Results

Sunday 18 December 2016

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Daniel Hargeaves 5'
  • Conor Warburton 37'
  • Jamie Hickey 68'
  • Daniel Hargeaves 80'
  • Paul Saunders 82'
5 - 0
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
P - P
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Stockton Reserves
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishak Paul 20'
  • Michael Byrne 40'
  • Abhishak Paul 78'
  • Vitor Jesus 82'
4 - 1
Hampton Magna
  • OWN GOAL 12'

Division Three

10:30
Grist Mill
0 - 3
Dynamo Leamington
  • Andrew McGuire 13'
  • Ryan Woodward 35'
  • Daniel Blohm 64'
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
AFC Warwick
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Tom Dewhurst 34'
1 - 3
Foresters Arms
  • Lee Gold 26'
  • Matthew Jones 40'
  • Gagandeep Pahl 75'

Division Two

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Midland Rangers
10:30
Leek Wootton
P - P
Stockton

Division One

10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Terry Bayliss 60'
1 - 1
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 70'
10:30
Wellesbourne
L - W
Harbury Albion

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Leamington Hibernians
10:30
Khalsa
  • Gurdeep Dulay 75'
1 - 2
Real Barston
  • James McDowey 44'
  • Richard Walker 58'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Webb 56'
  • Samuel Webb 76'
  • Samuel Webb 82'
3 - 3
Khalsa Reserves
  • Amritpal Johal 60'
  • Amritpal Johal 89'
  • Purminder Sidhu 90'
Khalsa Reserves win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Matthew Crowther 72'
  • Alessandro Zanchi 80'
  • Alessandro Zanchi 85'
  • Gavin Reynolds 90'
4 - 7
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Philip Davies 41'
  • Philip Davies 42'
  • Philip Davies 43'
  • Philip Davies 44'
  • Philip Davies 45'
  • Carl Meah 51'
  • Carl Meah 52'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Matthew Bulkham 27'
  • George Ayley 37'
  • Jamie Duffy 59'
  • George Ayley 98'
4 - 3
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Peter Freedman 6'
  • Bogdan Ene 57'
  • Pete Squires 85'
AET
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Radford Albion

Sunday 11 December 2016

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Thomas Waters 5'
  • Thomas Waters 8'
  • Thomas Waters 67'
  • Jamie Barnes 74'
  • Mark Hickey 80'
5 - 0
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Castle Rangers
  • John Hampton 57'
  • Daniel Hargeaves 77'
  • Paul Saunders 84'
3 - 2
Wolseley UK
  • Corey Edwards 22'
  • Ryan Barnard 70'

Division Three

10:30
Grist Mill
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
2 - 2
Foresters Arms
  • Matthew Willoughby 45' (Pen)
  • Matthew Willoughby 45' (Pen)
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Eric Yung 25'
  • Mark Smith 35'
2 - 0
Chadwick End

Division Two

10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Ryan Walton 23'
  • Tom Higgit 34'
  • Mike Coleman 45'
  • Roger Kingston 68'
  • Ryan Walton 78'
5 - 0
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Warwick Juniors
A - A
Kenilworth Town Rangers

Division One

10:30
Murphys Bar
P - P
Khalsa
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
P - P
Harbury Albion

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 3

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Oliver Gorman 60'
  • Alex Sharp 95'
2 - 2
Radford Albion
  • Adrian Reeves 48'
  • Paul Murray 98'
AFC Warwick win 3 - 1 on penalties.
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
A - A
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Wellesbourne

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Kineton S&SC

Division 2 Sponsored by PMC Financial Services 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 20'
  • Greg Eales 30'
  • Samuel Pye 50'
  • Charlie Mitchell 85'
4 - 0
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Stockton
P - P
Midland Rangers

Division 1 Sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Matthew Bulkham 20'
  • George Ayley 70'
2 - 0
Leamington Hibernians

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans

Sunday 4 December 2016

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Richard Giles 70'
1 - 0
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Oscar Rose 12'
  • John Ofori-Baffoe 30'
  • John Ofori-Baffoe 51'
  • Joseph Yeates 55'
  • John Ofori-Baffoe 79'
  • Alex Hobley 85'
  • Oladeji Sorinola 88'
  • Oscar Rose 90'
8 - 0
Whitnash United

Division One

10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Wellesbourne

Division Three

10:30
Grist Mill
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'
  • Nathan Winwood 45'
  • Dean Pugh 45'
9 - 0
Liberal Club C
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
AFC Warwick
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Ettington Rovers

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Castle Rangers
0 - 2
Wolseley UK
  • Nusret Dzguc 25'
  • Saninder Pal 90'

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Semi-Final

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 7'
  • Ryan Yearsley 10'
  • Ashley Rowley 40'
  • Daniel Blohm 59'
  • Ashley Rowley 63' (Pen)
  • David Iwanyckyj 80'
6 - 2
Wroxton
  • Lee Timms 32'
  • Lee Timms 88'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Westlea Wanderers
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Stockton

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 3

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Leamington Hibernians
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Bogdan Ene 17'
  • Tom Davison 52'
  • Tom Davison 57'
  • James Quinlan 87'
4 - 2
Khalsa
  • Luke Warby 4'
  • Manjinder Dhaliwal 73'
10:30
Midland Rangers
P - P
Murphys Bar

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
7 - 2
Stockton Reserves

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Andrew Ward 15'
  • Paul Murray 30'
  • Paul Murray 35'
3 - 1
Lillington Juniors
  • Ryan Cranton 80'

Latest news

Anniversary Dinner
General Anniversary Dinner

The League celebrate 50 years

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe