Cups

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Semi-Final

Final

Sun 2 Oct
1
Khalsa Reserves
7
Leamington FC Veterans
Sun 2 Oct
3
Chadwick End
3
Stockton
Chadwick End win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Sun 2 Oct
5
Liberal Club C
3
Grist Mill
Sun 2 Oct
7
Leek Wootton
0
Whitnash United
Sun 2 Oct
1
Long Itchington
4
Kineton S&SC
Sun 2 Oct
0
HRI Wellesbourne Reserves
3
Hampton Magna
Sun 2 Oct
3
Real Barston
1
Stockton Reserves
Sun 2 Oct
2
Warwick Wanderers Res.
1
Castle Rangers
Game annulled; Warwick Wanderers Reserves resigned from competition
Sun 2 Oct
A
Leamington Juniors
A
Warwick Juniors
Sun 16 Oct
3
Dynamo Leamington
6
Foresters Arms
Sun 23 Oct
A
Midland Rangers
A
Wolseley UK
Wolseley forfeit game; awarded to Midland Rangers
Sun 30 Oct
A
Leek Wootton
A
Khalsa
Leek Wootton forfeit game; awarded to Khalsa
Sun 30 Oct
7
Wellesbourne
1
Kineton S&SC
Sun 30 Oct
4
Murphys Bar
0
Athletico Murphy's
Sun 30 Oct
P
Mid-Warwickshire Police
P
Chadwick End
Sun 30 Oct
2
Warwick Wanderers
0
Real Barston
Sun 30 Oct
2
Ettington Rovers
4
Leamington Hibernians
AET
Sun 6 Nov
2
Chadwick End Reserves
4
Bishops Itchington
Game anulled; Chadwick End Reserves resigned from competition. Tie awarded to Bishops Itchington
Sun 6 Nov
3
Heathcote Athletic
0
Leamington Juniors
Tie won by Heathcote Athletic who progress to next round; Leamington Juniors since resigned from competition, so game annulled.
Sun 6 Nov
A
HRI Wellesbourne
A
Warwick Wanderers Res.
Warwick Wanderers Reserves resigned from competition
Sun 6 Nov
3
Liberal Club C
4
Harbury Albion
AET
Sun 6 Nov
1
Radford Semele
4
AFC Warwick
Sun 6 Nov
6
Westlea Wanderers
1
Kenilworth Town Rangers
Tie won by Westlea Wanderers who progress to next round; Kenilworth Town Rangers since resigned from competition, so game annulled.
Sun 6 Nov
A
Wroxton
A
Hampton Magna
Match abandoned by referee due to serious injury
Sun 6 Nov
1
Midland Rangers
0
Warwick Juniors
Sun 27 Nov
1
Foresters Arms
3
Leamington FC Veterans
Sun 27 Nov
3
Mid-Warwickshire Police
0
Chadwick End
Sun 27 Nov
2
Wroxton
0
Hampton Magna
Sun 4 Dec
3
Radford Albion
1
Lillington Juniors
Sun 4 Dec
P
Heathcote Athletic
P
Leamington Hibernians
Sun 4 Dec
P
Midland Rangers
P
Murphys Bar
Frozen Pitch
Sun 4 Dec
4
Mid-Warwickshire Police
2
Khalsa
Sun 11 Dec
P
Wroxton
P
Wellesbourne
Waterlogged pitch
Sun 11 Dec
A
Warwick Wanderers
A
Bishops Itchington
Match called off by Bishops Itchington; awarded to Warwick Wanderers
Sun 11 Dec
2
AFC Warwick
2
Radford Albion
AFC Warwick win 3 - 1 on penalties.
Sun 15 Jan
0
Heathcote Athletic
10
Leamington Hibernians
Sun 15 Jan
5
Midland Rangers
6
Murphys Bar
Sun 15 Jan
4
Westlea Wanderers
2
HRI Wellesbourne
Sun 22 Jan
P
Harbury Albion
P
Leamington FC Veterans
Frozen pitch
Sun 22 Jan
P
Wroxton
P
Wellesbourne
Frozen pitch
Sun 5 Feb
4
Harbury Albion
2
Leamington FC Veterans
Sun 5 Feb
2
Wroxton
1
Wellesbourne
Sun 12 Feb
2
Leamington Hibernians
1
Warwick Wanderers
Sun 12 Feb
7
Westlea Wanderers
3
AFC Warwick
Sun 12 Feb
5
Mid-Warwickshire Police
1
Wroxton
Sun 26 Feb
8
Harbury Albion
0
Murphys Bar
Sun 19 Mar
7
Westlea Wanderers
0
Mid-Warwickshire Police
Sun 19 Mar
0
Harbury Albion
3
Leamington Hibernians
Sun 30 Apr
1
Leamington Hibernians
2
Westlea Wanderers

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe