Results

Sunday 29 January 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 5'
  • Daniel Long 20' (Pen)
  • Daniel Long 35'
  • Daniel Long 75'
4 - 4
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Jagtar Bahi 45'
  • Lee Constable 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
10:30
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 18'
  • Ross Jackson 32'
  • Ross Jackson 38'
3 - 1
Grist Mill
  • Nathan Winwood 45'
10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Stephen Turpin 45'
1 - 4
Liberal Club C
  • Eric Yung 31'
  • Jake Murphy 45'
  • Jake Murphy 70'
  • Eric Yung 88'

Division One

Att. 19
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 36'
  • Adam Miles 72'
  • Joshua Turton 87'
3 - 2
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Quinlan 22'
  • Pete Squires 82'
10:30
Radford Semele
0 - 3
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jake Montgomery 65'
  • Luke Church 70'
  • Luke Church 80'
10:30
Wellesbourne
  • Mitchell Keyes 75'
  • Samuel Singleton 82'
2 - 3
Warwick Wanderers
  • OWN GOAL 20' (OG)
  • Travis Lea 30'
  • OWN GOAL 60' (OG)

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Callum Graham 58'
1 - 3
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 29'
  • Ashley Turnbull 64'
  • Ashley Turnbull 86'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
0 - 3
Athletico Murphy's
  • Bradley Owen 29'
  • Bradley Owen 64'
  • Bradley Owen 86'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Tom Warner 27'
  • Oscar Rose 58'
  • Samuel Webb 79'
3 - 1
Stockton Reserves
  • John Ahearne 86'
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Saninder Pal 11'
  • Corey Edwards 18'
  • Ryan Barnard 90'
3 - 2
Castle Rangers
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 54'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 70'

Division Two

10:30
Midland Rangers
  • James Bramwell 1'
1 - 1
Warwick Juniors
  • Stacey Ellis 45'
10:30
Stockton
  • Joel Bennett 45'
1 - 3
Leek Wootton
  • Tom Higgit 55'
  • Mike Coleman 65'
  • Andrew Legg 82'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Andrew McGuire 62'
1 - 4
Harbury Albion
  • Adam Johnson 30'
  • Adam Johnson 40'
  • Daniel Blohm 70' (OG)
  • Adam Johnson 88'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 5'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 40'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 43'
  • Sam Mitchell 75'
  • Vitor Machado 80'
5 - 0
Ettington Rovers

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 2nd Round

10:30
Murphys Bar
2 - 6
Kenilworth Town Rangers
10:30
Real Barston
  • David Jolly 35'
  • David Jolly 70'
  • David Jolly 75'
3 - 6
Khalsa Reserves
  • Niall McPherson 1'
  • David Benton 5'
  • David Benton 10'
  • Munreece Singh 15'
  • David Benton 60'
  • Amritpal Johal 65'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Wroxton
  • Ashley Wingrove 45'
1 - 4
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 2'
  • Adrian Reeves 12'
  • Daniel Riley 14'
  • Jamie Lee 21'

Sunday 22 January 2017

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Samuel Round 51'
  • Carl Taylor 63' (Pen)
  • Tom Gardner 91'
3 - 2
Grist Mill
  • Dylan Timms 2'
  • Ruben Bastos 12'
10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Real Barston

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Bradley Owen 24'
  • Bradley Owen 37'
  • Mark Hickey 77'
  • Jordan Dance 86'
4 - 0
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Wolseley UK
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishak Paul 60'
1 - 6
Castle Rangers
  • Jamie Hickey 1'
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 46'
  • Paul Saunders 55'
  • Paul Saunders 68'
  • Daniel Hargeaves 75'
  • Paul Saunders 85' (Pen)

Division Two

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Leek Wootton
10:30
Warwick Juniors
P - P
Radford Albion

Division One

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Matthew Rockcliffe 35'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 63'
2 - 1
Murphys Bar
  • Liam Collins 73'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
P - P
Khalsa

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Round 1

Att. 19
Dynamo Leamington
0 - 5
Bishops Itchington
  • Joshua Turton 23'
  • Joe French 39'
  • Joshua Turton 70'
  • Johnny Adair 77'
  • Johnny Adair 88'
10:30
Radford Semele
P - P
Hampton Magna
10:30
Stockton
  • Jake Cope 32'
  • Joel Bennett 117'
2 - 1
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 16'
AET

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 3

10:30
Harbury Albion
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Wellesbourne

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Niall McPherson 15'
  • David Benton 50'
  • David Benton 75'
  • Amit Punj 82'
4 - 2
Stockton Reserves
  • David Trinder 10'
  • Danny Ward 78'

Sunday 15 January 2017

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
0 - 1
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 10'
10:30
Long Itchington
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves

Division Three

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Paul Goffe 15'
  • Robert Precious 37'
  • Ross Jackson 60'
  • Ross Jackson 65'
  • Ross Jackson 71'
  • Ross Jackson 76'
6 - 2
Foresters Arms
  • Matthew Willoughby 45' (Pen)
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Dean Pugh 45'
1 - 3
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 50'
  • Daniel Morris 70' (Pen)
  • Ricky Barby 85'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Carl Meah 45'
  • Carl Meah 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • David Care 45'
6 - 2
Liberal Club C
  • Joe Forster 45'
  • Joe Forster 45'

Division Two

10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Mike Coleman 45'
  • Mike Coleman 45'
  • Roger Kingston 45'
  • Roger Kingston 45'
  • Eammon Richards 45'
5 - 3
Khalsa Reserves
  • David Benton 60'
  • OWN GOAL 80' (OG)
  • Amritpal Johal 85'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Matty Nutt 28'
  • Hardip Sodhi 37'
2 - 2
Kineton S&SC
  • David Melhuish 52'
  • Harry Ford 80'
Kineton S&SC win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Division 1 Sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Edward Kostiuk 45'
  • Edward Kostiuk 45'
2 - 3
Warwick Wanderers
  • Travis Lea 50'
  • Travis Lea 60'
  • Travis Lea 107'
AET

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 3

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 10
Leamington Hibernians
  • Darren Proctor 6'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 10'
  • Darren Proctor 16'
  • Ashley Kitchen 49'
  • Darren Proctor 54'
  • Darren Proctor 60'
  • Ashley Kitchen 64'
  • Darren Proctor 70'
  • Darren Proctor 80'
  • Darren Proctor 88'
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • James Williams 2'
  • Danny Chinn 55'
  • Thomas Williams 70'
  • Thomas Williams 75'
  • Steven Nollett 85'
5 - 6
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 11'
  • Jamie Byrne 32'
  • David Jones 38'
  • Jamie Byrne 55'
  • David Jones 64'
  • Jamie Byrne 72'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Luke Cole 30'
  • Neil Stacey 49'
  • Jake Montgomery 56'
  • Martin Huthcox 90'
4 - 2
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 10'
  • Greg Eales 80'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Preliminary round

10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Stockton Reserves

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Khalsa
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishak Paul 2'
  • Abhishak Paul 15'
  • Abhishak Paul 37'
3 - 6
Lillington Juniors
  • Alessandro Zanchi 10'
  • Alessandro Zanchi 23'
  • Alessandro Zanchi 41'
  • Gavin Reynolds 48'
  • Gavin Reynolds 62'
  • Edward Guerra 83'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 12'
  • Paul Wilkinson 32'
  • Mark Anderson 57'
  • Martin Groves 71'
4 - 1
Wellesbourne
  • Dan Moran 45'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Radford Albion

Sunday 8 January 2017

Division Three

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 15'
1 - 0
AFC Warwick
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Ashley Brammer 46'
  • Carl Taylor 51' (Pen)
2 - 1
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 80'
10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Lee Gold 26'
  • Joseph Fisher 45'
  • Joseph Fisher 75'
3 - 6
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Carl Meah 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Paul Lee 45'
  • Jagtar Bahi 45'
  • Adrian Fitzpatrick 45'
  • James Canning 45'
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Grist Mill
10:30
Wroxton
  • Reece Bayliss 45'
  • Reece Bayliss 45'
  • Reece Bayliss 45'
  • Gary Roberts 45'
  • Charlie Kempsell 45'
5 - 1
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 45' (Pen)

Division Four

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
W - L
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 17' (Pen)
  • Joseph Yeates 25'
  • John Ofori-Baffoe 55'
  • OWN GOAL 65' (OG)
  • Robert Chimes 75'
5 - 2
Castle Rangers
  • Michael Perks 46'
  • Michael Perks 51'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishak Paul 20'
  • Oliver Benn 50'
2 - 3
Kineton S&SC
  • Jamie Foster 30'
  • Mark Rooney 78'
  • James Campion 87'
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Ryan Barnard 22'
  • Iain Wright 38'
2 - 5
Stockton Reserves
  • John Ahearne 33'
  • John Ahearne 41'
  • Richie Davies 59'
  • Joe Cutler 65'
  • George Warrillow 75'

Division One

10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 35'
  • Edward Kostiuk 75'
2 - 2
Bishops Itchington
  • Jordan Cox 9'
  • Matt Trinder 17'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 60'
1 - 6
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jake Montgomery 13'
  • James Footman 35'
  • Neil Stacey 49'
  • Lee Scott 51'
  • Neil Stacey 63'
  • Andrew McKinley 69'
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • Calum Yeates 37'
1 - 3
Warwick Wanderers
  • Travis Lea 5'
  • Jack Rees 8'
  • Travis Lea 80'
10:30
Wellesbourne
0 - 2
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 62'
  • Thomas Dobson 67'

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Neil Ingles 45'
  • Nicholas Keenan 45'
2 - 3
Warwick Juniors
  • Filippo Mannina 15'
  • Jamie Campton 37'
  • Daniel Bates 69'
10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Radford Albion
10:30
Midland Rangers
P - P
Leek Wootton
10:30
Stockton
0 - 1
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Charlie Mitchell 55'

Latest news

Anniversary Dinner
General Anniversary Dinner

The League celebrate 50 years

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe