Sunday 30 April 2017

Division Three

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Samuel Round 48'
1 - 5
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 5'
  • Ryan Woodward 7'
  • Ashley Rowley 12'
  • David Iwanyckyj 40'
  • Ryan Woodward 82'
10:30
Foresters Arms
0 - 5
AFC Warwick
  • Steven Sheepy 10'
  • Ricky Barby 35'
  • Ricky Barby 40'
  • Daniel Long 60'
  • Daniel Long 70'
10:30
Liberal Club C
0 - 0
Wroxton
10:30
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 77'
  • Matthew Gillett 88'
2 - 1
Chadwick End
  • Paul Goffe 30'

Thursday 27 April 2017

Division Three

18:00
Wroxton
0 - 3
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 10'
  • Ricky Barby 35'
  • Luca Mannina 80'

Tuesday 25 April 2017

Division Three

18:00
Real Barston
  • James McDowey 25'
  • James McDowey 30'
  • Oliver Stocks 65'
3 - 2
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'

Sunday 23 April 2017

Division Three

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
9 - 1
Foresters Arms
  • Lee Gold 45'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 75' (Pen)
1 - 2
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 45'
  • Craig Reeves 45'
10:30
Wroxton
  • Reece Bayliss 2' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Simon-Norris 25'
  • Benjamin Evans 35'
3 - 0
Grist Mill

Tuesday 11 April 2017

Division Three

18:00
Ettington Rovers
  • Ashley Brammer 30'
  • Samuel Round 71'
2 - 2
Wroxton
  • Jamal Draoui 40'
  • Ashley Wingrove 70'
18:00
Real Barston
  • Joseph Knowles 38'
  • Oliver Stocks 68'
2 - 0
Dynamo Leamington

Sunday 9 April 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Gummery 10'
  • Daniel Gummery 35'
  • Daniel Morris 50'
  • Daniel Morris 65'
4 - 1
Chadwick End
  • James McCarthy 80'
10:30
Foresters Arms
0 - 4
Wroxton
  • Ashley Wingrove 45'
  • Rabeen Jahwar 45'
  • Rabeen Jahwar 45'
  • Thomas Rivers 45'
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
2 - 7
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 5'
  • Oliver Stocks 45'
  • Oliver Stocks 50'
  • Matthew Gillett 60'
  • Oliver Stocks 75'
  • Damien Maher 80'
  • Matthew Gillett 88'

Tuesday 4 April 2017

Division Three

18:00
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 35'
  • Daniel Morris 55' (Pen)
2 - 1
Wroxton
  • Ashley Wingrove 15'

Sunday 2 April 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 45'
  • Steven Sheepy 45'
  • Steven Sheepy 45'
  • Alex Sharp 45'
  • Oliver Gorman 45'
  • Daniel Long 45'
  • Daniel Long 45'
  • Daniel Morris 45'
  • Daniel Morris 45'
9 - 0
Foresters Arms
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 70'
1 - 0
Real Barston
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Jagtar Bahi 45'
1 - 2
Wroxton
  • Jamal Draoui 45'
  • Steven Walton 45'

Latest news

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Cancer Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury meet Khalsa in the Cancer Supplementary Cup Final.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe