Sunday 26 November 2017

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 10'
  • Daniel Long 20'
  • Daniel Long 23'
  • Daniel Gummery 30'
  • Ricky Barby 35'
  • Daniel Gummery 50'
  • Daniel Long 77'
7 - 2 Full time
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Peter Freedman 75'
  • Lee Owen 78'
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 5'
  • Ashley Rowley 16'
  • Ryan Woodward 73'
3 - 4 Full time
Leek Wootton
  • Stuart Greenway 15'
  • James Butcher 55'
  • Kevin Archibald 65'
  • Kevin Archibald 80'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Philip Davies 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Bye 45'
  • John Aston 45'
  • Edward Hanlon 45'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Riley 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 40'

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 3'
  • Conor Warburton 84'
2 - 3 Full time
Barley Mow
  • Glenn Holmes 45'
  • Glenn Holmes 45'
  • JOE KEARNS 45'
10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Diego Pereira 20'
  • Hugo Fernandes 40'
  • Hugo Fernandes 70'
3 - 4 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Jamie Hickey 37'
  • Ashley Reynolds 44'
  • Dorian Francis 83'
  • Daniel Skrzypek 90'
10:30
Princethorpe
0 - 1 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 65'
10:30
Stockton
  • George Warrilow 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Warwick Boar

Division 3

10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Jack Rees 15'
  • Callum Yeomans 50'
  • Jack Mancini 75'
  • Jack Mancini 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Grist Mill
  • Thomas Scott 65'
  • Dean Pugh 75'

Division 1

Att. 31
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 35'
1 - 3 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Jason Bradshaw 25'
  • Jason Bradshaw 70'
  • Johnny Adair 88'
10:30
Midland Rangers
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 3

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Jordan Dance 64'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Arundeep Sodhi 10'
10:30
Khalsa
0 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 23'
  • Samuel Crawford 88'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 20'
  • Terry Bayliss 50'
  • Connor Kenny 60'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 65'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 80'
  • Connor Kenny 85'
6 - 4 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 15'
  • Charlie Faulkner 25'
  • Wendel Moyo 40'
  • Charlie Faulkner 70'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Dale Francis 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Sam Ashford 30'
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves win 5 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Lillington Juniors
0 - 4 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Tom Friend 5'
  • Joseph Wright 33'
  • Chris Hanrahan 47'
  • Joseph Wright 58'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round (ii)

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 11'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 52'
2 - 6 Full time
Radford Semele
  • George Ayley 25'
  • Paul Wilkinson 50'
  • Paul Wilkinson 60'
  • Jamie Duffy 62'
  • Tom Hitchcox 72'
  • Matthew Buckham 85'

Division 3 Cup, sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Royal Oak United
  • Michael Glover 8'
  • Wesley Klopper 22'
  • Joshua Goodwin 61' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Lewis 51'
  • Jordan Lewis 65'

Sunday 19 November 2017

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Conor Warburton 10'
  • Conor Warburton 32'
  • Jez Bailey 67'
  • Conor Warburton 80'
  • Darren Ratcliffe 90'
  • John Hampton 91'
6 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Michael Byrne 30'
10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Coman Alexandru 62'
1 - 5 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 10'
  • Harvey White 23'
  • Terry Bayliss 68'
  • Harvey White 88'
  • Harvey White 89'
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Charles Bush 50'
  • Ben Rothwell 70'
  • Charles Bush 85'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 30'
1 - 7 Full time
Barley Mow

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Aaron Rowley 29'
  • Andrew McGuire 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 70'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 7 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Alex Sharp 13'
  • Alex Sharp 18'
  • Alex Sharp 19'
  • Alex Sharp 20'
  • Daniel Gummery 30'
  • Ricky Barby 80' (Pen)
  • Alex Sharp 85'
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Kevin Archibald 35'
  • Andy Legg 45'
  • Sam Taylor 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 30'
  • Luke Durston 55'

Division 3

10:30
Grist Mill
  • Karl McGuire 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Niall McIlduff 10'
  • Daniel Frost 51'
  • Niall Grace 57'
  • Calvin Moore 73'
  • Daniel Frost 80'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • William Mander 2'
  • Wendel Moyo 30'
  • Pierre Moudime 35'
  • Ashley Turnbull 70'
  • William Mander 75'
5 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Royal Oak United
  • Wesley Klopper 18'
  • Wesley Klopper 26'
  • Kyle Gibson 61'
  • Michael Glover 85'
4 - 3 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Scott Walker 2'
  • Carl Taylor 11'
  • James McMillan 16'

Division 1

10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Stuart Cooper 35'
  • Jamie Hancox 70'
  • Billy Bench 82'
3 - 5 Full time
Khalsa
  • Harjit Johal 11'
  • David Benton 15'
  • Talveen Nagi 20'
  • Alex Marsh 28'
  • Narinder Sarai 60'

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 10'
  • Joe Hackett 30'
  • Samuel Mitchell 80'
  • Samuel Pye 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 29'
  • Joseph Wright 36'
  • Craig Watkin 47'
Att. 10
Warwick Cavern
0 - 0 Full time
Bishops Itchington
Bishops Itchington win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sam Lambert 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Luke Lindsay 20'
  • Jack Marsden 44'
  • Ricky Uppal 62'
  • Darren Proctor 80'
10:30
Stockton United
0 - 3 Full time
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Jimmy Gethins 13'
  • Thomas Dobson 40'
  • Jim Quinlan 48'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 3

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 71'
1 - 5 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Nathan Winwood 16'
  • Jordan Bedford 20'
  • Jordan Bedford 41'
  • Gavin Reynolds 47'
  • Ashley Reynolds 70'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 30'
  • Paul Wilkinson 55'
  • Paul Wilkinson 67'
  • George Ayley 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Foresters Arms
  • Samuel Avery 45'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
4 - 5 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Michael Clement 7'
  • Joshua Marshall 40'
  • Michael Clement 65'
  • Michael Clement 77'
  • OWN GOAL 87' (OG)

Sunday 12 November 2017

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • David Jones 39'
  • David Jones 68'
2 - 1 Full time
Grist Mill
  • Jamie Rossiter 7'
10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Jack Rees 45'
  • Jack Rees 45'
  • Jack Rees 45'
  • Lee Gold 45'
  • Lee Gold 45'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 45'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 45'
  • Adam Chitty 45'
  • Matthew Jones 45'
9 - 3 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Andy Tomlin 55'
  • Jordan Willoughby 72'
  • Carl Ellard 75'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Sam Ashford 14'
  • Ryan Yearsley 25'
  • Thomas Gayton 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Jordan Bedford 37'
  • Gavin Reynolds 57'
10:30
Royal Oak United
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
4 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Niall McIlduff 30'
  • OWN GOAL 45' (OG)
  • Tom Harris 70'

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
  • Ben Allen 45'
  • Ben Allen 45'
  • Jon Crosthwaite 45'
  • Jon Crosthwaite 45'
  • Ellis Booth 45'
  • Glenn Holmes 45'
  • Jason White 45'
  • Dylan Conboy 45'
  • Darren Harris 45'
9 - 3 Full time
Joiners Arms
  • Mauro Palma 42'
  • Mauro Palma 65'
  • Mauro Palma 77'
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Mark Hickey 15'
  • Jamie Byrne 18'
  • Mark Hickey 60'
3 - 4 Full time
Stockton United
  • Mitchell Coleman 10'
  • James Davis 15'
  • Mitchell Coleman 40'
  • William Webster-Wall 49'
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Sam Rose 15'
1 - 8 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Adrian Sellar 7'
  • Daniel Hargreaves 10'
  • Conor Warburton 22'
  • John Hampton 23'
  • Lewis Dewar 68'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 72'
  • Conor Warburton 80'
  • Conor Warburton 83'

Division 1

10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Lawrie Kendall 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Warwick Cavern
  • Matt Saunders 26'
  • Matt Saunders 56'
  • Jamie Campton 83'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Richard Waterworth 44'
  • George Ayley 57'
  • Jamie Duffy 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 25'

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Steven Howkins 45'
6 - 0 Full time
Radford Albion
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Mid-Warwickshire Police

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 3

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Callum Yeates 5'
  • Josh Turton 10'
  • Josh Turton 15'
  • Josh Turton 30'
  • Rob Herdman 35'
  • Joel Bennett 40'
  • Josh Turton 55'
  • Josh Turton 70'
  • Jason Bradshaw 80'
9 - 3 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Liam Bullimore 40'
  • Rocky Sihra 75'
  • Vitor Machado 85' (Pen)
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Steven Nollett 8'
  • Steven Nollett 44'
  • Sam Muller 49'
3 - 8 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Henry Leaver 9'
  • Henry Leaver 18'
  • Henry Leaver 26'
  • OWN GOAL 60'
  • Henry Leaver 63'
  • Craig Watkin 74' (Pen)
  • Joseph Wright 76'
  • Joseph Wright 85'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
A - A
Hampton Magna

Division 2 Cup, sponsored by PMC Financial Services 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • John Aston 40'
1 - 4 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 28'
  • Alex Sharp 32'
  • Karl Goddard 55'
  • Sam Opie 70'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ryan Butler 60'
1 - 3 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 15'
  • Joseph Campbell 55'
  • Gareth Davies 75'

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 17-18 - Semi-Final

10:30
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 11'
  • Michael Clement 27'
2 - 2 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 35'
  • Cameron Mair 89'
Kineton S&SC win 2 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Terry Bayliss 15'
  • Chris Calder 29'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 43'
3 - 2 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 42'
  • Archie Evans 90'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Stockton
0 - 3 Full time
Khalsa
  • Talveen Nagi 40'
  • Luke Warby 55'
  • Anvinder Thiara 75'

Sunday 5 November 2017

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • David Jones 45'
1 - 6 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Drew Coleman 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Kyle Gibson 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Foresters Arms
0 - 0 Full time
Liberal Club C
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Lewis Christian 6'
1 - 3 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Lewis 39'
  • Jordan Lewis 51'
  • Jordan Lewis 88'

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Josh Turton 10'
  • Adam Miles 60'
  • Matt Trinder 70'
  • Matt Trinder 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Midland Rangers
  • James Williams 40'
10:30
Harbury Albion
0 - 3 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Seb Rockliffe 20'
  • George Ayley 35'
  • Iain Groves 80'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Neil Stacey 16'
  • Michael Ellis 19'
  • Martin Hutchcox 40'
  • Craig Watkin 53'
  • Jake Montgomery 75'
  • Neil Stacey 86'
6 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 31'

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 25'
  • Ashley Rowley 33'
  • Ryan Woodward 70'
3 - 3 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Lee Constable 45'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 5'
  • Thomas Dobson 21'
  • Thomas Dobson 73'
  • Bogdan Ene 75'
  • Bogdan Ene 85'
5 - 4 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 45'
  • Chris Collier 45'
  • Dan Dennehy 45'
  • James Provett 45'
10:30
Real Barston
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Wootton
  • Steve Harrison 70'

Division 4

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Jon McCall 10'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 40'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 60'
  • Jon McCall 73' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Rhys Bufton 20'
  • Jamie Foster 30'
  • Abhishek Paul 50'
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Mark Hickey 86'
1 - 4 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Conor Warburton 71'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 85'
  • Paul Saunders 88'
  • Conor Warburton 91'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Thomas Wright 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • Sam Rose 6'
  • George Warrilow 89'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Connor Kenny 5'
  • Cory Turner 32'
  • Kyle King 58'
  • Kyle King 62'
  • Scott O'Loughlin 80'
5 - 2 Full time
Joiners Arms
  • Mauro Palma 82'
  • Bartosz Madecki 88'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sam Lambert 10'
  • Sam Lambert 15'
  • Rheece Cleary 20'
  • Ryan Butler 25'
  • Ryan Butler 50'
  • Brad Mckinty 60'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Radford Albion
P - P
AFC Warwick

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 17-18 - Preliminary Round (ii)

10:30
Warwick Cavern
  • Scott Hughes 31'
  • Matt Saunders 57'
  • Ryan Oldham 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa
  • David Benton 15'

Latest news

Latest Weekly Roundup.
General Latest Weekly Roundup.

The latest results round up.

This weeks quick Roundup
General This weeks quick Roundup

Highlights from this weeks action.

Funeral details
General Funeral details

Arnold W Rouse funeral details.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe