Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

September

Sunday 15 September 2019

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
0 - 0 Full time
Khalsa
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
  • James Bye 30'
1 - 5 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • JOE KEARNS 10'
  • Calum Naven-Jones 35'
  • Connol Farrel 60'
  • Connol Farrel 70'
  • Connol Farrel 75'
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
0 - 5 Full time
Westlea Wanderers
  • Jake Montgomery 16'
  • Adam Knight 27'
  • OWN GOAL 77'
  • Adam Knight 77'
  • Lewis Scott 85'

Division 2

10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Joseph Fisher 10'
  • Adam Timlin 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Chadwick End
  • Samuel Lange 80'
10:30
Long Itchington
  • Todd Howart 15'
  • Elliott Parasmo 32'
  • Todd Howart 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Tunde Ajibade 78'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Daniel Burden 55'
  • Luke Warby 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • JOE KEARNS 69'

Division 3

10:30
Princethorpe
  • Jake Allies-Proctor 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Blackdown
  • Joshua Shirley 30'
  • Matthew Wright 35'
  • Matthew Wright 85'
  • Cameron Coutts 88'
10:30
Snitterfield
  • Harry Mckinney 45'
  • Neil Wilson 45'
2 - 6 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Nick Ford 45'
  • Nick Ford 45'
  • Nick Ford 45'
  • Hayden Barnett 45'
  • David Wanless 45'
  • Jason Thompson 45'

Division 4

10:30
Stockton
  • Ryan Barnard 15'
  • Malachy Rose 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Foresters
  • Jordan Bedford 37'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Lee Owen 35'
  • Dan Stanton 54'
2 - 4 Full time
Stockton United
  • Jack Skelcey 21'
  • Jon Cleaver 62'
  • Jack Skelcey 77'
  • Dale Phillips 85'

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Joel Bennett 12'
  • Adam Miles 58'
  • Adam Miles 65'
  • Adam Miles 72'
  • Adam Miles 76'
  • Jordan Gill 80'
6 - 1 Full time
Leamington FC Vets
  • Jorma Seabourne 45'

Division 4 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Spa Trophies - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Sands United
  • Stephen Foster 72'
10:30
Napton
  • Liam Southwick 20'
  • Ryan Fox 35'
  • Ryan Fox 60'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
4 - 1 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne Res
  • Kristian Rheams 60'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Adam Edwards 2'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 54'
  • Thomas Williams 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Ashley Williams 18'
  • Lee Watton 44'
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Jordan Evetts 18'
  • George Whitehead 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves
  • Mark Larner 65'
  • Joseph Yeates 79'
  • Daniel W in 94'

Division 3 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Nick Chambers in memory of his father Chris - Round 1

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Ashley Rowley 6'
1 - 5 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Ross Nelson 45'
  • Ross Nelson 45'
  • Ross Nelson 45'
  • Harry Davies 45'
  • Luke Marriott 45'
10:30
VTS Warwick
0 - 7 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Sam Ashford 20'
  • Steven Okoye 35'
  • Dave Griffin 52'
  • Matthew Bemrose 63'
  • Matthew Bemrose 69'
  • Richard Clarke 72'
  • Graham Reeves 83'

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Round 1

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Kyle Nicholls 50'
  • Kyle Nicholls 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 80'
  • Liam Rossiter 88'
Bishops Tachbrook FC win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Sunday 8 September 2019

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
  • Dan Morris 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
  • Chris Collier 33'
10:30
Bishops Itchington
  • Johnny Adair 35'
  • Ryan Leahy 90' (Pen)
2 - 5 Full time
Leamington Hibernians
  • Connor Carson 5'
  • Connor Carson 13'
  • David Jones 65'
  • Wendel Moyo 72'
  • Jack Marsden 92'
10:30
Kineton S&SC
  • James Keller 30'
  • James Keller 82'
2 - 4 Full time
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Sam Mitchell 15'
  • Dale Simmonds 35'
  • Guy Allen 86'
  • Guy Allen 88'
10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Ciaran Houston 22'
  • Henry Leaver 32'
  • George Ayley 40'
  • Joe Wright 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Khalsa

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Cory Turner 59'
1 - 2 Full time
Warwickshire Police
  • Daniel Coxhead 12'
  • Lee Owen 39'
10:30
Foresters
  • Jamie Hickey 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Marc Passey 9'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 23'
  • Adam Edwards 29'
10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
0 - 0 Full time
Sands United
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
  • OWN GOAL 60' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Stockton
  • George Bousfield 12'
  • Daniel Brown 45'
10:30
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 60'
  • Christopher Watts 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Castle Rangers
  • Lee Watton 45'
10:30
Stockton United
  • Kody Neal 9'
  • Lewis Califano 41'
  • Lewis Califano 49'
  • Mitchell Coleman 55'
  • Mitchell Coleman 74'
  • Lewis Califano 83'
6 - 1 Full time
Whitnash United
  • Kyle Needham 62'

Division 2

10:30
Chadwick End
0 - 6 Full time
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 9'
  • Sam Crawford 12'
  • Sam Crawford 17'
  • Sam Crawford 32'
  • Sam Crawford 41'
  • Oscar Rose 89'
10:30
Khalsa Reserves
  • Sukhraj Heer 9'
  • Gurdeep Dulay 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Ettington Rovers
  • Oliver Stephens 14'
  • Chris Oakes 21'
10:30
Lillington Juniors
  • Dale Francis 36'
  • Corey Edwards 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Tom Wyatt 60'
  • Tom Wyatt 70'
10:30
Radford Albion
  • Luke Swinson 28'
  • Luke Swinson 31'
  • Tom Nicholls 37'
  • Brodie Cullinan 41'
4 - 4 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Craig Williams 25'
  • Liam Rossiter 60'
  • Shamir Entezar 65'
  • Craig Williams 75'

Division 3

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Joseph Gomez 49'
  • Ashley Rowley 69'
  • Aaron Rowley 80'
  • Ashley Rowley 81'
  • Roberto Ciuffini 82'
  • Ashley Rowley 87'
6 - 0 Full time
VTS Warwick
10:30
Engine FC
  • Steven Evans 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Liberal Club C
  • Jake Murphy 40'
10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Liam Bullimore 45'
  • Liam Bullimore 45'
  • Liam Bullimore 45'
  • Mitchell Williams 45'
  • Mitchell Williams 45'
5 - 1 Full time
Snitterfield
  • Matt Green 45'
10:30
Warwick Printing
  • Samuel Wimbush 45'
  • Sam Jones 45'
  • Terry Bayliss 45'
3 - 3 Full time
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Steven Barrett 12'
  • Tom Tarbock 30'
  • Tom Tarbock 75'

Sunday 1 September 2019

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Elliot Ricardo 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Fletcher 70'
10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Matthew Toms 30'
  • Carl Taylor 35'
  • Glen Matthew 92' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Hampton Magna
  • Ashley Turnbull 28'
  • Andy Hood 80' (Pen)
  • Joseph Fisher 85'
10:30
Real Barston
  • Ben Wheeler 10'
  • James McDowell 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Lillington Juniors
  • Dale Francis 27'
  • Matt Wix 66'

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne Res
10:30
Sands United
  • James Welsby 45'
  • Ben Cutler 45'
  • Ryan Rooney 45'
  • Chris Knight 45'
  • Stephen Foster 45'
5 - 3 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Christopher Wilding 35'
  • Louis Todd 64'
  • Matthew Goodwin 90' (Pen)
10:30
Stockton
  • George Bousfield 10'
  • James Foxon 21'
  • Malachy Rose 72'
  • James Foxon 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Napton
  • Christopher Watts 45'
  • Christopher Watts 45'
  • Christopher Watts 45'
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Marc Passey 30'
  • Adam Edwards 40'
  • Mat Holt 55'
  • Adam Edwards 60'
  • Adam Edwards 75'
5 - 3 Full time
Stockton United
  • William Wall 63'
  • William Wall 79'
  • William Wall 84'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Dan Stanton 4'
  • Daniel Coxhead 8'
  • Lee Owen 47'
3 - 2 Full time
Foresters
  • Daniel Griffin 35'
  • Jordan Bedford 70'

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
  • Rhys Edwards 10'
  • Tom Tarbock 30'
  • Ryan Helliker 60'
  • Tom Tarbock 65'
4 - 6 Full time
Dynamo Leamington
  • Seb Burton 7'
  • Joseph Gomez 25'
  • Joseph Gomez 72'
  • Joseph Gomez 80'
  • Ashley Rowley 82'
  • Joseph Gomez 86'
10:30
Liberal Club C
  • Jack Gibson 50'
  • Craig Reeves 55'
  • Jack Gibson 63'
  • Sam Ashford 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Warwick Printing
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Conor Warburton 20'
  • Conor Warburton 40'
  • Ed Spencer 50'
3 - 5 Full time
Leamington Hibs Res
  • Ryan Butler 7'
  • Liam Bullimore 32'
  • Liam Bullimore 54'
  • Elliott Smith 60'
  • Ricci Goldswain 70'
10:30
Snitterfield
0 - 4 Full time
Blackdown
  • Ashley Bradbrook 15'
  • Adam Hughes 60'
  • Ashley Bradbrook 74'
  • Jamie Campton 82'

Division 1

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne
  • Stephen Bell 75'
  • Vitor Machado 80'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Warwick
  • Filippo Mannina 20'
10:30
Leamington FC Vets
  • Steven Howkins 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic
10:30
Leamington Hibernians
  • David Jones 5'
  • David Jones 12'
  • Connor Carson 20'
  • David Jones 26'
  • Connor Carson 38'
  • David Jones 52'
  • David Jones 60'
  • Ashley Kitchen 63'
  • Jack Marsden 80'
9 - 4 Full time
Kineton S&SC
  • Jamie Vadasz 27'
  • Jamie Vadasz 47'
  • Jamie Vadasz 52'
  • Liam Naven-Jones 90'

Latest news

The Latest Weekly round-up
General The Latest Weekly round-up

All the League and Cup goals from this weekend.

Latest Weekly Round-up. Week 2
General Latest Weekly Round-up. Week 2

All the goals from this week's action

Opening Day Round-Up (1st September 2019)
General Opening Day Round-Up (1st September 2019)

First day of September, and the new season started with a flourish, plenty of goals and some good results for many of the newly promoted teams!

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe