Sunday 28 January 2018

Division 3

10:30
Ettington Rovers
A - A
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Lewis Christian 45'
2 - 5 Full time
Foresters Arms
  • Jack Rees 22'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 42'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 54'
  • Jack Mancini 75'
  • Scott Millar 82'
10:30
Hampton Magna
A - A
Chadwick End
10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Royal Oak United

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Craig Setchell 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Josh Turton 85'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Matthew Wootton 60'
  • David Benton 75'
  • Luke Warby 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Luke Lindsay 5'
  • David Sweet 52'
  • Joshua Blake 70'
  • Joshua Blake 92'
10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
Radford Semele
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
A - A
Harbury Albion

Division 4

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 11'
  • Jamie Vadasz 25'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 65'
3 - 5 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 20'
  • Jonathan Capp 28'
  • Timothy Jacob 30'
  • Timothy Jacob 67'
  • Conor Warburton 75'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 11'
  • Conor Bennett 18'
  • Elliott Parasmo 27'
  • Todd Howarth 36'
  • Robert Chimes 53'
  • Michael Clement 63'
  • Samuel Crawford 76'
7 - 0 Full time
Joiners Arms
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Charles Bush 25'
  • Sam Rose 46'
  • Sam Thompson 50'
  • Jack Fraser 60'
  • Jack Fraser 75'
5 - 2 Full time
Stockton United
  • Kody Neal 30'
  • William Webster-Wall 70'
10:30
Stockton
P - P
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Warwick Boar
P - P
Barley Mow
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Warwick Printing

Division 2

10:30
Radford Albion
0 - 4 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 64'
  • Ashley Knights 72'
  • Daniel Gummery 74'
  • Ashley Knights 89'
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Heathcote Athletic

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sam Lambert 20'
  • Sam Lambert 50'
  • Sam Lambert 55'
  • Andy Cahill 60'
4 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Warwick Cavern

Sunday 21 January 2018

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Radford Albion
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kristoffer Burbury 45'
  • James Bye 45'
  • James Bye 45'
3 - 10 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Steven Howkins 45'
  • Wayne Britton 45'
  • Anthony Carter 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Mid-Warwickshire Police
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • Dave Banks 44'
  • Dave Banks 45'
  • Dave Banks 60'
  • Matt Park 70'
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
P - P
Warwick Printing
10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Joiners Arms
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Stockton
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Stockton United

Division 3

10:30
Foresters Arms
A - A
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Grist Mill
A - A
Hampton Magna
10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Royal Oak United
P - P
Lillington Juniors

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Westlea Wanderers
10:30
Harbury Albion
A - A
Leamington Hibernians
10:30
Warwick Cavern
A - A
Midland Rangers

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 2

Att. 6
Bishops Itchington
  • Jonny Byrne 10'
  • Jonny Byrne 20'
  • Ryan Leahy 25'
  • Andy Yeates 70'
  • Jason Bradshaw 75'
  • Jason Bradshaw 80'
6 - 3 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 15'
  • Jordan Lewis 55'
  • Matthew Toms 64'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Iain Groves 16'
  • Paul Wilkinson 35'
  • Jamie Duffy 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Warby 62'

Sunday 14 January 2018

Division 3

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Dale Francis 69'
1 - 4 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Niall Grace 25'
  • Niall Grace 65'
  • Niall Grace 75'
  • Matt Grace 80'
10:30
Hampton Magna
A - A
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Foresters Arms
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Petko Velikov 15'
  • Mark Hickey 29'
  • Mark Hickey 43'
  • Mark Hickey 44'
  • Dimitar Velikov 90'
5 - 4 Full time
Grist Mill
  • Lewis Christian 45'
  • Kieran Herlichy 45'
  • Ben Brown 45'
  • Liam Rossiter 45'

Division 1

10:30
Harbury Albion
A - A
Midland Rangers
10:30
Khalsa
  • Luke Warby 78'
1 - 4 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joseph Wright 66'
  • Tom Friend 72'
  • Chris Hanrahan 77'
  • Ryan Billington 255'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Jack Marsden 35'
  • Luke Lindsay 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Iain Groves 25'
  • Iain Groves 67'

Division 4

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 26'
  • James Keller 41'
2 - 4 Full time
Barley Mow
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Jarni Walker 45'
  • Jon Crosthwaite 45'
10:30
Stockton
  • Ryan Baryard 33'
  • Ryan Baryard 45'
  • David Trinder 52'
  • Alexander Boulden 55'
4 - 2 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Timothy Jacob 43'
  • Paul Saunders 69' (Pen)
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Cory Turner 30'
  • Chris Calder 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Stockton United
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Rhys Bufton 32'
  • Alan Robinson 75'
  • Jamie Foster 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Joiners Arms
  • Hugo Fernandes 50'

Division 2

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • Oliver Stocks 15'
10:30
Radford Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Rheece Cleary 20'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
0 - 2 Full time
Warwick Cavern
  • Ryan Oldham 65'
  • James Cheriton 67'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Bye 15'
  • James Bye 25'
2 - 5 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Liam Bullimore 20'
  • George Crawford 30'
  • Liam Bullimore 50'
  • Liam Bullimore 65'
  • Samuel Pye 88'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
1 - 8 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Jonny Byrne 10'
  • Josh Turton 15'
  • Josh Turton 20'
  • Tom Cooper 35'
  • Jason Bradshaw 65'
  • Tom Cooper 75'
  • Ryan Leahy 80'
  • Johnny Adair 85'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Luke Pittaway 40'
  • Jack Cooper 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Jamie Byrne 31'
  • Christopher McSharry 49'
  • Robert Williams 53'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round (ii)

10:30
Long Itchington
0 - 4 Full time
Leek Wootton
  • Steve Harrison 45'
  • Matt Legg 45'
  • Kevin Archibald 45'
  • Thomas Griffith 45'

Sunday 7 January 2018

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Joiners Arms
0 - 6 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Alan Robinson 27'
  • Liam Collins 42'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 55'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 60'
  • Alan Robinson 67' (Pen)
  • Alan Robinson 80' (Pen)
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Callum Carsley 47'
  • Callum Carsley 71'
  • Charles Bush 87'
  • Callum Carsley 90'
  • Charles Bush 91'
5 - 2 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Rhys Lyne 66'
  • James Shutt 88'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
A - A
Hampton Magna
10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Royal Oak United

Division 1

10:30
Harbury Albion
A - A
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
Khalsa

Division 2

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sam Lambert 20'
  • Rheece Cleary 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Andrew McGuire 12'
  • Ryan Woodward 86'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 7'
  • Lee Owen 36'
2 - 2 Full time
Leek Wootton
  • Sam Taylor 70'
  • Robert Woods 80'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 4

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
2 - 2 Abandoned
Warwick Cavern
Warwick Cavern win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 10
Bishops Itchington
  • Joel Bennett 10'
  • Josh Turton 15'
  • Josh Turton 20'
  • Joel Bennett 40'
  • Johnny Adair 55'
  • Johnny Adair 75'
  • Joe Williams 75'
  • Joel Bennett 80'
8 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Mark Hickey 30'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Connor Kenny 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 65'
  • Samuel Crawford 87'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Josh Cole 38'
  • Josh Cole 41'
  • Lewis Scott 50'
  • Chris Hanrahan 60'
  • Josh Cole 64'
  • Josh Cole 72'
  • Craig Watkin 80'
7 - 0 Full time
Radford Semele

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Michael Perks 47'
1 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • Samuel Chapman 20'
  • Matthew Gillett 35'
  • Matthew Gillett 60'
  • Daniel Zoka 65'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Lewis Currell 24'
1 - 4 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Matthew Toms 6'
  • Glen Matthew 42'
  • Jason Peggram 80'
  • Jordan Lewis 85'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
A - A
Leamington Hibernians

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Paul Murray 49'
  • Brodie Cullinan 77'
  • Paul Murray 81'
3 - 0 Full time
AFC Warwick

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Highlights from this weeks action including the Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup Final

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Latest League Headlines

Ten Days of League News
General Ten Days of League News

7th - 17th May 2018

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe