Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

sunnuntai 17 marraskuu 2019

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Foresters
P - P
Sands United
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
P - P
Napton
10:30
Stockton
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
Whitnash United
P - P
Stockton United

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
P - P
Westlea Wanderers

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Ettington Rovers
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC

Division 3

10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Leamington Hibs Res
10:30
Warwick Printing
P - P
VTS Warwick

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Tom Cooper 5'
  • Jay Morgan 35'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Filippo Mannina 15'
  • John Bawn 55'
Bishops Itchington win 3 - 2 on penalties.

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End
0 - 7 Full time
Real Barston
  • Bradley Poma 3'
  • Ben Wheeler 24'
  • Matthew Gillett 27'
  • Ben Wheeler 38'
  • William Hodgkinson 71'
  • Andrew Edgar 75'
  • Robert Jolly 84'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Semi-Final

10:30
Engine FC
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Dale Francis 25'
  • Kieron Walsh 34'
  • James Cutts 68'
3 - 5 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ryan Oldham 17'
  • Jamie Campton 27'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 34'
  • Matthew Wright 50'
  • Jamie Campton 65'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 27'
  • Craig Marshall 87' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Tom Griffith 50'
  • Chris Collier 80'
Heathcote Athletic win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Radford Albion
  • Brodie Cullinan 22'
  • Luke Swinson 38'
  • Brodie Cullinan 68'
  • Luke Warby 85'
4 - 5 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Neil Milburn 7'
  • Sam Crawford 15'
  • Reese Sangha 38'
  • Sam Crawford 51'
  • Sam Crawford 77'

sunnuntai 10 marraskuu 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Khalsa
P - P
Leamington FC Vets

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
P - P
Stockton
10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Sands United
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 8'
  • Jack White 28'
  • Vitor Machado 43'
  • Jack White 70'
  • James Smith 72'
  • James Smith 78'
6 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
10:30
Napton
P - P
Foresters
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Whitnash United

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Princethorpe
10:30
Engine FC
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
VTS Warwick
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
Warwick Printing
P - P
Leamington Hibs Res

Division 2

10:30
Long Itchington
P - P
Bishops Tachbrook FC
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Jamie Lee 10' (Pen)
  • Luke Warby 29'
  • Luke Warby 37'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Bruno Seguin 82'

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Lillington Juniors

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Warwick Boar

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Semi-Final

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 20'
  • Joseph Fisher 65'
2 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • Robert Jolly 25'
  • James McDowell 60'
  • Matthew Gillett 80'
  • Andrew Edgar 90'

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Round 2

10:30
Leamington Hibernians
P - P
Bishops Itchington

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Semi-Final

10:30
Westlea Wanderers
A - A
Kineton S&SC

sunnuntai 3 marraskuu 2019

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Lewis Timms 50'
  • Lewis Timms 65'
  • Dylan Timms 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Harry Ford 61'
  • Glen Matthew 87' (Pen)
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Radford Albion

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • Paul Saunders 4'
  • George Green 24'
  • Paul Saunders 47'
  • Nicholas Bolitho 54'
  • Callum Pickering 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Foresters

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Engine FC
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Liberal Club C
10:30
VTS Warwick
  • Callum Yeomans 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Blackdown
  • Adam Hughes 20'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 35'

Division 1

10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Guy Pearson 20'
  • Guy Pearson 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 30'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
A - A
Westlea Wanderers

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Whitnash United
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 36'
  • Grajdieru Vasile 52'
  • Bruno Seguin 88'
3 - 4 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 20'
  • Samuel Pye 25'
  • Samuel Pye 35'
  • George Crawford 75'
10:30
Leamington FC Vets
  • Ross Jackson 3'
  • Ross Jackson 12'
  • Ross Jackson 17'
  • Ross Jackson 21'
  • Ross Jackson 44'
  • Ross Jackson 57'
  • Ross Jackson 62'
  • Steven Howkins 66'
  • Ros Brown 72'
  • Ros Brown 78'
  • Michael Blackstock 82'
  • Ross Jackson 85'
  • Ross Jackson 86'
  • Ross Jackson 89'
  • Jorma Seabourne 90'
15 - 0 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Mark Larner 75'
1 - 4 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Alexander Mitchell 45'
  • Alexander Mitchell 45'
  • Jason Lee 45'
  • Claudio Silva 45'
10:30
Stockton
P - P
AFC Warwick

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Chadwick End

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Round 2

10:30
Sands United
0 - 1 Full time
Warwickshire Police
  • Christopher Smith 79'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Thomas Williams 20'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 25'
  • Adam Edwards 50'
  • Marc Passey 65'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 67'
  • Marc Passey 70'
  • Marc Passey 75'
  • Jason Jones 80'
  • Marc Passey 82'
9 - 1 Full time
Napton
  • Taylor Allen 30'

perjantai 1 marraskuu 2019

Maurice Billington Memorial Cup 2019-20 - Final

19:30
Hampton Magna
P - P
Warwick Printing

Latest news

Weekly Round-up - Sunday 17th November
General Weekly Round-up - Sunday 17th November

Water water everywhere...

Parks Pitches off this weekend
General Parks Pitches off this weekend

This weekend WDC have cancelled all park pitches. (16th and 17th November)

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

The results and goals from this weeks games that were not cancelled due to the weather.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe