Sunday 30 September 2018

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Matt Edwards 40'
  • Daniel Nash 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 30'
  • Luke Lindsay 65'
  • Jamie Hancox 75'
10:30
Bishops Itchington
A - A
Royal Oak United
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 55'
  • Carl Smedley 60'
  • Jack Marsden 72'
  • Lance Clarke 84'
4 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • OWN GOAL 20'
  • David Jones 49'
10:30
Radford Semele
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Alister Wrist 35'
  • Lewis Christian 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Harbury
  • Ryan Butler 40'
  • Andy Cahill 75'
10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 66' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Niall Grace 8'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Travis Lea 50'
  • Travis Lea 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Josh Tiff 45'
10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
VTS Warwick

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Thomas Gold 40'
  • Danny Chinn 46'
  • Robert James 56' (Pen)
  • Danny Chinn 70'
  • Marquebieille Valentin 78' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
A - A
Joiners Arms
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Reece Robbins 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Jordan Evetts 70'
  • Abhishek Paul 83' (Pen)
10:30
Stockton
  • Danny Ward 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Stockton United
  • Ryan Ward 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
  • Will Wall 45'
  • Will Wall 45'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • James Williams 35'
1 - 3 Full time
Blackdown
  • Adam Hughes 7'
  • Cameron Coutts 26'
  • Scott Hughes 56'

Division 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 56'
  • Joe Graham 59'
  • John Aston 70'
  • James Bye 81'
4 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Dale Francis 30'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Real Barston
  • Sion Ellis 50'
  • James Nevens 55'
  • Matthew Gillett 65'
  • James McDowell 80'
  • Matthew Gillett 90'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Jack Dent 25'
1 - 3 Full time
Radford Albion
  • James Marshall 20'
  • Daniel Burden 57'
  • Paul Murray 73'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'
  • Butho Sibanda 45'
  • Butho Sibanda 45'
  • Butho Sibanda 45'
  • Mark Sheffield 45'
12 - 4 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Edward Spencer 45'
  • George Jones 45'
  • George Jones 45'
  • Zenda Stemp 45'

Thursday 27 September 2018

Maurice Billington Memorial Cup 2018-19 - Final

19:00
Liberal Club C
0 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • David Jolly 43'

Sunday 23 September 2018

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 40'
  • Matthew Saunders 60'
  • Filippo Mannina 75'
  • Samuel Opie 85'
  • Daniel Long 88'
5 - 4 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Andy Yeates 10' (Pen)
  • Johnny Adair 27'
  • Joel Bennett 35'
  • Joel Bennett 49'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Talveen Nagi 65'
  • Sukhraj Heer 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford Semele
  • George Ayley 2'
  • George Billington 15'
  • Jamie Duffy 29'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
0 - 1 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Michael Ellis 30'
10:30
Royal Oak United
A - A
Leamington Hibernians

Division 4

10:30
Blackdown
  • Adam Hughes 41'
  • Cameron Coutts 71'
2 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
P - P
Stockton United

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Connor McAndrew 67'
1 - 4 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Josh Tiff 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 45'
  • Luke Young 45'
10:30
Princethorpe
0 - 2 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Travis Lea 45'
  • Thomas Wyatt 45'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • JOseph Fisher 10'
  • Iain Billing 35'
  • JOseph Fisher 50'
  • Thomas Scott 65'
  • Thomas Scott 75'
  • Jamie Leahy 80'
6 - 0 Full time
Castle Rangers

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 73'
  • Paul Holland 85'
2 - 3 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • George Crawford 18'
  • Samuel Pye 48'
  • Dale Francis 90'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 44'
  • Kurtis Wilde 55'
  • Sion Humphreys 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Mundeep Dhaliwal 53'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Owen Davies 12'
  • James Brewitt 61'
  • John Aston 71'
  • John Aston 72'
  • Nathan Cross 82'
5 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Reece Robbins 45'
10:30
Joiners Arms
0 - 11 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Karl McGuire 5'
  • Ruben Bastos 10'
  • Lewis Christian 20'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 30'
  • Dean Pugh 47'
  • Lewis Christian 55'
  • Dean Pugh 60'
  • Lewis Christian 65'
  • Karl McGuire 70'
  • Roberto Ciurlia 75'
  • Jake Crowther 80'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 1'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 4'
  • Lawrie Kenall 6'
  • OWN GOAL 15' (OG)
  • Samuel Singleton 22'
  • Mark Rooney 30'
  • Joshua Wyatt 32'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 36'
  • Lawrie Kenall 38'
  • James Keller 53'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 65'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 66'
  • James Keller 70'
  • Mark Ling 86'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 88'
15 - 5 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 8'
  • Luca Vergari 44'
  • Luca Vergari 48'
  • Vitor Jesus 55'
  • Sarko Hassani 90'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Sam Canty 25'
1 - 3 Full time
Real Barston
  • Adria Olaya 15'
  • Matthew Gillett 20'
  • Matthew Gillett 48'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Oladeji Sorinola 55'
  • Sam Crawford 78'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Bemrose 20'
  • Matthew Holland 25'
  • Matthew Bemrose 32'
  • Jack Reeves 43'
  • Ryan Yearsley 50'
  • Jack Reeves 58'
  • Joe Forster 63'
  • Joe Forster 73'
  • Joe Forster 82'
  • Ryan Yearsley 88'
10 - 0 Full time
Warwick Boar

Sunday 16 September 2018

Division 4

10:30
Blackdown
  • Cameron Coutts 11'
  • Matthew Wright 20'
  • Scott Hughes 35'
  • Scott Hughes 52'
  • Ryan Graham 67'
5 - 3 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Chris Lanigan 5'
  • Shamir Entezar 55'
  • Arundeep Sodhi 68'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Joshua Johal 36'
  • Mitchell Williams 52'
  • Elliot Smith 65'
3 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Ryan Helliker 9'
  • Thomas Tarbuck 19'
  • Danny Chinn 29'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Connor McAndrew 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Harbury
  • Claudio Silva 20'
  • Adam Waite 50'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Zenda Stemp 50'
  • Zenda Stemp 60'
  • Zenda Stemp 75'
  • Ben Rothwell 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Ryan Yearsley 78'

Division 1

10:30
Khalsa
0 - 1 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Josh Bailey 70'
10:30
Radford Semele
A - A
Royal Oak United
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Billington 38'
  • Neil Stacey 60'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 68'

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 25'
  • OWN GOAL 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 11'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 77' (Pen)
  • Mitchell Gibbs 85'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Aaron Rowley 35'
1 - 5 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 15'
  • Thomas Wyatt 50' (Pen)
  • Travis Lea 58'
  • Travis Lea 65'
  • Michael Jefferson 85'
10:30
Stockton
  • Malachy Rose 84'
  • Malachy Rose 87'
2 - 4 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 4'
  • Andrew Edser 17'
  • Andrew Edser 19'
  • Lee Watton 27'

Division 2 Cup, sponsored by Rye Hill Service Station 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nathan Cross 30'
  • Chris Collier 55'
  • James Brewitt 65'
3 - 3 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Sam Canty 74'
  • Sam Canty 76'
  • Sam Canty 86'
Ettington Rovers win 4 - 5 on penalties.
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Robert Chimes 32'
  • Steven Edden 48'
  • Sam Crawford 55'
  • Pepe Fernandez 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves

Division 3 Cup, sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Kyle King 45'
1 - 6 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Liam Rossiter 14'
  • Dean Pugh 22' (Pen)
  • Jamie Rossiter 36'
  • Dean Pugh 40'
  • Dean Pugh 66'
  • Dean Pugh 88'

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 2018-19 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Connor Hickey 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Stockton United
  • Kody Neal 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 30' (Pen)
  • Curtis Bicknell 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Warwick Boar

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2018-19 - Preliminary Round

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Kevin Dineen-Atkins 40'
1 - 4 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Joel Bennett 6'
  • Johnny Adair 9'
  • Johnny Adair 66'
  • Tom O'Callaghan 89'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Lee Gold 15'
  • JOseph Fisher 60'
  • Lee Gold 75'
  • JOseph Fisher 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 67'

Sunday 9 September 2018

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 32'
  • Steven Sheepy 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Radford Semele
10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Leamington Hibernians
10:30
Khalsa
  • Josh Mann 5'
  • Dave Benton 15'
  • Manjinder Dhaliwal 35'
  • Ricky Uppal 44'
  • Stuart Cooper 47'
  • James Hancocks 50'
  • Anvinder Thiara 55'
  • Donovan Bernard 65'
  • Donovan Bernard 70'
9 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Royal Oak United
A - A
Westlea Wanderers

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Alister Wrist 48'
  • Rhys Pugh 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Castle Rangers
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Jack Rees 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Matthew Bemrose 55'
10:30
Harbury
  • Andy Cahill 45'
  • Don Sibley 45'
  • Ryan Butler 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Joshua Cooke 70'
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Thomas Scott 25'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Matt Grace 3'
  • Matt Grace 44'
  • Connor McAndrew 71'

Division 4

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Ebdon 70' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • John Ahearne 29'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Elliot Smith 32'
  • Harry Davies 56'
  • Dalveer Varaich 57'
  • Harry Davies 60' (Pen)
  • Harry Davies 73'
  • Noah Cullinan 83'
6 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Joseph Byrne 51' (Pen)
  • INELIGIBLE PLAYER 63'
2 - 5 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Steven Nollett 30'
  • Tommy Williams 40' (Pen)
  • Tommy Williams 65'
  • Tommy Williams 80'
  • Tommy Williams 85'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Kody Neal 45'
  • Kody Neal 45'
  • Kody Neal 45'
  • Kody Neal 45'
  • Kody Neal 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
  • Adam Bourton 45'
  • Adam Bourton 45'
  • Stefan Murphy 45'
11 - 1 Full time
Joiners Arms
  • Elton Dias 5'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 32'
1 - 3 Full time
Blackdown
  • Adam Hughes 23'
  • Matthew Wright 76'
  • Adam Hughes 85'

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 40'
  • Chris Gow 60'
2 - 4 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • James Lees 44'
  • Jordan Pearce 61'
  • James Lees 61'
  • Carl Taylor 72'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Alan Robinson 45'
  • James Quinlan 45'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 22'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 48'
2 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 50'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 45'
  • Sam Crawford 48'
  • Elliott Parasmo 67'
  • Charles Bush 73'
  • Charles Bush 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 9'
  • Brodie Cullinan 17'
  • Sion Humphreys 31'
  • Daniel Burden 48'
  • Sion Humphreys 55'
5 - 0 Full time
Real Barston

Sunday 2 September 2018

Division 3

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Dean Pugh 45'
  • Lewis Christian 45'
  • Karl McGuire 45'
  • Karl McGuire 45'
  • Karl McGuire 45'
  • Alister Wrist 45'
  • Alister Wrist 45'
  • Alister Wrist 45'
  • Callum Yeomans 45'
  • Rhys Pugh 45'
10 - 0 Full time
VTS Warwick
10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Daniel Hargreaves 60' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Jack Rees 20'
  • Travis Lea 35'
10:30
Harbury
0 - 4 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Mark Smith 10'
  • Sam Ashford 55'
  • Sam Ashford 65'
  • Matthew Bemrose 85'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Mathew Darby 45'
  • Mathew Darby 45'
  • Kyle King 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Joshua Cooke 50'

Division 4

10:30
Blackdown
0 - 3 Full time
Stockton United
  • Dan Cornes 3'
  • Kody Neal 15'
  • Mitch Coleman 87'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
P - P
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Joiners Arms
0 - 9 Full time
Leamington Hibernians Reserves
  • Liam Bullimore 35' (Pen)
  • Liam Bullimore 36'
  • Matt Nutt 53'
  • Joshua Johal 58'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 64'
  • Liam Bullimore 70'
  • Harry McKay 75'
  • Mitchell Williams 82'
  • Ricci Goldswain 85'
10:30
Warwick Boar
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Stockton

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • OWN GOAL 70' (OG)
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Mundeep Dhaliwal 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 20'
  • Nicholas Keenan 44'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Ling 65'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 87' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 31'
  • Pepe Fernandez 65'
  • Pepe Fernandez 72'
  • Conor Bennett 82'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 32'
  • James McDowell 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Daniel Blohm 25'

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Adam Johnson 33'
1 - 3 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Alex Sharp 65'
  • Ricky Barby 75'
  • Salvatore Mannina 80'
Att. 36
Radford Semele
  • James Clarke 28'
  • George Ayley 80'
2 - 3 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 10'
  • Jase Bradshaw 33' (Pen)
  • Tom O'Callaghan 42'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Kurt Parsons 22'
  • Lewis Scott 65'
  • Jake Byrne 72'
3 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Josh Mann 15'
  • Tunde Ajibade 46'
  • Ricky Uppal 78'

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the League and Cup results and goal scorers from this weeks games.

Cup Final Dates & Venues 2018/2019
General Cup Final Dates & Venues 2018/2019

Dates & venues for Cup Finals

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this weeks matches

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe