26'
  • Tariq Hage 66'
2 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Connor Carson 2'
  • Connor Carson 48'
  • Jack Marsden 65'
  • Josh Blake 72'

Sunday 18 November 2018

Division 3

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Conor Warburton 22'
  • Matt Wix 68'
  • Paul Saunders 71'
3 - 6 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Adam Knight 35'
  • Jamie Rossiter 43'
  • Jordan Dance 55'
  • Dean Pugh 70'
  • Dean Pugh 80'
  • Dean Pugh 86'
10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
VTS Warwick
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Paul Bennett 20'
  • Matthew Bemrose 35'
2 - 2 Full time
Princethorpe
  • George Jones 60'
  • George Jones 70'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Samuel Jones 45'
  • Nicholas Ford 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Harbury
  • Ryan Butler 50'
  • Lewis Waite 52'
  • Daniel Brierley 70'

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Joiners Arms
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Harry Steel 20'
  • Jaspreet Sodhi 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitnash United
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Brandon Hoey 25'
  • Luke Marriott 40'
  • Harry Davies 60'
3 - 0 Full time
Stockton United
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
Stockton
  • Richie Davies 20'
  • Malachy Rose 74'
  • Malachy Rose 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Macauley Easterlow 35'

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Amine Bouhali 8'
  • Jordan Lewis 53'
  • Carl Taylor 71'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 5'
  • Houghton Paul 39'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 75'
1 - 11 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 4'
  • Sam Mitchell 8'
  • George Crawford 15'
  • Vitor Machado 18'
  • Samuel Pye 25'
  • Andy Tomlin 40'
  • Guy Allen 60'
  • Andy Tomlin 65'
  • George Crawford 74'
  • George Crawford 85'
  • Samuel Pye 91'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
0 - 0 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 32'
  • Charles Bush 78'
  • Sam Crawford 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 25'
  • James Carro 40'
  • Chris Collier 60'
  • Nicholas Keenan 70'

Division 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 17'
  • Jamie Duffy 40'
  • Paul Wilkinson 57'
  • Paul Wilkinson 86'
4 - 4 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 40'
  • Reece Robbins 42'
  • Jordan Bedford 64'
  • Reece Robbins 83'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
0 - 1 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Connor Carson 85'

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • Manraj Khangura 75'
Khalsa win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 35'
  • Adam Miles 53'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Travis Lea 45'

Sunday 11 November 2018

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom O'Callaghan 20'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 30'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 50'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Radford Semele
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Woodward 15'
  • Neil Stacey 30'
  • Ryan Woodward 60'
  • Scott O'Loughlin 65'
4 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 13'
  • David Jones 22'

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 2' (Pen)
  • Joseph Gomez 16'
  • David Iwanyckys 30'
3 - 5 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 1'
  • Ross Jackson 18'
  • Ross Jackson 40'
  • Ross Jackson 60'
  • Ross Jackson 70'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Dale Francis 15'
  • Vitor Machado 17'
2 - 4 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 12'
  • Sam Crawford 36'
  • Sam Crawford 65'
  • Elliott Parasmo 79'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 19'
  • Max Coton 21'
  • Mark Ling 44'
  • Joshua Wyatt 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 30' (Pen)
  • David Jolly 65'

Division 3

10:30
Harbury
  • Daniel Brierley 20'
  • James Hancocks 43'
  • Daniel Brierley 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Rhys Edwards 55'
  • Niall Grace 70' (Pen)
10:30
Princethorpe
0 - 3 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 20'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 35'
  • Dean Pugh 40'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Jamie Leahy 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Mark Smith 20'
  • Joe Forster 37'
  • Matthew Bemrose 75'

Division 4

10:30
Joiners Arms
A - A
Stockton
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Stockton United
0 - 0 Full time
Whitnash United
10:30
Warwick Boar
P - P
Leamington Hibernians Reserves

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Matt Edwards 42' (Pen)
  • Daniel Nash 60'
  • Ashley Knights 62'
  • Salvatore Mannina 66'
4 - 2 Full time
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Heer 10'
  • Alex Marsh 35'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Amine Bouhali 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 30'
  • Nicholas Keenan 60'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Lance Clarke 3'
  • Jack Marsden 15'
  • Ashley Kitchen 38'
  • Josh Bailey 52'
  • Jack Marsden 55'
  • Ashley Kitchen 63'
  • Adam Johnson 70'
  • Josh Blake 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Ebdon 10' (Pen)
  • Steven Ebdon 22'
  • Danny Chinn 30'
  • Steven Ebdon 60'
  • Thomas Tarbuck 70'
  • Jack Rawlings 85'
6 - 4 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Josh Tiff 45'
  • Greg Ford 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Sam Tarver 45'

Sunday 4 November 2018

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Shamir Entezar 30'
  • Sam Mitchell 65'
  • Joseph Hackett 72'
3 - 6 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 20'
  • Nicholas Keenan 32'
  • Nicholas Keenan 65'
  • Nicholas Keenan 70'
  • John Aston 74'
  • Nicholas Keenan 84'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Istvan Demeter 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 75' (Pen)
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 31'
  • James Keller 35'
  • Joshua Wyatt 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • George Keaney 52'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Alan Robinson 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Conor Bennett 79'
  • Conor Bennett 88'

Division 4

10:30
Joiners Arms
A - A
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Steven Nollett 65'
  • James Williams 80'
  • Tommy Williams 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Aidan Foley 20'
  • Harry Davies 45'
  • Harry Davies 55'
  • Aidan Foley 75'
10:30
Whitnash United
0 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Ryan Helliker 30'
  • Ryan Helliker 60'
  • Robert James 75'

Division 3

10:30
VTS Warwick
P - P
Hampton Magna

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Marco Oliver 5'
1 - 3 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joe Wright 18'
  • Jake Byrne 26'
  • Ryan Palmer 60'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Bemrose 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Michael Johnson 2'
  • Stuart Cooper 15'
  • Suroush Lisle-Pourzyaie 75'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Kyle King 45'
  • Hayden Barnett 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Nicholas Ford 45'
6 - 0 Full time
Stockton United

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Joe Williams 20'
  • OWN GOAL 25' (OG)
  • Adam Miles 35'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 55'
  • Tom Cooper 65'
  • Stefan Grudzinski 70'
6 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • David Jolly 4'
  • Matthew Gillett 15' (Pen)
10:30
Chadwick End
  • Connor McAndrew 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Iain Grove 40' (Pen)
  • Mark Anderson 72'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 19'
  • Conor Warburton 27'
  • Ethan Allies-Proctor 35'
  • Lee Watton 40'
  • Conor Warburton 44'
  • Darren Ratcliff 55'
  • Lee Watton 65'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 90'
8 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Harbury
  • Brad McKinty 7'
  • Andy Cahill 13'
  • Daniel Quartermaine 20'
  • Andy Cahill 35'
  • Ryan Butler 40'
5 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • Daniel Brown 40'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 6'
  • Daniel Riley 15'
  • Houghton Paul 22'
  • Jamie Lee 32'
  • Houghton Paul 41'
5 - 3 Full time
Blackdown
  • Jake Hills 5'
  • Jamie Campton 43'
  • Adam Hughes 60'

Latest news

George Dutton Cup Final - Tuesday 14th May 2019
General George Dutton Cup Final - Tuesday 14th May 2019

Bishops Itchington 3 - 1 HRI Wellesbourne

Cancer Cup Final
General Cancer Cup Final

Reminder that the Cancer Cup Final is this Sunday.

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final - Sunday 12th May 2019
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final - Sunday 12th May 2019

Ettington Rovers 0 - 7 Kineton Sports & Social Club

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe