Sunday 28 October 2018

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Connor Carson 1'
  • Connor Carson 15'
  • Connor Carson 39'
3 - 2 Full time
Harbury
  • James Hancocks 25'
  • Andy Cahill 70'

Sunday 21 October 2018

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Adam Knight 35'
  • Dean Pugh 65'
  • Adam Knight 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Connoll Furrell 5'
  • Connoll Furrell 8'
  • Connoll Furrell 12'
  • Connoll Furrell 72'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 20'
  • Thomas Wyatt 70'
  • Thomas Wyatt 88'
3 - 3 Full time
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 35'
  • JOseph Fisher 65'
  • Thomas Scott 80'
VTS Warwick win 12 - 13 on penalties.
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Sam Plumb 80'
1 - 7 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Jack Dent 12'
  • Jack Dent 35'
  • Oladeji Sorinola 42'
  • Sam Crawford 73'
  • Sam Crawford 79'
  • Sam Crawford 83'
  • Elliott Parasmo 87'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 4'
  • Jamie Hancox 75'
  • Ricky Uppal 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford Albion
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Harry Davies 25'
  • OWN GOAL 88' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Harry McKinney 45'
10:30
Radford Semele
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Royal Oak United
A - A
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Stockton United
  • Ryan Ward 45'
  • Will Wall 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
  • Will Wall 45'
4 - 2 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Darren Ratcliff 50'
  • Michael Perks 84'
10:30
Warwick Printing
0 - 7 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom O'Callaghan 35'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 37'
  • Joel Bennett 44'
  • Jase Bradshaw 50' (Pen)
  • Tom O'Callaghan 64'
  • Joel Bennett 72'
  • Joel Bennett 78'

Sunday 14 October 2018

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Alex Sharp 15'
  • Daniel Long 20'
  • Karl Goddard 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Ettington Rovers
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
0 - 15 Full time
Real Barston
  • James McDowell 5'
  • Oliver Stocks 10'
  • Oliver Stocks 12'
  • David Jolly 25'
  • Oliver Stocks 30'
  • Oliver Stocks 50'
  • James McDowell 60'
  • Robert Jolly 60'
  • Ryan Spackman 65'
  • James McDowell 65'
  • Matthew Gillett 70'
  • Matthew Gillett 72'
  • Matthew Gillett 74'
  • Ryan Spackman 80'
  • Benjamin Wheeler 85'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Morgan Genthialon 50'
  • Ricky Dhaliwal 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Warwick Boar
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Bemrose 63'
1 - 2 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Billington 35'
  • Craig Watkin 80'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 15'
  • David Jones 49'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Adam Hughes 8'
  • Ryan Oldham 74'
Lillington Juniors win 7 - 6 on penalties.

Latest news

AGM and presentations.
General AGM and presentations.

The League AGM was held last night and the Annual Awards were presented by Main League Sponsor Craig Bates

Rowan Fitzgerald – Petition for “Rowan’s Law”
General Rowan Fitzgerald – Petition for “Rowan’s Law”

A message from Liam & Barbara Fitzgerald and The Wilson Family

Today's Action, and Season Roundup
General Today's Action, and Season Roundup

Bishops Itchington take the Division 1 Title

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe