Sunday 30 September 2018

Division 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 56'
  • Joe Graham 59'
  • John Aston 70'
  • James Bye 81'
4 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Dale Francis 30'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Real Barston
  • Sion Ellis 50'
  • James Nevens 55'
  • Matthew Gillett 65'
  • James McDowell 80'
  • Matthew Gillett 90'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Jack Dent 25'
1 - 3 Full time
Radford Albion
  • James Marshall 20'
  • Daniel Burden 57'
  • Paul Murray 73'

Sunday 23 September 2018

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 73'
  • Paul Holland 85'
2 - 3 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • George Crawford 18'
  • Samuel Pye 48'
  • Dale Francis 90'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 44'
  • Kurtis Wilde 55'
  • Sion Humphreys 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Mundeep Dhaliwal 53'

Sunday 16 September 2018

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 25'
  • OWN GOAL 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 11'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 77' (Pen)
  • Mitchell Gibbs 85'

Sunday 9 September 2018

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 40'
  • Chris Gow 60'
2 - 4 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • James Lees 44'
  • James Lees 61'
  • Jordan Pearce 61'
  • Carl Taylor 72'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Alan Robinson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 22'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 48'
2 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 50'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 45'
  • Sam Crawford 48'
  • Elliott Parasmo 67'
  • Charles Bush 73'
  • Charles Bush 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 9'
  • Brodie Cullinan 17'
  • Sion Humphreys 31'
  • Daniel Burden 48'
  • Sion Humphreys 55'
5 - 0 Full time
Real Barston

Sunday 2 September 2018

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • OWN GOAL 70' (OG)
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Mundeep Dhaliwal 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 20'
  • Nicholas Keenan 44'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Ling 65'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 87' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 31'
  • Pepe Fernandez 65'
  • Pepe Fernandez 72'
  • Conor Bennett 82'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 32'
  • James McDowell 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Daniel Blohm 25'

Latest news

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

All the results and goals from this weeks matches.

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the goals and the action from this weeks matches.

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

The results and goals from this week.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe