Sunday 25 March 2018

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
  • Jon Crosthwaite 45'
  • Ben Allen 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Stockton
  • Daniel Brown 45'
10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jack White 11'
  • Conor Warburton 27'
  • Daniel Hargreaves 38'
  • Conor Warburton 50'
  • Paul Saunders 82'
  • Daniel Hargreaves 85'
6 - 0 Full time
Princethorpe
10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Hugo Fernandes 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Warwick Boar
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Edward Guerra 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 40'
  • Samuel Crawford 90'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 12'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Stockton United
  • Arron Hammond 45'
  • Dan Cornes 45'
  • Jordan Childs 45'

Division 3

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 36'
  • Jordan Lewis 69'
  • Samuel Canty 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Niall Grace 82' (Pen)
10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • David Jones 46'
  • Gavin Reynolds 57'
  • Tariq El Hage 74'
  • Tariq El Hage 78'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Craig Reeves 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Wesley Klopper 67'

Division 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kristoffer Burbury 60'
1 - 3 Full time
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 3'
  • Lee Owen 13'
  • Lee Owen 75'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Morgan Genthialon 30'
  • Jason Knightley 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Paul Murray 77'

Division 1

10:30
Khalsa
A - A
Harbury Albion

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 17-18 - Final

Att. 126
Bishops Itchington
  • Jason Bradshaw 25'
  • Joel Bennett 30'
  • Josh Turton 50'
  • Josh Turton 60'
  • Josh Turton 70'
  • Jonny Byrne 80'
6 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 20'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Kineton S&SC
3 - 3 Abandoned
Hampton Magna
Hampton Magna since resigned from competition
Hampton Magna win 2 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Andy Legg 30'
  • Chris Lewis 40'
  • Steve Harrison 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Harvey White 75'
10:30
Real Barston
0 - 2 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Filippo Mannina 55'
  • Ricky Barby 90'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Radford Semele
  • George Ayley 35'
  • Conor Burke 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Paul Lee 45'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Warwick Cavern
0 - 4 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Tom Friend 13'
  • Adam Knight 50'
  • Jake Byrne 84'
  • John Blunsom 89'

Sunday 18 March 2018

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Joiners Arms
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
Barley Mow
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Stockton

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Grist Mill
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Foresters Arms
10:30
Royal Oak United
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves

Division 1

10:30
Harbury Albion
A - A
Leamington Hibernians
10:30
Radford Semele
A - A
Midland Rangers
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
P - P
Khalsa

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
P - P
Radford Albion
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Dynamo Leamington

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Kineton S&SC
P - P
Hampton Magna
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Warwick Printing
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
AFC Warwick

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Warwick Cavern
P - P
Bishops Itchington

Sunday 11 March 2018

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • David Ramsey 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 20'
  • Nicholas Keenan 30'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 40'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Khalsa Reserves

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
P - P
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Sam Rose 8'
  • Jack Fraser 40'
  • Joshua Cooke 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Warwick Boar
10:30
Stockton United
  • Kody Neal 45'
  • Mitchell Coleman 45'
  • Mitchell Coleman 45'
  • JOE KEARNS 45'
4 - 3 Full time
Joiners Arms
  • Bartosz Madecki 10'
  • Hugo Fernandes 39'
  • Bartosz Madecki 75'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Cory Turner 15'
  • Kyle King 60'
2 - 5 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Daniel Hargreaves 31'
  • Paul Saunders 41'
  • Daniel Hargreaves 79'
  • Paul Saunders 83'
  • Conor Warburton 86'
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Long Itchington

Division 3

10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Grist Mill
A - A
Hampton Magna
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Daniel Brittain 17'
  • Samuel Mitchell 36'
  • Samuel Mitchell 56'
  • Carl Ellard 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Thomas Gayton 45'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
A - A
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Royal Oak United
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
8 - 3 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Dimitar Velikov 13'
  • Jordan Bedford 25'
  • Jordan Newbold 48'

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Matthew Houghton 2'
  • Ashley Kitchen 20'
  • Jack Marsden 35'
  • Rhys Pugh 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • David Benton 65'
10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joseph Wright 15'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford Semele

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Radford Albion
A - A
Leek Wootton

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Harbury Albion
A - A
Kineton S&SC

Sunday 4 March 2018

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Khalsa
10:30
Harbury Albion
A - A
Midland Rangers

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Whitnash United
10:30
Joiners Arms
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Princethorpe
P - P
Barley Mow
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Long Itchington

Division 3

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Grist Mill
10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Liberal Club C
A - A
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Royal Oak United
P - P
Lillington Juniors

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
P - P
Radford Albion
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Mid-Warwickshire Police
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Heathcote Athletic

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Dynamo Leamington

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Kineton S&SC
P - P
Hampton Magna
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
AFC Warwick

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Radford Semele
P - P
Warwick Printing

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Warwick Cavern
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Highlights from this weeks action including the Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup Final

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Latest League Headlines

Ten Days of League News
General Ten Days of League News

7th - 17th May 2018

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe