Sunday 24 September 2017

Division 3

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Simon Russell 32'
  • David Jones 64'
  • David Jones 70'
  • OWN GOAL 77' (OG)
  • Ruben Bastos 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Chadwick End
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Lewis 22'
1 - 3 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Thomas Rose 48' (Pen)
  • Edward Webb 51'
  • Ryan Yearsley 88'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 10' (Pen)
  • Charlie Faulkner 75'
  • Charlie Faulkner 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Grist Mill
  • Jamie Rossiter 45'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Tariq El Hage 47'
  • Dimitar Velikov 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Foresters Arms
  • Thomas Harris 45'

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 15'
  • Greg Eales 25'
  • Vitor Machado 40'
  • Greg Eales 65'
  • Greg Eales 85'
5 - 3 Full time
Midland Rangers
  • Ben Poste 9'
  • Stephen Fletcher 44'
  • Daniel Chinn 85'
10:30
Radford Semele
P - P
Khalsa
10:30
Warwick Cavern
  • Matt Saunders 5'
  • Jamie Campton 17'
  • Jamie Campton 41'
  • Stacey Ellis 50'
  • OWN GOAL 70' (OG)
  • Scott Hughes 81'
  • Marco Oliver 85'
7 - 0 Full time
Harbury Albion
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Tom Friend 35'
  • Tom Friend 37'
  • Joseph Wright 51'
  • Tom Friend 54' (Pen)
  • Josh Cole 65'
5 - 1 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Joe Cure 75'

Division 4

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 33'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 71'
  • James Keller 79'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 81'
4 - 3 Full time
Stockton United
  • Damien Faulkner 5'
  • Lewis Currell 40'
  • Lewis Currell 69'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 12'
  • Samuel Crawford 18'
  • Michael Clement 32'
  • Steven Edden 65'
  • Samuel Crawford 73'
  • Samuel Crawford 86'
6 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Mark Hickey 46'
10:30
Stockton
  • Alexander Boulden 23'
  • David Trinder 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Abhishek Paul 70'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Terry Bayliss 30'
  • Jake McCarthy-Phillips 42'
  • Hayden Barnett 64'
  • Nicholas Ford 76'
4 - 2 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Giovanni Turturici 50'
  • Giovanni Turturici 70'

Division 2

10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
3 - 5 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 30'
  • Ashley Knights 40'
  • Ashley Knights 55'
  • Ashley Knights 70'
  • Daniel Morris 80'
10:30
Leek Wootton
0 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Brodie Cullinan 70'
  • Paul Murray 75'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Castle Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Andy Tomlin 11'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 27'
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Aaron Rowley 15'
  • Raymond Nsemwa 18'
  • Daniel Blohm 68'
  • Ashley Rowley 71'
  • Ryan Woodward 75'
  • Mark Smith 82'
6 - 0 Full time
Princethorpe
10:30
Real Barston
0 - 4 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Drew Coleman 45'

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Joiners Arms
  • Diego Pereira 82'
  • Maciej Radziszewski 85'
2 - 12 Full time
Barley Mow
  • Chris Young 8'
  • Ben Allen 21'
  • Chris Young 30'
  • Chris Young 37'
  • OWN GOAL 38'
  • Jack Savins 48'
  • Chris Young 50'
  • Jason White 57'
  • Ben Allen 60'
  • Ben Allen 63'
  • Jack Savins 73'
  • Jason White 80'

Division 2 Cup, sponsored by PMC Financial Services 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Jim Quinlan 3'
  • Lee Owen 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Jason Knightley 45'
  • Aidan Facer 45'
Khalsa Reserves win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Sunday 17 September 2017

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Joel Bennett 9'
  • Joel Bennett 49'
  • Josh Turton 49'
  • Jamie Simpson 75'
4 - 3 Full time
Radford Semele
  • George Ayley 20'
  • Iain Groves 25'
  • Seb Rockliffe 70'
10:30
Harbury Albion
P - P
Westlea Wanderers
10:30
Khalsa
  • David Benton 65'
  • David Benton 66'
  • Luke Warby 70'
  • David Benton 71'
  • Manraj Khangura 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Midland Rangers
  • James Bramwell 30'

Division 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Jack Glynn 55'
  • Connor Ratcliffe 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Leek Wootton
  • Sam Guest 75'

Division 4

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Calum Naven-Jones 38'
  • James Keller 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Joiners Arms
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Connor Kenny 27'
  • Dylan Timms 41'
2 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • John Ahearne 77'
  • George Warrilow 82'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 10' (Pen)
  • Daniel Long 20' (Pen)
  • Ricky Barby 30'
  • Ricky Barby 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Kris George 38'
  • James Lee 80'
10:30
Barley Mow
  • Daniel Gailor 35'
  • Chris Young 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 5'
  • Sam Weaver 18'
  • Thomas Dobson 60'
  • Bogdan Ene 75'
10:30
Warwick Boar
0 - 9 Full time
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
  • Matthew Jones 45'
  • Lee Gold 45'
  • Callum Yeomans 45'
  • Gagandeep Pahl 45'
  • Gagandeep Pahl 45'
  • Gagandeep Pahl 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'
10:30
Whitnash United
A - A
Khalsa Reserves

Division 3 Cup, sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • William Mander 25'
  • Charlie Faulkner 30'
  • Charlie Faulkner 55'
  • Wendel Moyo 60'
  • Charlie Faulkner 70'
  • William Mander 80'
6 - 2 Full time
Athletico Murphy's
  • David Jones 45'
  • David Jones 45'
10:30
Liberal Club C
A - A
Grist Mill
10:30
Royal Oak United
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Michael Glover 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
  • Wesley Klopper 45'
6 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Liam Bullimore 76'

Division 1 Cup, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 75'

Division 4 Cup, sponsored by Spa Trophies 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Edward Spencer 45'
  • Edward Spencer 45'
  • Sam Rose 45'
3 - 5 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Mark Hickey 3'
  • Mark Hickey 43'
  • Daniel Skrzypek 50'
  • Mark Hickey 77'
  • Thomas Jones 86'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Ryan Ward 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Crawford 25'
  • Neil Milburn 86'

Division 2 Cup, sponsored by PMC Financial Services 17-18 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 35'
  • Jamie Lee 50' (Pen)
  • Tom Nicholls 60'
  • Daniel Bell 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 25'
  • David Iwanyckyj 48'
  • Ryan Woodward 72'

Sunday 10 September 2017

Division 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 35' (Pen)
  • Ricky Barby 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Jason Knightley 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 42'
  • Lee Owen 47'
  • Lee Owen 87'
  • Neil Brunton 89'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
5 - 2 Full time
Leek Wootton
  • Eamon Richards 30'
  • Blake Newbold 35'

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jez Bailey 63'
  • Callum Martin 76'
2 - 2 Full time
Stockton United
  • Thomas Wright 42'
  • William Webster-Wall 75'
10:30
Joiners Arms
0 - 3 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Darren O'Brien 18'
  • Darren O'Brien 58'
  • Mark Rooney 89'
10:30
Stockton
  • Sam Rose 45'
  • George Warrilow 52'
2 - 3 Full time
Barley Mow
  • Ryan Evetts 20'
  • Michael Harding 67'
  • Michael Harding 80'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Hayden Barnett 5'
  • Harvey White 39'
  • Cory Turner 43'
  • Nicholas Ford 61'
  • Cory Turner 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Mark Hickey 30'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Liam Collins 15'
  • Abhishek Paul 35'
  • Rhys Bufton 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Luke Wilson 55'

Division 3

10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 43'
  • Jordan Lewis 47'
  • Kris George 51'
  • Amine Bouhali 75'
10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 65'
  • Thomas Rose 89' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Grist Mill
  • Kieran Herlichy 50'
  • Thomas Scott 84'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Jason Hall 23'
  • Damian Rajendren 32'
  • Gavin Reynolds 75'
  • Jordan Bedford 76'
  • Dimitar Velikov 81'
  • Martin McGeehan 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Kieran Geoghegan 89'
10:30
Royal Oak United
  • Joshua Goodwin 45'
  • Luke O'Callaghen 45'
  • Wesley McCullough 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Athletico Murphy's
  • Jamie Barnes 45'
  • Daniel Bates 45'

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 40'
  • Vitor Machado 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Joshua Blake 19'
  • Darren Proctor 29'
  • Matthew Houghton 58'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 35'
  • David Benton 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Radford Semele
  • Martin Groves 22'
  • George Billington 93'
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Daniel Chinn 8'
  • Daniel Chinn 33'
  • Thomas Williams 35'
  • James Bramwell 44'
  • Thomas Williams 65'
  • Thomas Williams 80'
6 - 4 Full time
Harbury Albion
  • Billy Bench 70'
  • Matthew Cowley 75'
  • Richard Wingrove 81'
  • Jake Hooker 86'
10:30
Warwick Cavern
  • Adam Hughes 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom Cooper 10'
  • Joel Bennett 89'

Sunday 3 September 2017

Division 4

10:30
Barley Mow
  • Chris Young 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 34'
  • Liam Collins 67'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 18'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 47'
  • Jon McCall 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • Ruben Gomez 19'
  • Sam Rose 33'
10:30
Lillington Juniors Reserves
  • Robert Williams 2'
  • Daniel Skrzypek 20'
  • Mark Hickey 36'
  • Thomas Sangha 48'
  • Daniel Skrzypek 89'
5 - 3 Full time
Joiners Arms
  • Mauro Palma 3'
  • Mauro Palma 10'
  • Bartosz Madecki 80'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Jack Dent 41'
  • Oladeji Sorinola 49'
  • Samuel Crawford 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Jack White 28'
  • Daniel Hargreaves 72'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Jordan Childs 13'
  • Mitchell Coleman 16'
  • William Webster-Wall 62'
  • Thomas Wright 81'
  • Jack Mancini 86'
5 - 0 Full time
Warwick Printing
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Giovanni Turturici 45'
  • OWN GOAL 45' (OG)
2 - 4 Full time
Princethorpe
  • Charles Bush 40'
  • Charles Bush 43'
  • Charles Bush 55'
  • Charles Bush 70'

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Andy Yeates 4'
  • Rob Herdman 7'
  • Michael Clough 90'
3 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Khalsa
  • Tunde Ajibade 30'
  • David Benton 31'
  • Munpreet Virk 46'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 75'
  • Gurdeep Dulay 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Warwick Cavern
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Matthew Houghton 74'
  • Ashley Kitchen 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Midland Rangers
  • Thomas Williams 42' (Pen)
  • James Williams 65'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Mark Anderson 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joseph Wright 24'
  • Tom Friend 90'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Calvin Moore 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Sam Ashford 50'
  • Sam Ashford 60'
  • Ryan Yearsley 75'
  • Edward Webb 84'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 28'
  • Jordan Lewis 38'
  • Carl Taylor 40'
  • Carl Taylor 42'
  • Jordan Lewis 48'
  • Glen Matthew 75'
6 - 5 Full time
Royal Oak United
  • Deane Paine 13'
  • Deane Paine 14'
  • Michael Glover 35'
  • Michael Glover 53'
  • Mark Brazier 60'
10:30
Grist Mill
P - P
Foresters Arms
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Ricky Kelsey 15'
  • Liam Bullimore 31'
  • Jordan Willoughby 38'
  • Daniel Brittain 65'
4 - 4 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Gavin Reynolds 79'
  • Tariq El Hage 81'
  • Ryan Cranton 84'
  • Dimitar Velikov 88'

Division 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kevin Ward 30' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 5'
  • Ryan Woodward 16'
  • Ryan Woodward 73'
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Steve Harrison 35'
  • Kevin Archibald 42'
  • Roger Kingston 66'
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Alex Sharp 7'
  • Ricky Barby 60'
  • Alex Sharp 79'
  • Alex Sharp 88'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Craig Coleman 6'
  • Butho Sibanda 31'
  • Bogdan Ene 58'
  • Calum Flanagan 65'
  • James Allison 68'
5 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Tom Nicholls 15'
  • Sion Humphreys 82'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Daniel Zoka 25'
1 - 0 Full time
Khalsa Reserves

Latest news

Latest Weekly Roundup.
General Latest Weekly Roundup.

The latest results round up.

This weeks quick Roundup
General This weeks quick Roundup

Highlights from this weeks action.

Funeral details
General Funeral details

Arnold W Rouse funeral details.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe