Results

Sunday 27 November 2016

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
A - A
Leamington Juniors
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 37'
  • Daniel Blohm 71'
  • Matthew Holland 75'
  • Matthew Holland 82'
  • David Briggs 84'
5 - 4
Grist Mill
  • Tom Scott 25'
  • Jordan Bedford 31'
  • Tom Scott 52'
  • Tom Scott 74' (Pen)
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Daniel Boddington 11'
  • Carl Taylor 15'
  • Tom Gardner 27'
3 - 3
Real Barston
  • David Jolly 55'
  • Damien Maher 82'
  • David Jolly 87'

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Mark Hickey 10'
  • Anthony Stevenson 16'
2 - 1
Stockton Reserves
  • Sam Rose 71'
10:30
Castle Rangers
0 - 1
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Jaspreet Sodhi 67' (Pen)
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Cameron Mair 34'
1 - 4
Lillington Juniors
  • Tarik El Hage 32'
  • Tarik El Hage 54'
  • Gavin Reynolds 76'
  • Gavin Reynolds 90'
10:30
Whitnash United
0 - 5
Wolseley UK
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 8'
  • Jonathan Smith 22'
  • Corey Edwards 29'
  • Mark Fitzpatrick 37'
  • Nusret Dzguc 58'

Division Two

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • David Benton 15'
1 - 4
Warwick Juniors
  • Filippo Mannina 34'
  • Daniel Bates 46'
  • Dean Perry 79'
  • Joshua Shirley 81'

Division One

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 2
Warwick Wanderers
  • Terry Bayliss 88'
  • Terry Bayliss 92'
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 37'
  • Craig Jackson 57'
2 - 6
Westlea Wanderers
  • Josh Cole 11'
  • James Footman 13'
  • Jake Montgomery 25'
  • Josh Cole 47'
  • Josh Cole 61'
  • Luke Church 73'

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
3 - 0
Long Itchington

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Matthew Willoughby 45' (Pen)
1 - 3
Leamington FC Veterans
  • James Canning 25'
  • Jamie Barr 55'
  • Jagtar Bahi 80'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • James Gethins 49'
  • Joao Nunes 53' (Pen)
  • Jorma Seabourne 60'
3 - 0
Chadwick End
10:30
Wroxton
  • Lee Timms 30'
  • Philip Stanley 60'
2 - 0
Hampton Magna

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 18'
  • Neil Ingles 36'
  • Nicholas Keenan 54'
  • Neil Ingles 72'
  • Nicholas Keenan 90'
5 - 10
Wellesbourne
  • Liam Naven-Jones 9'
  • Jamie Vadasz 18'
  • Maxwell Coton 27'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 36'
  • Jamie Vadasz 45'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 54'
  • Maxwell Coton 63'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 72'
  • Jamie Vadasz 81'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 90'
10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
3 - 4
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Khalsa
0 - 2
Midland Rangers
  • Charlie Poste 25'
  • James Bramwell 85'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Radford Semele
0 - 3
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 45'
  • Samuel Pye 45'
  • Vitor Machado 45'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

10:30
Stockton
  • Simon Rhodes 45'
  • Joel Bennett 45'
  • George Bousfield 45'
3 - 4
Radford Albion
  • Paul Houghton 10'
  • Paul Murray 22'
  • James Marshall 55'
  • Adam Fincham 89'

Sunday 20 November 2016

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Anthony Stevenson 33'
  • Mark Hickey 45'
2 - 1
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 65'
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Stockton Reserves
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Richard Giles 23'
1 - 3
Whitnash United
  • Archie Evans 15'
  • Tom Austin 30'
  • Giovanni Turturici 78'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Tarik El Hage 15'
  • Gavin Reynolds 41'
  • Tarik El Hage 49'
  • Tarik El Hage 63'
  • Tarik El Hage 82'
5 - 2
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Benjamin Taylor 22'
  • Arthur Bradley 43'
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Corey Edwards 16'
  • Ryan Barnard 28'
  • Ryan Barnard 41'
  • Matthew Wix 73'
4 - 2
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 87'
  • David Ward 90'

Division One

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Ben French 49'
  • Matt Trinder 81'
2 - 4
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ryan Mason 5'
  • Matthew Houghton 19'
  • Ashley Kitchen 61'
  • Darren Proctor 61'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Bruno Seguin 30'
  • Gurjinder Singh 70'
2 - 3
Harbury Albion
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 45'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 45'
  • Rickie Sheasby 45'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • James Gethins 32'
  • Nick Brunton 43'
2 - 2
Warwick Wanderers
  • Josh Tiff 30'
  • Tom Wyatt 78'
10:30
Wellesbourne
  • Liam Naven-Jones 45'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 45'
  • Jordan Rooke 45'
  • Jordan Rooke 45'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 45'
5 - 4
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 8'
  • David Jones 19'
  • Luke Pittaway 82'
  • Liam Collins 88'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
P - P
Radford Semele

Division Three

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 6'
  • Ryan Woodward 10'
  • Ashley Rowley 84'
  • Ryan Woodward 89' (Pen)
4 - 1
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 12'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Samuel Round 80'
1 - 3
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 38'
  • Ricky Barby 40'
  • Josh Remi 85'
10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Craig Pitt 45'
1 - 5
Chadwick End
  • James McCarthy 20'
  • James McCarthy 30'
  • James McCarthy 60'
  • James McCarthy 70'
  • Ross Jackson 75'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Carl Meah 45'
  • Carl Meah 45'
2 - 3
Grist Mill
  • Reece Robbins 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Ruben Bastos 45'
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Real Barston
10:30
Warwick Wanderers Res.
A - A
Wroxton

Division Two

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Ryan Walton 50' (Pen)
  • Sam Guest 75'
  • Kevin Archibald 85'
3 - 0
Stockton
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Thomas Williams 35'
  • James Williams 50'
  • James Williams 85'
3 - 7
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Charlie Mitchell 10'
  • Greg Eales 15'
  • Vitor Machado 20'
  • Greg Eales 25'
  • Greg Eales 55'
  • Dale Francis 75'
  • Sam Mitchell 80'
10:30
Radford Albion
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Warwick Juniors
  • Jamie Campton 10'
  • Jamie Campton 15'
  • Daniel Bates 27'
  • Daniel Bates 52'
  • Jamie Campton 63'
  • Joshua Shirley 68'
6 - 2
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 8'
  • Nicholas Keenan 42'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Jamie Foster 12'
1 - 3
Radford Albion
  • Andrew Pender 51' (Pen)
  • Sion Humphreys 65'
  • Sion Humphreys 79'

Sunday 13 November 2016

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Anthony Stevenson 2'
  • Mark Hickey 5'
  • Mark Hickey 29'
  • Adam Chew 30'
  • Simon Russell 45'
  • Adam Chew 55'
  • Mark Hickey 65'
  • Adam Reaney 80'
8 - 0
Whitnash United
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Castle Rangers
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • Richie Davies 6'
  • Andrew Coleman 8'
  • Richie Davies 40'
  • John Ahearne 78'
4 - 6
Lillington Juniors
  • Alessandro Zanchi 25'
  • Alessandro Zanchi 33'
  • Gavin Reynolds 46'
  • Tarik El Hage 62'
  • Tarik El Hage 71'
  • Gavin Reynolds 82'

Division Three

10:30
Grist Mill
  • Jordan Bedford 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
  • Reece Robbins 45'
3 - 2
Wroxton
  • Ashley Wingrove 25'
  • Ryan Gregory 43'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 38'
  • Jake Murphy 61'
  • Stuart Poole 69'
3 - 2
Leamington FC Veterans
  • David Care 45'
  • Jagtar Bahi 45'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers Res.
A - A
AFC Warwick

Division One

10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Jack Sidgwick 80'
  • Lewis Califano 85'
2 - 4
Radford Semele
  • Paul Wilkinson 10'
  • Paul Wilkinson 27'
  • Mark Anderson 36'
  • Rich Judd 65'
10:30
Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Singleton 45'
1 - 8
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jake Montgomery 35'
  • Joseph Wright 39'
  • Thomas Callaghan 46'
  • Joseph Wright 67'
  • John Blunsom 73'
  • Craig Watkin 79'
  • Neil Stacey 80'
  • Neil Stacey 85'

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
0 - 4
Midland Rangers
  • Marc Passey 44' (Pen)
  • Marc Passey 70'
  • Thomas Williams 83'
  • James Bramwell 88'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 61'
1 - 2
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Dulay 43'
  • David Benton 70'
10:30
Warwick Juniors
  • Matthew Saunders 16'
  • Daniel Bates 48'
  • Matthew Saunders 56'
  • Daniel Bates 70'
  • Joshua Shirley 90'
5 - 2
Leek Wootton
  • Stuart Greenway 10'
  • Kevin Archibald 75'

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Lee Ashfield 12'
  • Dale Jones 44'
2 - 1
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 53' (Pen)
10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 60'
  • Tunde Ajibade 65'
2 - 0
Wolseley UK
10:30
Kineton S&SC
1 - 2
Kenilworth Town Rangers
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Oscar Rose 5'
  • Joshua Marshall 20'
  • Robert Chimes 47'
  • Robert Chimes 68'
  • Mauro Palma 82'
  • Robert Chimes 89'
6 - 1
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Ricky Kelsey 76'
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 88' (Pen)
1 - 3
Leamington Hibernians
  • Darren Proctor 30'
  • Ashley Kitchen 98'
  • Darren Proctor 120'
AET
10:30
Real Barston
  • Jim McKellar 10'
  • Gareth Davies 20'
  • Ben Cook 95'
  • Jim McKellar 110'
4 - 2
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 28'
  • Thomas Cooper 48'
AET

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Vitor Machado 50'
1 - 0
Foresters Arms

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 16-17 - 1st Round

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 85'
1 - 2
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 55'
  • Niall Grace 65'
10:30
Murphys Bar
A - A
Leamington Juniors

Sunday 6 November 2016

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Flowers 10'
  • James Campion 30'
  • Mark Flowers 45'
3 - 4
Stockton Reserves
  • John Ahearne 16'
  • Ruben Padin 30'
  • John Ahearne 57'
  • Samuel Gilbert 90'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • John Ofori-Baffoe 17'
  • Oscar Rose 30'
  • Thomas Redman 76'
3 - 4
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Sam Mitchell 23' (Pen)
  • Daniel Brittain 49'
  • Charles Bush 71'
  • Charles Bush 81'
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Castle Rangers

Division Three

10:30
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 5'
  • Joseph Fisher 35'
2 - 2
Grist Mill
  • Ruben Bastos 45'
  • Harvey White 45'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Liam Kelly 53'
  • Damian Clough 81'
2 - 2
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Yearsley 39'
  • Cappa Hughes 57'
10:30
Real Barston
  • James McDowey 10'
  • Richard Walker 32'
  • OWN GOAL 48' (OG)
  • Jim McKellar 57'
  • Jim McKellar 68'
5 - 0
Ettington Rovers

Division One

10:30
Khalsa
  • Luke Warby 25'
  • Tunde Ajibade 35'
  • Narinder Sarai 79'
  • Narinder Sarai 80'
  • Luke Warby 83'
5 - 0
Murphys Bar
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
P - P
Mid-Warwickshire Police

Division Two

10:30
Leek Wootton
  • James Butcher 45'
  • Stuart Greenway 55'
2 - 6
Radford Albion
  • Adrian Reeves 2'
  • Paul Murray 16'
  • Adrian Reeves 28'
  • Sion Humphreys 39'
  • Paul Murray 43'
  • Daniel Riley 70'
10:30
Stockton
  • Joel Bennett 45'
1 - 1
Khalsa Reserves
  • Morgan Genthialon 75'

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
2 - 4
Bishops Itchington
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
A - A
Warwick Wanderers Res.
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
3 - 0
Leamington Juniors
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 35'
  • Tom Dewhurst 38'
  • Samuel Ashford 92'
3 - 4
Harbury Albion
  • Christopher Harris 85'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 88'
  • Stuart Cooper 111'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 114'
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • James Williams 41'
1 - 0
Warwick Juniors
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Mark Anderson 20'
1 - 4
AFC Warwick
  • Andrew McGrath 40'
  • Daniel Gummery 60'
  • Luca Mannina 65'
  • Steven Sheepy 85'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
6 - 1
Kenilworth Town Rangers
10:30
Wroxton
A - A
Hampton Magna

Latest news

Anniversary Dinner
General Anniversary Dinner

The League celebrate 50 years

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe