Results

Sunday 30 October 2016

Division Three

10:30
Grist Mill
A - A
Warwick Wanderers Res.
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Wroxton

Division Four

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • OWN GOAL 35' (OG)
  • Matty Nutt 74'
2 - 7
Lillington Juniors
  • Tarik El Hage 16'
  • Gavin Reynolds 30' (Pen)
  • Tarik El Hage 57'
  • Gavin Reynolds 64'
  • Gavin Reynolds 69'
  • Petko Velikov 78'
  • Petko Velikov 84'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishak Paul 3'
  • Abhishak Paul 34'
  • Abhishak Paul 78' (Pen)
3 - 4
Stockton Reserves
  • George Warrillow 14'
  • David Trinder 51'
  • David Trinder 80'
  • George Warrillow 81'

Division Two

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Warwick Juniors
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Anvinder Thiara 40'
  • Amritpal Johal 75'
  • Gurdeep Dulay 80'
3 - 5
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 23'
  • Daniel Brittain 41'
  • Vitor Machado 51'
  • Charlie Mitchell 55' (Pen)
  • George Crawford 85'
10:30
Stockton
  • Billy Bench 45'
1 - 2
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 4'
  • Daniel Burden 27'

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jonathan Capp 31'
  • John Hampton 52'
  • John Hampton 69'
  • Conor Warburton 71'
  • Conor Warburton 87'
5 - 1
Hampton Magna
  • Nicholas Welch 65'
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Long Itchington

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
0 - 3
Midland Rangers
  • James Bramwell 60'
  • James Bramwell 70'
  • James Williams 80'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Steven Formosa 30'
  • George Ayley 52'
  • Iain Groves 66'
  • Sebastian Rockliff 70'
4 - 3
Harbury Albion
  • Jay Morgan 45'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 45'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 45'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Lewis Scott 56'
  • Barry Hobbins 70'
2 - 0
Wolseley UK

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Carl Taylor 25'
  • Carl Taylor 55'
2 - 4
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 15'
  • Steven Lockley 65'
  • Ashley Kitchen 92'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 96'
AET
10:30
Leek Wootton
A - A
Khalsa
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P - P
Chadwick End
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 8'
  • Chris Calder 16'
  • Calum Yeates 50'
  • David Jones 86'
4 - 0
Athletico Murphy's
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Anthony Carter 27'
  • Travis Lea 80'
2 - 0
Real Barston
10:30
Wellesbourne
  • Liam Naven-Jones 45'
  • Maxwell Coton 45'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 45'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 45'
  • Jamie Vadasz 45'
  • Jamie Vadasz 45'
  • Jamie Vadasz 45'
7 - 1
Kineton S&SC
  • Rhys Lyne 35'

Sunday 23 October 2016

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 15'
  • Karl Goddard 40'
  • Ricky Barby 65'
3 - 0
Real Barston
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Yearsley 14'
  • Ryan Yearsley 20'
  • Seb Burton 66'
  • Andrew McGuire 74'
4 - 3
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 30'
  • Oliver Manoochehri 70'
  • Oliver Manoochehri 78'
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Liberal Club C
10:30
Warwick Wanderers Res.
A - A
Foresters Arms
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Leamington FC Veterans

Division One

10:30
Bishops Itchington
0 - 1
Murphys Bar
  • Connor Byrne 7'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ian Pollock 52'
  • Carl Smedley 60'
  • Ashley Kitchen 75'
3 - 2
Wellesbourne
  • Maxwell Coton 24'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 49'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Jamie Duffy 25'
  • Jamie Duffy 72'
  • George Ayley 80'
3 - 1
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Dobson 84'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Craig Watkin 8' (Pen)
  • Jake Montgomery 53'
  • Joseph Wright 58'
  • Joseph Wright 88'
4 - 0
Warwick Wanderers

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • John Hampton 53'
  • Michael Perks 80'
  • Paul Saunders 83'
3 - 2
Whitnash United
  • Archie Evans 45'
  • Tom Austin 70'
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Long Itchington
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Ashley Reynolds 31'
  • Gavin Reynolds 38' (Pen)
  • Tarik El Hage 52'
  • Gavin Reynolds 65'
4 - 4
Hampton Magna
  • Daljeet Johal 25'
  • Nicholas Welch 65'
  • Daljeet Johal 75'
  • Daljeet Johal 80'
10:30
Stockton Reserves
P - P
Athletico Murphy's

Division Two

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Hardip Sodhi 2'
  • Hardip Sodhi 21'
  • Sam Mitchell 27'
  • Jonny Timms 31'
  • Samuel Pye 41'
  • Sam Mitchell 46' (Pen)
  • Hardip Sodhi 51'
7 - 0
Stockton
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • John Aston 10'
  • Nicholas Keenan 30' (Pen)
  • John Williams 80'
3 - 2
Leek Wootton
  • Kevin Archibald 15'
  • Eammon Richards 55'
10:30
Warwick Juniors
  • Joshua Shirley 30'
  • Adam Hughes 55'
  • Matthew Saunders 62'
  • Jamie Campton 75'
4 - 0
Khalsa Reserves

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
6 - 5
Ettington Rovers

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
Wolseley UK

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Wroxton
A - A
Warwick Wanderers Res.

Sunday 16 October 2016

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
  • Mark Hickey 77'
1 - 1
Wolseley UK
  • Alan Robinson 25'
10:30
Castle Rangers
A - A
Long Itchington
10:30
Hampton Magna
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves

Division Three

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Adam Key 60'
1 - 5
AFC Warwick
  • Josh Remi 30'
  • Alex Sharp 40'
  • Daniel Nash 50'
  • Salvatore Mannina 55'
  • Daniel Gummery 85'
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Tom Scott 80'
  • Harvey White 85'
2 - 1
Ettington Rovers
  • William Clark 12'
10:30
Real Barston
A - A
Warwick Wanderers Res.

Division Two

10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Tom Shanley 28'
  • Tom Shanley 58'
2 - 1
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Charlie Mitchell 76'
10:30
Radford Albion
P - P
Warwick Juniors

Division One

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Quinlan 12'
  • James Quinlan 27'
  • Thomas Quinlan 39'
3 - 2
Radford Semele
  • Tom Hitchcox 20'
  • Mark Anderson 52'
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • Connor Byrne 19'
1 - 2
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 43'
  • Darren Proctor 65'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Travis Lea 67'
1 - 3
Bishops Itchington
  • Gareth Williams 40' (Pen)
  • Johnny Adair 41'
  • Johnny Adair 69'

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 15'
  • Ashley Rowley 79' (Pen)
  • Ashley Rowley 87'
3 - 6
Foresters Arms
  • Adam Cleary 14'
  • Joseph Fisher 32'
  • Matthew Jones 45'
  • Joseph Fisher 73'
  • Gagandeep Pahl 80'
  • Callum Yeomans 84'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kody Neal 22'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 94'
2 - 0
Liberal Club C
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
0 - 8
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 45'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 45'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 45'
  • Anvinder Thiara 45'
  • Anvinder Thiara 45'
  • Andrey Arnaudov 45'
  • Narinder Sarai 45'
  • Narinder Sarai 45'
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Wellesbourne
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • Tim Cuthbert 52'
1 - 2
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Liam Kelly 45'
  • Carl Meah 100'
10:30
Whitnash United
0 - 10
Stockton
  • George Bousfield 45'
  • George Bousfield 45'
  • George Bousfield 45'
  • Joel Bennett 45'
  • Joel Bennett 45'
  • Michael Clough 45'
  • Michael Clough 45'
  • Andrew Young 45'
  • Mitch Coleman 45'
  • Ben Wilkes 45'

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Campion 45'
  • James Campion 45'
  • James Campion 100'
  • Daryl Johnson 100'
4 - 2
Lillington Juniors
  • Tarik El Hage 17'
  • Gavin Reynolds 74'

Division 2 Sponsored by PMC Financial Services 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
Kenilworth Town Rangers

Sunday 9 October 2016

Division Three

10:30
Chadwick End
A - A
Leamington Juniors
10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Liberal Club C

Division Two

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Stockton
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Tom Murrell 35'
1 - 2
Midland Rangers
  • Marc Passey 78' (Pen)
  • Charlie Poste 86'

Division Four

10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Mark Flowers 35'
  • Jamie Foster 50'
2 - 5
Castle Rangers
  • Jamie Hickey 32'
  • Jamie Hickey 64'
  • Conor Warburton 67'
  • Jamie Hickey 68'
  • Daniel Hargeaves 83'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Edward Guerra 30'
  • Gavin Reynolds 52'
  • Tarik El Hage 67'
  • James Cutts 74'
  • Gavin Reynolds 84'
5 - 0
Whitnash United
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • Gary McDonnell 5'
  • George Warrillow 7'
  • Tim Cuthbert 16'
  • Richie Davies 28'
  • Tim Cuthbert 85'
5 - 6
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 12'
  • Benjamin Taylor 33'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 35'
  • Jaspreet Sodhi 55'
  • Alex White 60'
  • Charlie Fitzmaurice 90'

Division One

10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Thomas Quinlan 9'
  • James Quinlan 90'
2 - 2
Wellesbourne
  • Mark Sanseverino 30'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 70'

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 30'
  • Ricky Barby 55'
2 - 3
Real Barston
  • Damien Maher 35'
  • David Jolly 80'
  • Jim McKellar 88'
10:30
Grist Mill
0 - 3
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 14'
  • Ryan Woodward 22'
  • Ashley Rowley 35'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Jonathan Burgess 33'
  • David Care 78'
2 - 1
Ettington Rovers
  • Chris Oakes 15'

Division 1 Sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Matt Trinder 20'
1 - 2
Harbury Albion
  • Lawrie Kendall 70'
  • Olly Hitchox 85'
10:30
Murphys Bar
0 - 2
Leamington Hibernians
  • Joe Cure 80'
  • Craig Wallsgrove 90'
10:30
Radford Semele
  • Sebastian Rockliff 36'
  • Mark Anderson 41'
  • Iain Groves 44'
  • Mark Anderson 56'
  • Iain Groves 72'
  • Jamie Duffy 80'
6 - 3
Khalsa
  • Michael Johnson 29'
  • Luke Warby 54'
  • Sukhraj Heer 60'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Anthony Carter 30'
  • Terry Bayliss 36'
  • Travis Lea 63'
3 - 0
Westlea Wanderers

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Long Itchington
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Alan Robinson 28'
  • Alan Robinson 35' (Pen)
  • Matthew Wix 75'
3 - 1
Athletico Murphy's
  • Mark Hickey 16'

Division 2 Sponsored by PMC Financial Services 16-17 - Round 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Charlie Mitchell 7'
  • Samuel Pye 10'
  • Sam Mitchell 20' (Pen)
  • Charlie Mitchell 25'
  • Samuel Pye 30'
  • Greg Eales 40'
  • Charlie Mitchell 48'
  • Sam Mitchell 50'
  • Charlie Mitchell 52'
  • Vitor Machado 58'
  • Charlie Mitchell 60'
  • Sam Mitchell 65'
  • Charlie Mitchell 70'
  • Sam Mitchell 75'
  • Dale Francis 88'
15 - 1
Heathcote Athletic
  • Kein Ward 45'
10:30
Warwick Juniors
  • Matthew Saunders 18'
  • George Hunt 87'
2 - 4
Khalsa Reserves
  • David Benton 10'
  • Bruno Seguin 44'
  • Narinder Sarai 60'
  • Narinder Sarai 70'

Sunday 2 October 2016

Division One

10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Mid-Warwickshire Police
10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Edward Kostiuk 40'
  • Christopher Harris 45'
2 - 2
Khalsa
  • Talveen Nagi 10'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 51'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 2
Westlea Wanderers
  • Spencer Bradley 7'
  • Josh Cole 18'
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 38'
1 - 2
Radford Semele
  • Sebastian Rockliff 68'
  • Iain Groves 74'

Division Three

10:30
Foresters Arms
0 - 3
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ryan Woodward 59'
  • Seb Burton 72'
  • Seb Burton 86'
10:30
Wroxton
P - P
Ettington Rovers

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
A - A
Kenilworth Town Rangers

Division Four

10:30
Lillington Juniors
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Wolseley UK
  • Jake Nash 70'
1 - 3
Athletico Murphy's
  • Mark Hickey 5'
  • Mark Hickey 57'
  • Mark Hickey 89' (Pen)

The Challenge Cup sponsored by Unison 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 15'
  • George Wishart 70'
  • Ross Jackson 118'
3 - 3
Stockton
  • Tim Cooper 25'
  • Billy Bench 89'
  • Jake Cope 100'
Chadwick End win 4 - 3 on penalties.
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
0 - 3
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 27'
  • Richard Giles 65'
  • Daljeet Johal 73'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Morgan Genthialon 10'
1 - 7
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Liam Kelly 4'
  • Liam Kelly 45'
  • Liam Kelly 45'
  • Liam Kelly 45'
  • David Care 45'
  • Jagtar Bahi 45'
  • Mark Cheung 45'
10:30
Leamington Juniors
A - A
Warwick Juniors
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Tom Murrell 20'
  • Tom Higgit 29'
  • Tom Higgit 35'
  • Tom Higgit 43'
  • Eammon Richards 80'
  • Steve Harrison 85'
  • Steve Harrison 87'
7 - 0
Whitnash United
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Paul Bennett 1'
  • Tom Dewhurst 20'
  • Samuel Ashford 55'
  • Samuel Ashford 69'
  • Blake Newbold 76'
5 - 3
Grist Mill
  • Karl McGuire 45'
  • Ruben Bastos 45'
  • Tom Scott 45'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Thomas Redman 45'
1 - 4
Kineton S&SC
  • James Campion 8'
  • James Campion 28'
  • Jack Stowe 70'
  • Jack Stowe 75'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Gareth Davies 25'
  • Jim McKellar 70'
  • Matthew Gillett 90'
3 - 1
Stockton Reserves
  • Chris Watts 80' (Pen)
10:30
Warwick Wanderers Res.
2 - 1
Castle Rangers

Division 2 Sponsored by PMC Financial Services 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 85'
1 - 8
Midland Rangers
  • James Bramwell 17'
  • Charlie Poste 21'
  • Danny Chinn 31'
  • Marc Passey 34'
  • Thomas Williams 41'
  • Danny Chinn 60'
  • Charlie Poste 62'
  • Danny Chinn 70'

Latest news

Anniversary Dinner
General Anniversary Dinner

The League celebrate 50 years

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe