Sunday 17 December 2017

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Paul Holland 60'
  • Ross Jackson 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • Luke Durston 65'
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Heathcote Athletic

Division 3

10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Grist Mill
A - A
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 51'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 64'
  • Dale Francis 78'
3 - 3 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Scott Walker 60'
  • Carl Taylor 67'
  • Jordan Lewis 75'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Gavin Reynolds 27'
  • Mark Hickey 30'
  • Mark Hickey 40'
  • Dimitar Velikov 53'
  • Petko Velikov 59'
  • Ashley Reynolds 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 35'
  • Jake Murphy 60'
10:30
Royal Oak United
A - A
Hampton Magna

Division 4

10:30
Joiners Arms
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Long Itchington
0 - 3 Full time
Barley Mow
  • Ricardo Benjamin 45'
  • Leo Beales 45'
  • Ben Allen 45'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Warwick Boar
P - P
Castle Rangers

Division 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
P - P
Khalsa
10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
Westlea Wanderers

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Warwick Cavern

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Matthew Buckham 55'
  • George Ayley 77'
2 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • George Crawford 75'

Sunday 10 December 2017

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Warwick Printing
10:30
Joiners Arms
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
P - P
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Whitnash United

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
A - A
Harbury Albion
10:30
Khalsa
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
P - P
Radford Semele

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Foresters Arms
10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Grist Mill

Division 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Mid-Warwickshire Police

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
A - A
Stockton
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Warwick Cavern

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
P - P
Leamington Hibernians

Division 3 Cup, sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Lillington Juniors

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round (ii)

10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Leek Wootton

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Radford Albion
P - P
AFC Warwick

Sunday 3 December 2017

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 77'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Charles Bush 5'
  • Sam Rose 15'
  • Sam Rose 20'
  • Sam Rose 60'
  • OWN GOAL 70'
7 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
10:30
Stockton United
0 - 8 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Daniel Masters 25'
  • Michael Byrne 35'
  • Ryan Heydon 55'
  • Ryan Heydon 65'
  • Michael Byrne 80'
  • Shane Mills 81'
  • Adam Coles 85'
  • Alex Badger 90'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Niall McIlduff 20'
1 - 10 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Glenn Ewing 45'
  • Mitchell Elliott 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Jason Brown 45'
  • Thomas Scott 45'
  • Ben Brown 45'
  • Thomas Wyatt 45'
4 - 2 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Carl Ellard 49'
  • Jamie Richards 54'
10:30
Hampton Magna
A - A
Foresters Arms
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Jordan Bedford 8'
  • Jordan Bedford 10'
  • Nathan Winwood 18'
  • Tariq El Hage 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 25'
  • Carl Taylor 37'

Division 1

10:30
Harbury Albion
A - A
Westlea Wanderers

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 3

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Gummery 2'
1 - 5 Full time
Warwick Cavern
  • Scott Hughes 3'
  • Stacey Ellis 8'
  • Marco Oliver 26'
  • Matt Saunders 31'
  • Scott Hughes 40'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 43'
  • Ashley Rowley 50'
  • Joseph Gomez 65'
  • Ashley Rowley 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Mair 35'
Att. 9
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 60'
1 - 4 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Jason Bradshaw 5'
  • Jason Bradshaw 10'
  • Matthew Hughes 55'
  • Johnny Adair 65'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 10'
  • James Bye 25'
2 - 5 Full time
Khalsa
  • David Benton 40'
  • Anvinder Thiara 52'
  • David Benton 60'
  • David Benton 70'
  • David Benton 80'
10:30
Radford Semele
7 - 2 Abandoned
Athletico Murphy's

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
1 - 10 Abandoned
Midland Rangers
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Connor Kenny 10'
  • Terry Bayliss 30'
Warwick Printing win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Highlights from this weeks action including the Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup Final

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

Latest League Headlines

Ten Days of League News
General Ten Days of League News

7th - 17th May 2018

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe