Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Sunday 16 February 2020

Division 2

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook FC
P - P
Radford Albion
10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Long Itchington

Division 3

10:30
Blackdown
P - P
Engine FC
10:30
Dynamo Leamington
P - P
Warwick Printing
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Liberal Club C

Division 4

10:30
Castle Rangers
P - P
Sands United
10:30
Napton
P - P
Stockton United
10:30
Warwick Boar
  • Thomas Williams 5'
  • OWN GOAL 13' (OG)
  • Thomas Williams 17'
  • Adam Edwards 23'
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 28'
  • OWN GOAL 37' (OG)
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 41'
  • Adam Edwards 45'
  • OWN GOAL 80' (OG)
9 - 1 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Craig Williams 63'

Division 1

10:30
Khalsa
  • Istvan Demeter 70'
  • Luke Lindsay 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
VTS Warwick
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
P - P
Whitnash United

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Foresters

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Leamington FC Vets
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Lillington Juniors
P - P
Khalsa Reserves

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Stockton
P - P
AFC Warwick

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joshua Cole 20'
  • Joshua Cole 70'
  • Michael Ellis 82'
  • Craig Watkin 90'
4 - 4 Full time
Real Barston
  • William Hodgkinson 35'
  • Bradley Poma 50'
  • Ben Wheeler 54'
  • Joe Robbins 72'
Westlea Wanderers win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Sunday 9 February 2020

Division 1

10:30
AFC Warwick
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne
10:30
Bishops Itchington
P - P
Westlea Wanderers
10:30
Heathcote Athletic
P - P
Leamington FC Vets

Division 3

10:30
Chadwick End Reserves
P - P
Snitterfield
10:30
Leamington Hibs Res
P - P
VTS Warwick
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Ed Spencer 45'
  • Ed Spencer 45'
  • Matthew Bailey 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Warwick Printing
  • Charlie Cahill 45'
  • Josh Tiff 45'

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
P - P
Khalsa Reserves
10:30
Hampton Magna
  • Joseph Fisher 30'
  • Joseph Fisher 35'
  • Joseph Fisher 40'
  • Tom Wyatt 70' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors
10:30
Real Barston
P - P
Long Itchington

Division 4

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
P - P
Castle Rangers
10:30
Long Itchington Reserves
P - P
Stockton United
10:30
Sands United
L - W
Whitnash United
10:30
Warwickshire Police
  • Stephen Flavell 4'
  • Craig Marshall 84'
  • Nick Brunton 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Matthew Goodwin 6'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Dynamo Leamington
  • Aaron Rowley 11'
  • Aaron Rowley 44'
  • Seb Burton 45'
  • Seb Burton 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Napton
10:30
Liberal Club C
P - P
Foresters
10:30
Stockton
  • George Neal 23'
1 - 4 Full time
Bishops Tachbrook FC
  • Ryan Knotts 35'
  • Dean Pugh 50'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 60'
  • Drew-Lewis Smith 70'

Division 1 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by Anthony Eden Gents Hairdresser - Semi-Final

10:30
Khalsa
P - P
Leamington Hibernians

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Warwick Boar
A - A
Engine FC

Sunday 2 February 2020

Division 4

10:30
Bishops Tachbrook Reserves
  • Douglas Reeves 45'
  • Samuel Lawton 45'
  • Louis Todd 45'
  • Christopher Wilding 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Craig Williams 45'
  • Perrie Brown 45'
8 - 2 Full time
Stockton United
  • Adam Thomas 45'
  • Kody Neal 45'
10:30
Warwickshire Police
P - P
Sands United
10:30
Whitnash United
  • Rhys Bufton 32'
1 - 0 Full time
Long Itchington Reserves

Division 3

10:30
Blackdown
  • Brad Taylor 20'
  • Joshua Shirley 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Liberal Club C
10:30
Engine FC
P - P
Dynamo Leamington
10:30
Princethorpe
  • Ed Spencer 30'
  • Paul Sidaway 40'
  • Ed Spencer 75'
3 - 1 Full time
VTS Warwick
  • Scott Millar 25'
10:30
Snitterfield
P - P
Leamington Hibs Res

Division 2

10:30
Ettington Rovers
  • Jordan Robinson 47'
  • Carl Taylor 50'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford Albion
  • Luke Swinson 21'
  • Luke Swinson 37'
  • Jamie Lee 78'

Division 1

10:30
Westlea Wanderers
  • Joshua Cole 2'
  • Adam Knight 5'
  • Adam Knight 14'
  • Ciaran Houston 19'
  • Ciaran Houston 23'
  • Adam Knight 30'
  • Joshua Cole 35'
  • Adam Knight 55'
  • Joshua Cole 65'
  • Elliott Powell 80'
  • Adam Knight 82'
  • Jamie Coleman 89'
12 - 0 Full time
Heathcote Athletic

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Supplementary Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Castle Rangers
  • John Hampton 41'
  • George Green 67'
  • Lee Watton 86'
3 - 4 Full time
Khalsa Reserves
  • Ricky Uppal 15'
  • Munreece Virdi 55'
  • Imran Bhayat 65'
  • Connor Beckinsale 75'

Leamington Referees' Association Andy Campbell Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
HRI Wellesbourne Res
P - P
Chadwick End Reserves

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 3

10:30
Khalsa
0 - 5 Full time
Bishops Itchington
  • Kamalpreet Sangha 15'
  • Kamalpreet Sangha 25'
  • Johnny Adair 53'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 60'
  • Thomas O'Callaghan 82'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 1

10:30
Leamington FC Vets
P - P
HRI Wellesbourne

Division 2 Cup 2019-20, sponsored by friends of Rowan Fitzgerald - Semi-Final

10:30
Long Itchington
  • Elliott Parasmo 23'
  • Jamie Bodfish 41'
  • Reese Sangha 56'
  • Sam Crawford 71'
  • Sam Crawford 79'
5 - 0 Full time
Lillington Juniors

The Tracey Thomas Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Napton
  • Taylor Allen 43'
  • Liam Southwick 55'
2 - 5 Full time
Warwick Boar
  • Nicholas Lanau-Atkinson 21'
  • James Bramwell 40'
  • James Bramwell 65'
  • James Williams 75'
  • Adam Edwards 77'

Cancer Research UK Charity Invitation Cup 2019-20 - Round 2

10:30
Real Barston
  • James McDowell 28'
  • Ben Wheeler 63'
  • William Hodgkinson 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Warwick Printing

Leamington Referees' Association George Dutton Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Preliminary Round

10:30
Stockton
P - P
AFC Warwick

Latest news

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

The results and goals from this weekend.

Henley Sports Centre - A Message from Brent Wishart
General Henley Sports Centre - A Message from Brent Wishart

#SaveHenleySportsCentre

Latest Weekly Round-up.
General Latest Weekly Round-up.

All the results and goals from this weekend.

Tracey Thomas Leamington and District Sunday Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe