Results

Sunday 30 April 2017

Division One

10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Westlea Wanderers
10:30
Khalsa
  • Luke Warby 45'
1 - 2
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 5'
  • Jamie Duffy 20'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
W - L
Harbury Albion

Division Three

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Samuel Round 48'
1 - 5
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 5'
  • Ryan Woodward 7'
  • Ashley Rowley 12'
  • David Iwanyckyj 40'
  • Ryan Woodward 82'
10:30
Foresters Arms
0 - 5
AFC Warwick
  • Steven Sheepy 10'
  • Ricky Barby 35'
  • Ricky Barby 40'
  • Daniel Long 60'
  • Daniel Long 70'
10:30
Liberal Club C
0 - 0
Wroxton
10:30
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 77'
  • Matthew Gillett 88'
2 - 1
Chadwick End
  • Paul Goffe 30'

Division Four

10:30
Long Itchington
  • Robert Chimes 40'
  • Sam Rose 66'
  • Jamie Bodfish 78'
  • Oladeji Sorinola 88'
4 - 3
Lillington Juniors
  • Gavin Reynolds 25'
  • Gavin Reynolds 70'
  • Tarik El Hage 74'
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • Calvin Farrar 32'
1 - 2
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Flowers 45'
  • Ethan Stevens 45'
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Corey Edwards 58'
  • Jack O'Reilly 80'
2 - 6
Hampton Magna
  • Charlie Woodward 10'
  • Charlie Woodward 12'
  • Charlie Woodward 30'
  • Wendel Moyo 51'
  • James Garner 70'
  • Ashley Turnbull 80'

Division Two

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 15'
  • Andrew Ward 51'
2 - 4
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 45'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 45'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 45'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 45'

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Final

15:00
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ricky Uppal 73'
1 - 2
Westlea Wanderers
  • Luke Cole 16'
  • Luke Cole 51'

Thursday 27 April 2017

Division Three

18:00
Wroxton
0 - 3
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 10'
  • Ricky Barby 35'
  • Luca Mannina 80'

Tuesday 25 April 2017

Division Four

18:00
Lillington Juniors
0 - 6
Wolseley UK
  • Matthew Wix 28'
  • Craig Bell 54'
  • Corey Edwards 59'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 72'
  • Chris Forrest 77'
  • Michael Nkabinde 82'

Division Two

18:00
Radford Albion
0 - 0
Stockton

Division Three

18:00
Real Barston
  • James McDowey 25'
  • James McDowey 30'
  • Oliver Stocks 65'
3 - 2
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'

Sunday 23 April 2017

Division Three

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • James Canning 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Lee Constable 45'
9 - 1
Foresters Arms
  • Lee Gold 45'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 75' (Pen)
1 - 2
Liberal Club C
  • Craig Reeves 45'
  • Samuel Ashford 45'
10:30
Wroxton
  • Reece Bayliss 2' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Simon-Norris 25'
  • Benjamin Evans 35'
3 - 0
Grist Mill

Division Four

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Charles Bush 55'
  • Dale Francis 80'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 85'
3 - 0
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Daljeet Johal 20'
1 - 5
Lillington Juniors
  • Alessandro Zanchi 2'
  • Tarik El Hage 48'
  • Tarik El Hage 57'
  • Gavin Reynolds 78'
  • Jordan O'Keeffe 90'
10:30
Long Itchington
0 - 1
Wolseley UK
  • Jake Nash 26'

Division One

10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Jack Sidgwick 75'
1 - 2
Warwick Wanderers
  • Anthony Carter 55'
  • Anthony Carter 69'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Darren Proctor 20'
  • Matthew Houghton 65'
2 - 0
Khalsa
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
0 - 3
Bishops Itchington
  • Joshua Turton 7'
  • Gareth Williams 19'
  • Jordan Cox 56'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • William Burden 5'
  • Iain Groves 9'
  • Jamie Duffy 14'
  • Paul Wilkinson 36'
  • Jamie Duffy 40'
  • George Billington 66'
  • George Ayley 75'
7 - 3
Murphys Bar
  • Chris Calder 2'
  • Connor Byrne 28'
  • David Jones 77'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
W - L
Wellesbourne

Division Two

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 7
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 45'
  • Nicholas Keenan 45'
  • Nicholas Keenan 45'
  • Nicholas Keenan 45'
  • John Aston 45'
  • Chris Collier 45'
  • Kody Neal 45'
10:30
Warwick Juniors
  • Michael Jefferson 30'
  • Dean Perry 35'
  • Dean Perry 40'
  • Filippo Mannina 60'
  • Matthew Saunders 82'
5 - 1
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 55'

Division 2 Sponsored by PMC Financial Services 16-17 - Final

15:00
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 15'
  • Sam Mitchell 25'
2 - 4
Midland Rangers
  • Danny Chinn 35'
  • Luke Vuckoic 42'
  • James Williams 55'
  • Steven Nollett 70'

Thursday 20 April 2017

Division One

18:00
Mid-Warwickshire Police
0 - 6
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joseph Wright 7'
  • John Blunsom 39'
  • Callum Bell 48'
  • Craig Watkin 75'
  • Joseph Wright 82'
  • Michael Ellis 85'

Wednesday 12 April 2017

Division Two

18:00
Khalsa Reserves
  • Matt Nicholls 20'
1 - 1
Stockton
  • Adam Bouiton 45'

Tuesday 11 April 2017

Division Three

18:00
Ettington Rovers
  • Ashley Brammer 30'
  • Samuel Round 71'
2 - 2
Wroxton
  • Jamal Draoui 40'
  • Ashley Wingrove 70'
18:00
Real Barston
  • Joseph Knowles 38'
  • Oliver Stocks 68'
2 - 0
Dynamo Leamington

Division One

18:00
Harbury Albion
  • Jay Morgan 20'
  • Nick Brunton 30' (OG)
  • Matthew Cowley 70' (Pen)
3 - 0
Mid-Warwickshire Police
18:00
Radford Semele
  • George Ayley 15'
  • Jamie Duffy 32'
  • Jamie Duffy 50'
3 - 1
Leamington Hibernians
  • Darren Proctor 77'

Sunday 9 April 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Gummery 10'
  • Daniel Gummery 35'
  • Daniel Morris 50'
  • Daniel Morris 65'
4 - 1
Chadwick End
  • James McCarthy 80'
10:30
Foresters Arms
0 - 4
Wroxton
  • Rabeen Jahwar 45'
  • Rabeen Jahwar 45'
  • Ashley Wingrove 45'
  • Thomas Rivers 45'
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
2 - 7
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 5'
  • Oliver Stocks 45'
  • Oliver Stocks 50'
  • Matthew Gillett 60'
  • Oliver Stocks 75'
  • Damien Maher 80'
  • Matthew Gillett 88'

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Ryan Butler 45'
  • Michael Perks 68'
2 - 6
Long Itchington
  • Oscar Rose 45'
  • Oscar Rose 45'
  • Tom Warner 45'
  • Tom Warner 45'
  • Tom Warner 45'
  • Tom Warner 45'

Division Two

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Andrew Tomlin 60'
1 - 0
Warwick Juniors

Division One

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Final

15:00
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 25'
  • Ashley Rowley 40'
2 - 3
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 10'
  • David Care 80'
  • David Care 85'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kristoffer Burbury 54'
1 - 1
Radford Semele
  • Sebastian Rockliff 89'
AET
Radford Semele win 4 - 5 on penalties.
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Flowers 22'
1 - 2
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 60' (Pen)
  • Ashley Brammer 110'
AET

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Lillington Juniors
0 - 3
Khalsa
  • Matthew Wootton 40'
  • Talveen Nagi 60'
  • Sukhraj Heer 75'
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Craig Bell 78'
1 - 3
Harbury Albion
  • Edward Kostiuk 20'
  • Edward Kostiuk 25'
  • Christopher Harris 65'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

10:30
Stockton
  • Simon Rhodes 45'
  • Joel Bennett 45'
2 - 4
Bishops Itchington
  • Jordan Cox 17'
  • Joshua Turton 42' (Pen)
  • Gareth Williams 97'
  • Damien Faulkner 120' (Pen)
AET

Thursday 6 April 2017

Sean Horgan Memorial Cup 16-17 - Final

19:00
Murphys Bar
  • Matty Nutt 25' (OG)
  • David Jones 60'
2 - 2
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Matty Nutt 44'
  • Matty Nutt 80'
HRI Wellesbourne win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Tuesday 4 April 2017

Division Three

18:00
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Long 35'
  • Daniel Morris 55' (Pen)
2 - 1
Wroxton
  • Ashley Wingrove 15'

Division Two

18:00
Stockton
  • Ryan Ward 45'
  • James Farmer 45'
2 - 1
Midland Rangers
  • Steven Nollett 35'

Division One

18:00
Westlea Wanderers
P - P
Khalsa

Sunday 2 April 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 45'
  • Daniel Morris 45'
  • Daniel Morris 45'
  • Daniel Long 45'
  • Daniel Long 45'
  • Steven Sheepy 45'
  • Steven Sheepy 45'
  • Alex Sharp 45'
  • Oliver Gorman 45'
9 - 0
Foresters Arms
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 70'
1 - 0
Real Barston
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Jagtar Bahi 45'
1 - 2
Wroxton
  • Steven Walton 45'
  • Jamal Draoui 45'

Division Four

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Alex Delday 7'
  • Guy Allen 18'
  • Guy Allen 18'
  • Alex Delday 79'
4 - 0
Long Itchington

Division One

10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Heer 5'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 60'
  • Sukhraj Heer 61'
  • Michael Johnson 80'
4 - 2
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Nick Brunton 70'
  • Bogdan Ene 78'

Division Two

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 50'
1 - 2
Midland Rangers
  • Marc Passey 44'
  • Stephen Fletcher 79'

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Final

15:00
Kineton S&SC
  • Ian Mair 30'
1 - 3
Wolseley UK
  • Corey Edwards 38' (Pen)
  • Ryan Barnard 67'
  • Corey Edwards 82'

Latest news

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Cancer Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury meet Khalsa in the Cancer Supplementary Cup Final.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe