Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

October

Sunday 13 October 2019

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Matthew Goodwin 45'
  • Matthew Goodwin 45'
  • Louis Todd 45'
  • Louis Todd 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Cory Turner 45'
  • Jay Reading 45'
  • Daniel Todd 45'
11 - 2 Full time
Sands United
  • Ryan Rooney 2'
  • James Welsby 26'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Kyle Needham 32'
  • Rhys Bufton 44'
  • Rueben Bastos 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Napton

Division 3

10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Dynamo Leamington

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 20'
  • Johnny Adair 30'
  • Jordan Gill 35'
3 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Sam Crawford 58'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • Connol Farrel 45'
  • Connol Farrel 45'
  • Connol Farrel 45'
  • James Keller 45'
  • James Keller 45'
  • James Keller 45'
  • Joshua Wyatt 45'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 45'
  • Jordan Coton 45'
9 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • James Smith 70'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • Ashley Kitchen 8'
  • David Jones 16'
  • Connor Carson 25'
  • Connor Carson 52'
  • Ashley Kitchen 65'
  • Connor Carson 70'
  • David Jones 78'
  • Kurt Parsons 85'
8 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • George Green 66'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Blackdown
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Stockton
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Luke Warby 33'
  • James Marshall 78'
  • Sion Humphries 88'
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • John Bawn 48'
  • John Bawn 52'
  • Matthew Saunders 58'
  • Henry Oyenuga 65'
10:30
Snitterfield
  • Oliver Manoochehri 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Khalsa
  • Luke Lindsay 20'
  • David Benton 25'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 50'
  • Luke Lindsay 60'
  • Stuart Cooper 85'
10:30
Stockton United
P - P
Warwick Boar
10:30
VTS Warwick
0 - 10 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Jayden Constable 3'
  • Andrew McGuire 12'
  • David Care 20'
  • Ross Jackson 21'
  • Jayden Constable 24'
  • Ross Jackson 32'
  • Ross Jackson 37'
  • Jayden Constable 40'
  • Ross Jackson 63'
  • Michael Blackstock 64'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ciaran Houston 45'
  • Adam Knight 45'
  • Craig Watkin 45'
  • Shae O'Loughlin 45'
4 - 1 Full time
Engine FC
  • Matthew Wright 5'

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Real Barston

Sunday 6 October 2019

Division 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Adam Miles 25'
  • Joseph Williams 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Ross Jackson 34'
  • Jack Maguire 62'
  • Jack Maguire 78'
  • Butho Sibanda 83'

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Cory Turner 74'
1 - 5 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Watton 14'
  • George Green 15'
  • Paul Saunders 19'
  • George Green 29'
  • Paul Saunders 87'
10:30
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 27'
  • Bailey Searle 46'
  • Christopher Watts 53'
  • Bailey Searle 56'
  • Christopher Watts 58' (Pen)
  • Christopher Watts 63'
  • George McGowan 65'
  • Christopher Watts 66'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
  • Hallam Searle 79'
  • Christopher Watts 79'
  • Billy Davidson 86'
  • Taylor Allen 87'
  • Ryan Fox 90'
14 - 2 Full time
Sands United
  • James Welsby 28'
  • James Welsby 62'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 24'
  • Lee Owen 28'
  • Lee Owen 62'
3 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Christopher Carlin 80'

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Round 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Henry Oyenuga 10'
  • John Bawn 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Jamie Vadasz 25'
  • Jamie Vadasz 80'
Kineton S&SC win 1 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 7 Full time
Khalsa
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 5'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 10'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 25'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 50'
  • Sukhraj Nijjar 55'
  • Michael Johnson 75'
  • Narinder Sari 80'
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • Darren Saul 80'
1 - 8 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joshua Cole 31'
  • Joe Wright 42'
  • Scott Hammond 45'
  • Craig Watkin 47'
  • Joshua Cole 55'
  • Elliott Powell 65'
  • Shae O'Loughlin 75'
  • Elliott Powell 85'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Round 2

10:30
Blackdown
  • Conor Chamberlain 30'
  • Ryan Oldham 55'
  • Scott Hughes 70'
  • Jamie Campton 80'
  • Conor Chamberlain 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Richard Clarke 3'
  • Matthew Bemrose 15'
10:30
Engine FC
  • Rhys Tummey 10'
  • Ethan Bryan 19'
  • Ethan Bryan 32'
  • John Simpson 52'
  • John Simpson 60'
  • William Benton 70'
  • Harry Hancock 80'
  • Ethan Bryan 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Snitterfield
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Emmanuel Atugo 45'
  • Emmanuel Atugo 45'
  • Josh Tiff 45'
  • Josh Tiff 45'
4 - 3 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Connor Carson 45'
  • Connor Carson 45'
  • Connor Carson 45'

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Round 2

10:30
Chadwick End
P - P
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sukhraj Heer 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Adam Timlin 2'
  • Ryan Woodward 25'
  • Ryan Woodward 75'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 23'
  • Sam Crawford 38'
2 - 1 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 25'
10:30
Radford Albion
0 - 1 Full time
Real Barston
  • Robert Moss 30'

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Round 2

10:30
Foresters
  • Jordan Bedford 27'
  • Jack Lovett 77'
  • Mark Hickey 88'
  • Joshua Marshall 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Max Conceicao 75'
10:30
Stockton
  • George Bousfield 22'
  • Ryan Barnard 50'
  • Richie Davies 52'
  • Malachy Rose 60'
  • Steven Deaking 62'
5 - 0 Full time
Stockton United

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this weeks games

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

The results and goals from this weeks action.

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

All the results and goals from this weeks action.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe