Results

Sunday 28 May 2017

Division One

10:30
Radford Semele
W - L
Wellesbourne
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
A - A
Khalsa

Division Three

10:30
Wroxton
  • Michael O'Carroll 45'
1 - 6
Ettington Rovers
  • James Lees 45'
  • James Lees 45'
  • James Lees 45'
  • Carl Taylor 45'
  • Glen Matthew 45'
  • Jamie Hall 45'

Thursday 25 May 2017

Division Three

18:00
Chadwick End
0 - 0
Ettington Rovers

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Final

18:00
Bishops Itchington
0 - 1
Radford Semele
  • George Ayley 30'

Sunday 21 May 2017

Division One

10:30
Bishops Itchington
W - L
Harbury Albion
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 17'
  • Tim O'Mahoney 36'
2 - 2
Leamington Hibernians
  • Darren Proctor 25'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 35'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Billington 49'
1 - 5
Radford Semele
  • Iain Groves 25'
  • Iain Groves 35'
  • Paul Wilkinson 46'
  • Mark Anderson 60'
  • George Ayley 80'

Division Three

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 15'
  • Chris Jolly 20' (OG)
  • Richard Walker 25' (OG)
  • Terrance Morton 30'
4 - 5
Real Barston
  • Ryan Spackman 5'
  • James McDowey 10'
  • James McDowey 60'
  • Gareth Davies 75'
  • David Jolly 80'
10:30
Wroxton
  • Ashley Wingrove 71'
  • Ashley Wingrove 83'
2 - 2
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'

Division Four

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Charlie Cahill 10'
  • Sam Mitchell 36'
  • Greg Eales 41'
  • Greg Eales 73'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 79'
5 - 1
Wolseley UK
  • Matthew Rochford 85'

Division Two

10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Marc Passey 40'
1 - 4
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kristoffer Burbury 30'
  • John Aston 35'
  • Nicholas Keenan 60'
  • Chris Collier 80'

Thursday 18 May 2017

Division One

18:00
Bishops Itchington
  • Craig Watkin 47' (OG)
  • Joe French 75'
2 - 2
Westlea Wanderers
  • Neil Stacey 20'
  • Jamie Coleman 55'

Division Four

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Sunil Nand 8'
  • Wendel Moyo 42'
  • Thomas Jones 50'
  • Ashley Turnbull 68'
  • Gavin Dhesi 75'
5 - 0
Kineton S&SC

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - Final

18:00
Leamington Hibernians
  • Darren Proctor 25'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 55'
  • Matthew Houghton 70'
3 - 0
Radford Albion

Tuesday 16 May 2017

Division One

18:00
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 42'
  • Joshua Turton 53'
2 - 4
Radford Semele
  • Iain Groves 55'
  • Iain Groves 59'
  • Paul Wilkinson 61'
  • Paul Wilkinson 69'

Division Three

18:00
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 50'
  • Carl Taylor 83'
2 - 1
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 10'
19:00
Liberal Club C
  • Craig Reeves 60'
1 - 0
Ettington Rovers

Sunday 14 May 2017

Division Three

10:30
Chadwick End
W - L
Wroxton
10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Matthew Willoughby 45' (Pen)
1 - 3
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 22'
  • Oliver Stocks 25'
  • Matthew Gillett 87'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • James Canning 45'
2 - 1
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 25'

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kody Neal 20'
  • Neil Ingles 30'
2 - 0
Radford Albion
10:30
Warwick Juniors
W - L
Stockton

Division One

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Matthew Rockcliffe 10'
  • Ashley Kitchen 14'
  • Ashley Kitchen 17'
  • Ricky Uppal 45'
  • Ricky Uppal 52'
  • Luke Lindsay 55'
  • Matthew Houghton 76'
  • Matthew Houghton 80'
8 - 1
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Stevenson 65'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
W - L
Bishops Itchington

Division Four

10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • George Warrillow 80'
1 - 4
Hampton Magna
  • Daljeet Johal 32'
  • Wendel Moyo 33'
  • Richard Giles 62'
  • OWN GOAL 70'
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Corey Edwards 49'
  • Corey Edwards 60'
  • Jack O'Reilly 88'
3 - 2
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Dale Francis 32'
  • Charlie Cahill 75'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Final

15:00
Khalsa
  • Gurdeep Dulay 30'
1 - 1
Harbury Albion
  • Edward Kostiuk 60' (Pen)
AET
Harbury Albion win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Thursday 11 May 2017

Division Four

18:00
Stockton Reserves
  • Calvin Farrar 18'
  • John Ahearne 45'
  • David Trinder 79'
  • George Warrillow 87'
4 - 2
Wolseley UK
  • Corey Edwards 13'
  • Jake Nash 38'

Tuesday 9 May 2017

Division One

18:00
Harbury Albion
L - W
Leamington Hibernians

Sunday 7 May 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 15'
  • Daniel Long 50'
  • Daniel Nash 55'
  • Oliver Gorman 65'
  • Ashley Knights 70'
  • Daniel Long 75'
  • Daniel Long 85'
7 - 1
Liberal Club C
  • Adam Short 30'
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Aaron Rowley 10'
  • Ashley Rowley 87'
2 - 1
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 75'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 40'
  • Matthew Gillett 65'
  • David Jolly 70'
  • David Jolly 78'
4 - 4
Foresters Arms
  • Lee Gold 45'
  • Lee Gold 45'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 45'
  • Leszek Mitura 45'
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Ettington Rovers

Division Four

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 50'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 74'
2 - 12
Hampton Magna
  • Wendel Moyo 3'
  • Charlie Woodward 5'
  • Charlie Woodward 10'
  • James Garner 15'
  • Charlie Woodward 20'
  • Charlie Woodward 25'
  • Charlie Woodward 30'
  • Nicholas Welch 40'
  • Wendel Moyo 58'
  • Paul Rose 60'
  • Richard Giles 78'
  • Paul Rose 89'
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • Samuel Gilbert 25'
  • Sam Rose 73'
2 - 0
Long Itchington
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Ryan Barnard 23'
  • Craig Bell 35'
  • Corey Edwards 78'
  • Alan Robinson 84'
4 - 1
Kineton S&SC
  • Daryl Johnson 35'

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 60'
  • Nicholas Keenan 75'
2 - 0
Stockton
10:30
Radford Albion
0 - 1
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 10'

Division One

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • David Sweet 15'
  • Ashley Kitchen 35'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 55'
  • Ashley Kitchen 60'
  • Matthew Houghton 75'
  • Ricky Uppal 85'
6 - 0
Harbury Albion
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Sean McCarthy 53'
  • Oliver Boyle 60'
2 - 6
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Samuel Weaver 19'
  • Reece Gordon 30'
  • Peter Freedman 33'
  • Peter Freedman 51'
  • Thomas Dobson 70'
  • Peter Freedman 90'
10:30
Wellesbourne
L - W
Khalsa

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

10:30
Ettington Rovers
0 - 4
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 21'
  • Mark Anderson 42'
  • George Ayley 60'
  • Jamie Duffy 70'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Final

15:00
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Billington 10'
  • Josh Cole 91'
  • Craig Watkin 93'
3 - 0
Bishops Itchington

Tuesday 2 May 2017

Division One

18:00
Harbury Albion
0 - 8
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joseph Wright 13'
  • Luke Church 24'
  • Luke Church 35'
  • Neil Stacey 40'
  • Joseph Wright 43'
  • Luke Church 57'
  • Luke Church 70'
  • Luke Church 86'

Division Two

18:00
Midland Rangers
W - L
Stockton

Division Three

18:00
Real Barston
W - L
Wroxton

Latest news

Anniversary Dinner
General Anniversary Dinner

The League celebrate 50 years

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe