Results

Sunday 25 September 2016

Division Four

10:30
Athletico Murphy's
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Petko Velikov 20'
1 - 1
Long Itchington
  • Samuel Webb 65'

Division Three

10:30
Ettington Rovers
0 - 5
Leamington FC Veterans
  • David Care 11'
  • David Care 28'
  • James Canning 41'
  • Liam Kelly 67'
  • Liam Kelly 85'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers Res.
A - A
Grist Mill
10:30
Wroxton
  • Rabeen Jahwar 80'
1 - 2
Foresters Arms
  • Joseph Fisher 25'
  • Lee Gold 65'

Division One

10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Jack Sidgwick 80'
1 - 2
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 5'
  • Connor Byrne 63'
10:30
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Heer 55'
1 - 2
Warwick Wanderers
  • Sean McCarthy 15'
  • Anthony Carter 75'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • David Sweet 6'
  • Ashley Kitchen 28'
2 - 1
Bishops Itchington
  • Joe French 80'

Division Two

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Jack Glynn 77'
1 - 3
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 20'
  • Samuel Pye 70'
  • Vitor Machado 80'
10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Radford Albion
10:30
Warwick Juniors
A - A
Midland Rangers

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Chadwick End
0 - 3
Real Barston
  • Philip Richardson 22'
  • Matthew Gillett 60'
  • Matthew Gillett 66'
10:30
Leamington Juniors
1 - 6
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Liberal Club C
0 - 6
AFC Warwick
  • Ricky Barby 15'
  • Karl Goddard 60'
  • Ricky Barby 65'
  • Ricky Barby 75'
  • Daniel Gummery 78'
  • Daniel Gummery 85'

Division 4 Sponsored by Spa Trophies 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 32'
  • Daljeet Johal 63'
  • Daljeet Johal 70'
  • Ashley Turnbull 75'
4 - 1
Whitnash United
  • Archie Evans 67'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Campion 15'
  • Cameron Mair 39'
  • Damon Lyne 69'
  • Rhys Lyne 75'
  • Jamie Foster 85'
5 - 0
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • Joe Cutler 68'
1 - 5
Castle Rangers
  • OWN GOAL 45' (OG)
  • Paul Saunders 47'
  • Jamie Hickey 55'
  • Jamie Hickey 79'
  • Jonathan Capp 90'

Division 2 Sponsored by PMC Financial Services 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Leek Wootton
A - A
Stockton

Division 1 Sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Semele
  • Mark Anderson 17'
  • Sebastian Rockliff 72'
  • Jamie Duffy 80'
3 - 0
Mid-Warwickshire Police
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Spencer Bradley 14'
  • Martin Huthcox 18'
2 - 1
Wellesbourne
  • Joshua Wyatt 84'

Sunday 18 September 2016

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Alex Sharp 15'
1 - 0
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Ettington Rovers
A - A
Leamington Juniors
10:30
Foresters Arms
P - P
Wroxton
10:30
Grist Mill
  • Ruben Bastos 45'
  • Ruben Bastos 45'
  • Karl McGuire 45'
  • Dean Pugh 45'
  • Jordan White 45'
5 - 1
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 20'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
P - P
Real Barston
10:30
Liberal Club C
A - A
Warwick Wanderers Res.

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Daniel Hargeaves 3'
  • Jamie Hickey 28'
  • Paul Saunders 37'
  • Jamie Hickey 48'
4 - 3
Lillington Juniors
  • James Cutts 45'
  • Tarik El Hage 77'
  • Tarik El Hage 82'
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Thomas Jones 22'
  • Richard Giles 27'
  • Richard Giles 31'
  • Thomas Jones 35'
  • Adam Edwards 41'
5 - 3
Stockton Reserves
  • Andrew Coleman 45'
  • Chris Watts 45'
  • Chris Watts 45'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Rhys Lyne 35'
  • Jamie Foster 65'
2 - 1
Wolseley UK
  • Alan Robinson 60'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Edward Wrench 34'
  • Edward Wrench 45'
  • Neil Milburn 67'
  • Robert Chimes 84'
4 - 7
Athletico Murphy's
  • James Platt 13'
  • Thomas Crowley 25'
  • Lee Phillips 31'
  • Mark Hickey 45'
  • Mark Hickey 66'
  • Mark Hickey 68'
  • Mark Hickey 81'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Abhishak Paul 5'
  • Oliver Benn 23'
  • Oliver Benn 26' (Pen)
  • Archie Evans 74'
4 - 7
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Dale Francis 15'
  • Alex Delday 20'
  • Alex White 53'
  • Chris Lanigan 55'
  • Dale Francis 72'
  • Benjamin Taylor 78'
  • Dale Francis 84'

Division Two

10:30
Khalsa Reserves
A - A
Kenilworth Town Rangers
10:30
Leek Wootton
  • Lewis Barge 61'
1 - 6
Warwick Juniors
  • Matthew Saunders 15'
  • Jamie Campton 40'
  • Matthew Saunders 60'
  • Matthew Saunders 68'
  • Matthew Saunders 75'
  • Adam Hughes 80'
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Charlie Poste 30'
  • James Bramwell 53'
  • Marc Passey 58' (Pen)
  • James Bramwell 70'
  • Luke Vuckoic 75'
5 - 2
Radford Albion
  • Kurtis Wilde 8' (Pen)
  • Paul Murray 11'
10:30
Stockton
  • Joel Bennett 50'
  • Michael Clough 52'
  • Joel Bennett 63'
  • Michael Clough 77'
4 - 6
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 34'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 37'
  • Chris Collier 41'
  • Nicholas Keenan 44'
  • Kristoffer Burbury 68'
  • Chris Collier 84'

Division One

10:30
Murphys Bar
  • David Jones 60'
1 - 2
Harbury Albion
  • Adam Johnson 50' (Pen)
  • Adam Johnson 88'
10:30
Radford Semele
0 - 2
Khalsa
  • Luke Evans 3'
  • Tunde Ajibade 15'
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Kurt Parsons 20'
1 - 1
Leamington Hibernians
  • Carl Smedley 50'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Billington 29'
  • Lewis Scott 51'
  • Joseph Wright 85'
3 - 2
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Craig Marshall 32'
  • Bogdan Ene 83'

Division 3 Sponsored by Nick Chambers in Memory of his Father Chris 16-17 - Round 1

10:30
Foresters Arms
0 - 7
Wroxton
  • Lee Timms 16'
  • Reece Bayliss 26'
  • Ashley Wingrove 42'
  • Lee Timms 49'
  • Reece Bayliss 62'
  • Ashley Wingrove 65'
  • Ashley Wingrove 86'

Sunday 11 September 2016

Division Three

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Daniel Morris 3'
  • Josh Remi 28'
  • Alex Sharp 36'
  • Alex Sharp 40'
  • Alex Sharp 45'
  • Daniel Morris 65'
  • Daniel Morris 70'
  • Oliver Gorman 82'
  • Oliver Gorman 85'
  • Ashley Knights 87'
10 - 1
Grist Mill
  • Jordan Bedford 45'
10:30
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 7'
  • David Dellenty 62'
  • Ross Jackson 71'
  • Steven Howkins 78'
4 - 6
Liberal Club C
  • Samuel Ashford 13'
  • Jake Murphy 20'
  • Jake Murphy 33'
  • Samuel Ashford 36'
  • Jake Murphy 59'
  • Samuel Ashford 61'
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 12' (Pen)
  • Ryan Woodward 34'
  • Ashley Rowley 47'
  • Ryan Woodward 70'
  • Ashley Rowley 80'
  • Ryan Woodward 84'
6 - 3
Wroxton
  • Lee Timms 25'
  • Ashley Wingrove 27'
  • Ashley Wingrove 43' (Pen)
10:30
Foresters Arms
A - A
Leamington Juniors
10:30
Warwick Wanderers Res.
A - A
Leamington FC Veterans

Division One

Att. 64
Bishops Itchington
  • Joe French 10'
  • Matt Trinder 26'
  • Johnny Adair 34'
  • Jordan Cox 62'
  • Johnny Adair 72'
  • Gareth Williams 89'
6 - 2
Warwick Wanderers
  • Kurt Parsons 8'
  • Travis Lea 73'
10:30
Harbury Albion
  • Edward Kostiuk 30'
  • Edward Kostiuk 50'
  • Adam Johnson 60'
  • Adam Johnson 75' (Pen)
4 - 1
Wellesbourne
  • Liam Naven-Jones 65'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
P - P
Radford Semele
10:30
Mid-Warwickshire Police
  • Jorma Seabourne 25'
  • Butho Sibanda 57'
  • James Quinlan 89'
3 - 5
Khalsa
  • Luke Warby 9' (Pen)
  • Tunde Ajibade 20'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 35'
  • Tunde Ajibade 38'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 45'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ryan Billington 19'
  • Craig Watkin 24' (Pen)
  • Lewis Scott 34'
  • Lewis Scott 64'
  • Joseph Wright 86'
  • Ryan Palmer 88'
6 - 0
Murphys Bar

Division Four

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Samuel Rudge 65'
1 - 3
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 55'
  • Conor Warburton 70'
  • Daniel Hargeaves 75'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Joao Nunes 26'
  • Ashley Reynolds 58'
  • Gavin Reynolds 67'
  • Scott Docherty 75'
4 - 0
Kineton S&SC
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 82'
1 - 7
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 15'
  • Ashley Turnbull 25'
  • Ashley Turnbull 50'
  • Daniel Anstey 59'
  • Daniel Anstey 68'
  • Richard Giles 75'
  • Thomas Jones 89'
10:30
Stockton Reserves
  • Richie Davies 16'
  • Andrew Coleman 33'
  • Richie Davies 56'
3 - 1
Whitnash United
  • Vitor Jesus 85'
10:30
Wolseley UK
A - A
Chadwick End Reserves

Division Two

10:30
Kenilworth Town Rangers
A - A
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Midland Rangers
  • Danny Chinn 15'
  • James Bramwell 25'
  • James Bramwell 40'
  • James Bramwell 50'
  • Charlie Poste 55'
  • Danny Chinn 70'
  • Marc Passey 75'
7 - 2
Khalsa Reserves
  • Morgan Genthialon 10'
  • Morgan Genthialon 80'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Edward Smith 18'
  • Jamie Lee 32' (Pen)
  • Sion Humphreys 43'
  • Adam Fincham 60'
4 - 2
Leek Wootton
  • Ryan Walton 14'
  • Tom Higgit 65'
10:30
Warwick Juniors
  • Matthew Saunders 50'
  • Jonny Timms 60' (OG)
2 - 2
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 3'
  • Vitor Machado 80'

Sunday 4 September 2016

Division Four

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Jamie Hickey 65'
1 - 4
Stockton Reserves
  • Richie Davies 3'
  • Richie Davies 46'
  • Richie Davies 48'
  • John Ahearne 80'
10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
A - A
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Richard Giles 65'
  • Taylor Hartwell 80'
  • Ashley Turnbull 85'
3 - 4
Athletico Murphy's
  • Mark Hickey 7'
  • Mark Hickey 11'
  • Mark Hickey 23'
  • Mark Hickey 25'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
0 - 3
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
  • Dale Francis 32'
  • Daniel Brittain 65' (Pen)
  • Alex White 80'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Rhys Bufton 3'
  • Oliver Benn 12'
2 - 1
Long Itchington
  • Oscar Rose 55'

Division Three

10:30
Ettington Rovers
A - A
Warwick Wanderers Res.
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Simon Travis 20'
  • Jagtar Bahi 30'
  • Damian Clough 40'
3 - 3
Chadwick End
  • Ross Jackson 55'
  • Patrick Grace 70'
  • Steven Howkins 85'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 40'
  • Adam Short 75'
2 - 3
AFC Warwick
  • Alex Sharp 30'
  • Ricky Barby 80'
  • Alex Sharp 85'
10:30
Wroxton
  • Michael O'Carroll 40'
  • Michael O'Carroll 80'
2 - 1
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 60'

Division Two

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Greg Eales 25'
  • Charlie Mitchell 75'
2 - 2
Radford Albion
  • Kurtis Wilde 15'
  • Adam Fincham 50'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Amritpal Johal 43'
  • Munreece Singh 70'
  • David Benton 80'
3 - 0
Leek Wootton
10:30
Midland Rangers
A - A
Kenilworth Town Rangers
10:30
Stockton
0 - 4
Warwick Juniors
  • Marco Oliver 30'
  • Joshua Shirley 50'
  • Matthew Saunders 63'
  • Matthew Saunders 73'

Division One

10:30
Khalsa
  • Amritpal Heer 25'
1 - 3
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 75'
  • Matthew Houghton 80'
  • Matthew Houghton 92'
10:30
Murphys Bar
  • Karl Symes 64'
1 - 0
Mid-Warwickshire Police
10:30
Radford Semele
  • George Ayley 6'
  • George Ayley 14'
  • George Ayley 27'
  • Jamie Duffy 34'
  • Jamie Duffy 73'
5 - 0
Bishops Itchington
10:30
Warwick Wanderers
  • Travis Lea 88'
1 - 0
Wellesbourne

Latest news

Anniversary Dinner
General Anniversary Dinner

The League celebrate 50 years

League AGM
General League AGM

Tuesday 11th July 2017

Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final
General Cancer Research Supplementary Cup Final

Harbury Albion win tightly contested final after penalty shootout.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe