Sunday 25 February 2018

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Conor Warburton 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Stockton
  • Richard Davies 24'
  • OWN GOAL 34' (OG)
  • George Warrilow 75'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Kyle King 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Barley Mow
  • Chris Young 91'

Division 3

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Charles Reynolds 23'
  • Charles Reynolds 33'
  • Oliver Stephens 36'
  • Charles Reynolds 75'
  • Jordan Lewis 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Foresters Arms
  • Roberto Ciuffini 45'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Dale Francis 23'
  • Arundeep Sodhi 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Grist Mill
  • Jamie Rossiter 35'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 30'
  • Richard Anthony 80'
  • Adam Short 91'
3 - 2 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Niall Grace 30'
  • Colm Shalvey 60'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
A - A
Hampton Magna

Division 1

10:30
Khalsa
  • David Benton 65'
1 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Radford Semele
A - A
Harbury Albion
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
A - A
Midland Rangers

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
P - P
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Real Barston
  • Dave Banks 35'
  • Matthew Gillett 61'
  • David Jolly 72'
3 - 3 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 17'
  • Augustine Matsitsiro 39'
  • Robert Chimes 79'
Real Barston win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 0 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
Leamington FC Veterans win 3 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Warwick Cavern
  • Scott Hughes 27'
  • Joshua Shirley 31'
  • Joshua Shirley 34'
3 - 0 Full time
Dynamo Leamington

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Royal Oak United
A - A
Athletico Murphy's

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Stockton United
  • Ryan Ward 60' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 40'
  • James Keller 42'
  • James Keller 54'
  • James Keller 87'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 7 Full time
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Colum Nugent 5'
  • Lee Owen 25'
  • Lee Owen 30'
  • Colum Nugent 61'
  • Nick Walker 66'
  • Colum Nugent 79'
  • Colum Nugent 85'

Sunday 18 February 2018

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 62'
  • Ricky Barby 67'
  • Ricky Barby 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 32'
  • Ryan Woodward 38'

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Leo Beales 45'
  • Leo Beales 45'
  • Leo Beales 45'
  • Jarni Walker 45'
13 - 1 Full time
Stockton United
  • Jordan Childs 45'
10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Elton Dias 50'
1 - 7 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • John Hampton 6'
  • Conor Warburton 10'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 61'
  • Jonathan Capp 65'
  • Paul Saunders 70' (Pen)
  • James Myles 76'
  • Michael Perks 92'
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Mark Hickey 68'
1 - 4 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 19'
  • Abhishek Paul 21'
  • Alan Robinson 27'
  • Abhishek Paul 37'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 31'
  • John Ofori-baffoe 51'
  • Todd Howarth 61'
  • Todd Howarth 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Sam Rose 48'
10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 6 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 2'
  • Connell Farrell 7'
  • Connell Farrell 20'
  • Connell Farrell 38'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 57'
  • Ethan Stevens 83'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
0 - 7 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Gavin Reynolds 12'
  • Jordan Bedford 29'
  • Dimitar Velikov 51'
  • Rowan Nijjar 66'
  • Yordan Bozhkov 68'
  • Gavin Reynolds 87'
  • Gavin Reynolds 90'
10:30
Foresters Arms
A - A
Hampton Magna
10:30
Grist Mill
A - A
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Richard Anthony 25'
1 - 3 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Daryl Harris 35'
  • Daryl Harris 61'
  • Jordan Lewis 89'

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 1 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joseph Wright 30'
10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Radford Semele
  • James Clarke 21'
  • Mitch Matthews 37'
2 - 0 Full time
Khalsa

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Harry McKay 46'
  • Chris Lanigan 65'
2 - 5 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Terry Bayliss 10'
  • Terry Bayliss 15'
  • Terry Bayliss 30'
  • Nicholas Ford 40'
  • Nicholas Ford 50'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 28'
  • John Aston 55'
  • John Aston 60'
  • James Bye 78'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Brodie Cullinan 65'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Jason Knightley 45'
1 - 4 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 48'
  • Michael Nkabnhda 55'
  • Guy Allen 60'
  • Guy Allen 65'
10:30
Stockton
A - A
Harbury Albion

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Steve Harrison 35'
  • Robert Woods 55'
  • Thomas Griffith 75'
3 - 4 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Glenn Ewing 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Sam Weaver 78'
  • Butho Sibanda 82'
2 - 4 Full time
Warwick Cavern
  • Jamie Campton 35'
  • Jamie Campton 53'
  • Jamie Campton 75'
  • Matt Saunders 85'

Sunday 11 February 2018

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Jarni Walker 45'
  • Jon Crosthwaite 45'
  • Jon Crosthwaite 45'
  • Chris Young 45'
8 - 2 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Adam Coles 40'
  • Giovanni Turturici 70'
10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Stockton United
0 - 9 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Liam Collins 6'
  • Alan Robinson 30'
  • Lea Connolly 52'
  • Abhishek Paul 67'
  • Dom Pratt 69'
  • Alan Robinson 77'
  • George Whitehead 85'
  • Liam Collins 87'
  • Abhishek Paul 90'

Division 3

10:30
Grist Mill
  • Lewis Christian 45'
1 - 7 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Matthew Evans 45'

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 2 Full time
Khalsa
  • Narinder Sarai 30'
  • Tunde Ajibade 65'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Hampton Magna
2 - 3 Abandoned
Kineton S&SC
Hampton Magna resigned from competition
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Tim Dearing 5'
  • Sam Ashford 25'
  • Sam Ashford 35'
  • Sam Ashford 55'
  • Sam Ashford 65'
  • Matthew Holland 86'
6 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Lillington Juniors
2 - 4 Abandoned
Harbury Albion
Harbury Albion since resigned from competition

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
6 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • James Marshall 70'
  • Sion Humphreys 80'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Warwick Printing
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
AFC Warwick

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Warwick Cavern
0 - 6 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Rob Herdman 10'
  • Jason Bradshaw 16'
  • Matt Trinder 34'
  • Josh Turton 72'
  • Joe Williams 78'
  • Matt Trinder 88'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Michael Ellis 39'
  • Craig Watkin 72'
  • Lee Scott 79'
  • Callum Bell 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington

Sunday 4 February 2018

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 6 Full time
Real Barston
  • David Jolly 27'
  • Matthew Gillett 35'
  • David Jolly 44'
  • David Jolly 60'
  • Samuel Chapman 70'
  • Dave Banks 80'

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
A - A
Harbury Albion
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Jack Marsden 5'
  • Jack Avery 22'
  • Jack Marsden 35'
  • Matthew Houghton 75'
4 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Andy Tomlin 85'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Foresters Arms
10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Grist Mill

Division 4

10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Maciej Radziszewski 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Charles Bush 60'
  • Jack Fraser 80'
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
Barley Mow
10:30
Warwick Boar
P - P
Castle Rangers

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
5 - 2 Abandoned
Stockton
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Royal Oak United

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
P - P
Warwick Printing
10:30
Radford Semele
8 - 1 Abandoned
Midland Rangers
10:30
Warwick Cavern
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

Division 3 Cup, sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Hampton Magna
A - A
Lillington Juniors

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Khalsa
  • Matthew Wootton 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 47'
  • Ryan Woodward 65'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
0 - 4 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 34'
  • Neil Milburn 48'
  • Michael Clement 56'
  • Augustine Matsitsiro 76'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Radford Albion

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Kineton S&SC

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Highlights from this weeks action including the Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup Final

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Latest League Headlines

Ten Days of League News
General Ten Days of League News

7th - 17th May 2018

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe