Sunday 25 November 2018

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 30'
  • Ashley Rowley 65' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Harry Edgington-Furlong 10'
  • Connoll Furrell 42'
  • Connoll Furrell 85'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 88'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 6' (Pen)
  • Falusi Boluwatife 9'
2 - 1 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Glen Matthew 2'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Carro 10'
  • Sam Plumb 50'
2 - 6 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Luke Warby 35'
  • Istvan Demeter 50'
  • Istvan Demeter 65'
  • Ricky Uppal 70'
  • Vasile Grazdieru 80'
  • Jasraj Gill 85'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 17'
1 - 3 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 45'
  • Alan Robinson 45'
  • Ross Jackson 45'
10:30
Real Barston
  • James McDowell 10'
  • David Jolly 15'
  • Adria Olaya 20'
  • Robert Jolly 30'
  • David Jolly 40'
5 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 28'
  • Jamie Bodfish 42'

Sunday 18 November 2018

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Amine Bouhali 8'
  • Jordan Lewis 53'
  • Carl Taylor 71'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Sion Humphreys 5'
  • Houghton Paul 39'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 75'
1 - 11 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Samuel Pye 4'
  • Sam Mitchell 8'
  • George Crawford 15'
  • Vitor Machado 18'
  • Samuel Pye 25'
  • Andy Tomlin 40'
  • Guy Allen 60'
  • Andy Tomlin 65'
  • George Crawford 74'
  • George Crawford 85'
  • Samuel Pye 91'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
0 - 0 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 32'
  • Charles Bush 78'
  • Sam Crawford 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 25'
  • James Carro 40'
  • Chris Collier 60'
  • Nicholas Keenan 70'

Sunday 11 November 2018

Division 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 2' (Pen)
  • Joseph Gomez 16'
  • David Iwanyckys 30'
3 - 5 Full time
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Ross Jackson 1'
  • Ross Jackson 18'
  • Ross Jackson 40'
  • Ross Jackson 60'
  • Ross Jackson 70'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Dale Francis 15'
  • Vitor Machado 17'
2 - 4 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 12'
  • Sam Crawford 36'
  • Sam Crawford 65'
  • Elliott Parasmo 79'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 19'
  • Max Coton 21'
  • Mark Ling 44'
  • Joshua Wyatt 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Real Barston
  • Matthew Gillett 30' (Pen)
  • David Jolly 65'

Sunday 4 November 2018

Division 2

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Shamir Entezar 30'
  • Sam Mitchell 65'
  • Joseph Hackett 72'
3 - 6 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Nicholas Keenan 20'
  • Nicholas Keenan 32'
  • Nicholas Keenan 65'
  • Nicholas Keenan 70'
  • John Aston 74'
  • Nicholas Keenan 84'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Istvan Demeter 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 75' (Pen)
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Liam Naven-Jones 31'
  • James Keller 35'
  • Joshua Wyatt 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • George Keaney 52'
10:30
Leamington FC Veterans
  • Alan Robinson 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Conor Bennett 79'
  • Conor Bennett 88'

Latest news

BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup victory for Leamington Hibs
General BCFA Sunday Amateur Cup victory for Leamington Hibs

Football Futures 2013 1 - 1 (3-4P) Leamington Hibernian

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this weeks action

Leam Hibs Win Sunday Junior Cup.
General Leam Hibs Win Sunday Junior Cup.

BCFA Title goes to Leamington Hibs

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe